Membership Committee-HoD

The membership committee shall recruit new members to AAPG and work to retain existing members, following directives from the HOD and the AAPG Executive Committee related to membership and working with AAPG staff on initiatives pertaining to membership.

William Paul Bosworth William Paul Bosworth Co-Chair 2018-2022 Apache
John N. Casiano John N. Casiano Co-Chair 2020-2022 Abraxas
Ghada Almoulani Ghada Almoulani Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2019-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Chris  Barton Chris Barton Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2019-2022 Shadow Energy Inc.
Ana Maria Goncalves Ana Maria Goncalves Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022 YPFB Chaco S.A.
Ademola Lanisa Ademola Lanisa Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022 TOTAL
Natasha Morrison Natasha Morrison Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022 NSDEM
Nillian Mulemi Nillian Mulemi Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022
Andras  Nemeth Andras Nemeth Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2018-2021 MOL Plc
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022 University of Western Cape
Rosanele Romero Rosanele Romero Membership Committee Ad Hoc Region Leader 2020-2022 IHS Markit
Joel A. Alberts Joel A. Alberts Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2019-2021 Chalk Creek Production llc
Dan A. Billman Dan A. Billman Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022 Billman Geologic Consultants, Inc.
Dallas Brogdon Dunlap Dallas Brogdon Dunlap Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2019-2022 University of Texas, Austin
Meredith Faber Meredith Faber Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2019-2021
Jennifer Leigh Gamrod Jennifer Leigh Gamrod Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022 Diamondback Energy
David Harold Hawk David Harold Hawk Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022 Energy Analysis and Answers
Anna Sheldon Phelps Anna Sheldon Phelps Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022 SM Energy
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022 Parsley Energy
Justin Vandenbrink Justin Vandenbrink Membership Committee Ad Hoc Section Leader 2020-2022
John Myers Armentrout Committee Member 2020-2022 Cascade Stratigraphic
Gail Lee Arnold Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Texas at El Paso
Wiebke Athmer Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Donald Leslie Bailey Committee Member 2020-2022 William M. Cobb & Assoc Inc
Richard William Ball Committee Member 2020-2022 Detring Energy Advisors
Tara Lynn Benda Committee Member 2020-2022 Equus Energy Partners
Jon Frederic Blickwede Committee Member 2020-2022 Teyra GeoConsulting LLC
Michael Joseph Bone Committee Member 2020-2021
Matthew Allan Campbell Committee Member 2020-2022 Oxy
Joao Casacao Committee Member 2020-2022 Galp
Martin Macdermott Cassidy Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Houston
Lynda Chebbihi Committee Member 2020-2022
Donald Dean Clarke Committee Member 2018-2021
Andre Francois Coajou Committee Member 2020-2022 Total
Jennifer L. Coor Committee Member 2020-2022 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Jonathan Craig Committee Member 2020-2022 Eni Natural Resources
Steven Crouch Committee Member 2020-2022 White Eagle Exploration
Rykley Crowe Committee Member 2020-2022 Hurd Enterprises, Ltd.
Jerome J. Cuzella Committee Member 2020-2022
Cheryl Desforges Committee Member 2020-2022
Andrew David Dewhurst Committee Member 2020-2022
Robynn Melissa Dicks Committee Member 2020-2021
Anne C. Draucker Committee Member 2019-2021 Chevron
Joseph Patrick Dugan Jr. Committee Member 2020-2022 U.S. SEC
Mark Edwin Dunham Committee Member 2020-2022 Sugar Creek Producing Co
William Jack Ehni Committee Member 2020-2022 Ehni Enterprises Inc.
Samuel Abraham Epstein Committee Member 2020-2022 Geoval LLC
Michael F. Erpenbeck Committee Member 2020-2022 Upstream Advisors Group
Flavio Feijo Committee Member 2020-2022 Independent
Martin Fleckenstein Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Bremen
Robert Foster Committee Member 2020-2022
Patrick James Gooding Committee Member 2019-2021
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2020-2022 International Energy Solutions
Marc Anthony Halbert Committee Member 2020-2021 W.T. Waggoner Estate, Inc.
William Baxter Harrison III Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University
Denise J. Hills Committee Member 2020-2022 Geological Survey of Alabama
Neil Hodgson Committee Member 2020-2022 searcher
Terry L. Hollrah Committee Member 2020-2021 Hollrah Exploration Co.
Landon W. Holman Committee Member 2020-2021 Red Mountain Energy, LLC
Brent Frederick Hopkins Committee Member 2020-2022 Suemaur
Inda Proske Immega, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021
Peter Reinold Krois Committee Member 2020-2022 O M V Exploration & Production
Rafal Kudrewicz Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Oil & Gas Co.
Rosemary Laidacker Committee Member 2020-2022 CGE
Casey B. Langdon Committee Member 2020-2022 Concho Resources
Helen Lewis, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Institute of Geoengineering
Kristie Leigh Luchtel Ferguson Committee Member 2020-2022 KLF Geological Consulting, LLC
Claudia Petra Ludwig Committee Member 2020-2022 N/A
William Karl Matthews Committee Member 2020-2022 Independent
Elizabeth Chinn McDade Committee Member 2020-2022 Chinn-McDade Assoc.
David Lloyd McGee Committee Member 2020-2022 Resource Development Investigations
Kenneth William Mohn Committee Member 2020-2022 Mohn & Associates, LLC
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2020-2022 IFPEN
Calvin Kenneth Nix Committee Member 2020-2022 Emerald Energy LLC
Nathan John Parker Committee Member 2020-2022 Origin
Robert Earl Pledger Committee Member 2020-2022 Ashford Oil & Gas Company, LLC
Stonnie L. Pollock Committee Member 2020-2022 Fasken
John Pritchett Committee Member 2020-2021 Fieldwood Energy LLC
Varendra Rambaran Committee Member 2020-2022 BHP
James Van Richards Committee Member 2020-2022 Richards Consulting
Natasha Marie Rigg Committee Member 2019-2021 Rigg Geoscience
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2020-2022 IHS Markit
Sandip Kumar Kumar Roy Committee Member 2020-2022 independent
Natalie Kay Rush Committee Member 2020-2022
Morten Rye-Larsen Committee Member 2020-2022 ACUS AS
Hasan Sarikaya Committee Member 2020-2022 Turkish Petroleum Co (TPAO)
Judy Loy Schulenberg Committee Member 2020-2022
Scott C. Sechrist Committee Member 2020-2022 Acoustic Geoscience Consulting
James Shultz Committee Member 2020-2022
Michael Weston Smith Committee Member 2020-2021 Weston Resources Inc
David H. Snodgrass Committee Member 2020-2022 Mississippi State Oil & Gas Board
Andrea S. Steinle Committee Member 2020-2022
Bruce R. Swartz Committee Member 2020-2022 Swartz Oil Company
Dennis Edwin Thomas Committee Member 2020-2022 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Vaughn Grant Thompson Committee Member 2020-2022 Carbon California
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2020-2022 PETRONAS
Scott Wheeler Tinker Committee Member 2020-2022 Bureau of Economic Geology
Dianne Elizabeth Tompkins, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022
James Tucker Committee Member 2020-2022 self
Jolante W. Van Wijk Committee Member 2020-2022 New Mexico Tech
Ricardo Vargas Committee Member 2019-2021 Perenco
Antonio J. Velasquez Committee Member 2020-2022 Ecopetrol Brasil
Peter J. Voice Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University/Michigan Geological Survey
Patricia Ellen Walker Committee Member 2019-2021 ExxonMobil
David Wavrek Committee Member 2020-2022 Petroleum Systems International, Inc.
William Martin Whiting Committee Member 2020-2021 consultant
Rachel A. Williams Committee Member 2020-2022 Occidental Oil & Gas
Nidra Araba Yebuah Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Alex Blizzard Observer 2020-2022 SFASU
Zachary Duron OBV 2020-2022 Stratagraph
Vicki L. Beighle Staff Liaison 2016-2099 AAPG

 





 

2019-20 Membership Committee Report

HoD Committees

Headquarters Contacts

Vicki L. Beighle
Vicki Beighle Adminstrative Team Lead, AAPG +1 918 560 2615