Membership Committee-HoD

The membership committee shall recruit new members to AAPG and work to retain existing members, following directives from the HOD and the AAPG Executive Committee related to membership and working with AAPG staff on initiatives pertaining to membership.

William Paul Bosworth William Paul Bosworth Co-Chair 2018-2022 Apache
John N. Casiano John N. Casiano Co-Chair 2020-2022 Abraxas Petroleum Corporation
Joel A. Alberts Committee Member 2019-2021 Chalk Creek Production llc
Ghada Almoulani Committee Member 2019-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
John Myers Armentrout Committee Member 2020-2022 Cascade Stratigraphic
Gail Lee Arnold Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Texas at El Paso
Wiebke Athmer Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Donald Leslie Bailey Committee Member 2020-2022 William M. Cobb & Assoc Inc
Richard William Ball Committee Member 2020-2022 Detring Energy Advisors
Chris Barton Committee Member 2019-2022 Shadow Energy Inc.
Tara Lynn Benda Committee Member 2020-2022 Equus Energy Partners
Jon Frederic Blickwede Committee Member 2020-2022 Teyra GeoConsulting LLC
Michael Joseph Bone Committee Member 2020-2021
Matthew Allan Campbell Committee Member 2020-2022 Oxy
Joao Casacao Committee Member 2020-2022 Galp
Martin Macdermott Cassidy Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Houston
Lynda Chebbihi Committee Member 2020-2022
Donald Dean Clarke Committee Member 2018-2021
Andre Francois Coajou Committee Member 2020-2022 STYX Energy
Jennifer L. Coor Committee Member 2020-2022 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Jonathan Craig Committee Member 2020-2022 Eni Natural Resources
Steven Crouch Committee Member 2020-2022 White Eagle Exploration
Rykley Crowe Committee Member 2020-2022 Hurd Enterprises, Ltd.
Jerome J. Cuzella Committee Member 2020-2022
Cheryl Desforges Committee Member 2020-2022
Andrew David Dewhurst Committee Member 2020-2022 ConocoPhillips
Robynn Melissa Dicks Committee Member 2020-2021
Anne C. Draucker Committee Member 2019-2021 Chevron
Joseph Patrick Dugan Jr. Committee Member 2020-2022 U.S. SEC
Mark Edwin Dunham Committee Member 2020-2022 Sugar Creek Producing Co
Dallas Brogdon Dunlap Committee Member 2019-2022 University of Texas, Austin
William Jack Ehni Committee Member 2020-2022 Ehni Enterprises Inc.
Samuel Abraham Epstein Committee Member 2020-2022 Geoval LLC
Michael F. Erpenbeck Committee Member 2020-2022 Upstream Advisors Group
Meredith Faber Committee Member 2019-2021
Flavio Feijo Committee Member 2020-2022 Independent
Martin Fleckenstein Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Bremen
Robert Foster Committee Member 2020-2022
Jennifer Leigh Gamrod Committee Member 2020-2022 Diamondback Energy
Patrick James Gooding Committee Member 2019-2021
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2020-2022 International Energy Solutions
Marc Anthony Halbert Committee Member 2020-2021 W.T. Waggoner Estate, Inc.
William Baxter Harrison III Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University
David Harold Hawk Committee Member 2020-2022 Energy Analysis and Answers
Denise J. Hills Committee Member 2020-2022 Geological Survey of Alabama
Terry L. Hollrah Committee Member 2020-2021 Hollrah Exploration Co.
Landon W. Holman Committee Member 2020-2021 Red Mountain Energy, LLC
Brent Frederick Hopkins Committee Member 2020-2022 Suemaur
Inda Proske Immega, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021
Peter Reinold Krois Committee Member 2020-2022 O M V Exploration & Production
Rafal Kudrewicz Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Oil & Gas Co.
Rosemary Laidacker Committee Member 2020-2022 CGE
Casey B. Langdon Committee Member 2020-2022 Concho Resources
Shannon Elise Lemke Committee Member 2020-2022 Epsilon Energy
Helen Lewis, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Institute of Geoengineering
Claudia Petra Ludwig Committee Member 2020-2022 N/A
William Karl Matthews Committee Member 2020-2022 Independent
Elizabeth Chinn McDade Committee Member 2020-2022 Chinn-McDade Assoc.
David Lloyd McGee Committee Member 2020-2022 Resource Development Investigations
Kenneth William Mohn Committee Member 2020-2022 Mohn & Associates, LLC
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2020-2022 IFP Energies nouvelles
Andras Nemeth Committee Member 2018-2021 MOL Plc
Calvin Kenneth Nix Committee Member 2020-2022 Emerald Energy LLC
Nathan John Parker Committee Member 2020-2022 origin
Anna Sheldon Phelps Committee Member 2020-2022 SM Energy
Robert Earl Pledger Committee Member 2020-2022 Ashford Oil & Gas Company, LLC
Stonnie L. Pollock Committee Member 2020-2022 Fasken
John Pritchett Committee Member 2020-2021 Fieldwood Energy LLC
Varendra Rambaran Committee Member 2020-2022 BHP
James Van Richards Committee Member 2020-2022 Richards Consulting
Natasha Marie Rigg Committee Member 2019-2021 Rigg Geoscience
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2020-2022 IHS Markit
Sandip Kumar Kumar Roy Committee Member 2020-2022
Natalie Kay Rush Committee Member 2020-2022
Morten Rye-Larsen Committee Member 2020-2022 Advanced Petroleum Consultants AS
Hasan Sarikaya Committee Member 2020-2022 Turkish Petroleum Co (TPAO)
Judy Loy Schulenberg Committee Member 2020-2022
Scott C. Sechrist Committee Member 2020-2022 Acoustic Geoscience Consulting
James Shultz Committee Member 2020-2022
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Committee Member 2020-2022 Parsley Energy
Michael Weston Smith Committee Member 2020-2021 Weston Resources Inc
David H. Snodgrass Committee Member 2020-2022 Mississippi State Oil & Gas Board
Andrea S. Steinle Committee Member 2020-2022
Bruce R. Swartz Committee Member 2020-2022 Swartz Oil Company
Dennis Edwin Thomas Committee Member 2020-2022 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Vaughn Grant Thompson Committee Member 2020-2022 Carbon California Operating Company
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2020-2022 PETRONAS
Scott Wheeler Tinker Committee Member 2020-2022 Bureau of Economic Geology
Dianne Elizabeth Tompkins, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022
James William Tucker Committee Member 2020-2022 Occam Resources
Jolante W. Van Wijk Committee Member 2020-2022 New Mexico Tech
Justin Vandenbrink Committee Member 2020-2022
Ricardo Daniel Vargas Committee Member 2019-2021 Perenco
Antonio J. Velasquez Committee Member 2020-2022 Ecopetrol S.A.
Peter J. Voice Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University/Michigan Geological Survey
Patricia Ellen Walker Committee Member 2019-2021
David Wavrek Committee Member 2020-2022 Petroleum Systems International, Inc.
William Martin Whiting Committee Member 2020-2021 consultant
Rachel A. Williams Committee Member 2020-2022 Occidental Oil & Gas
Nidra Araba Yebuah Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Vicki L. Beighle Staff Liaison 2016-2099 AAPG

 





 

2019-20 Membership Committee Report

HoD Committees

Headquarters Contacts

Vicki L. Beighle
Vicki Beighle Adminstrative Team Lead, AAPG +1 918 560 2615