Continuing Education Committee-DPA

Need mission statement

 

Jay Stratton Jay Stratton SPE Co-Chair 2021-2021 Ultra Petroleum
Johannes Alvarez Johannes Alvarez SPE Co-Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Stephanie Perry Stephanie Perry AAPG Co-Chair 2021-2021 GeoMark Research
Scott W. Singleton Scott W. Singleton SEG Co-Chair 2021-2021 Independence Resources Management
Robert Archer Hull Robert Archer Hull Theme Chair 2021-2021 Consultant
Craig Cipolla Craig Cipolla Theme Chair 2021-2021 Hess Corporation
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Kathryn Elise Dianiska Kathryn Elise Dianiska Theme Chair 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Katerina  Yared Katerina Yared Theme Chair 2021-2021 SM Eenrgy
Carrie Glaser Carrie Glaser Theme Chair 2021-2021 Willamette Petrophysics
Patricia Evelyn Rodrigues Patricia Evelyn Rodrigues Theme Chair 2021-2021 Seispetro
Mathilde Luycx Mathilde Luycx Theme Chair 2021-2021 ExxonMobil
Matthew Troy Poole Matthew Troy Poole Theme Chair 2021-2021 Shell Exploration and Production
Barbara M. Hill Barbara M. Hill Theme Chair 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Donald  Walker Donald Walker Theme Chair 2021-2021 EP Energy
Andrew  Munoz Andrew Munoz Theme Chair 2021-2021 Ensign Natural Resources
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Theme Chair 2021-2021 TGS
Austin Bailey Austin Bailey Theme Chair 2021-2021 Cimarex Energy
Robert Hurt Robert Hurt Theme Chair 2021-2021 Pioneer Natural Resources
Ahmad Ghassemi Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair 2021-2021 The University of Oklahoma
Laurent Louis Laurent Louis Theme Chair 2021-2021 New England Research
Christopher Lee Ginn Christopher Lee Ginn Theme Chair 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
John Blair Curtis, PhD John Blair Curtis, PhD Theme Chair 2021-2021 GeoMark Research, Ltd.
Eric E. Michael Eric E. Michael Theme Chair 2021-2021 ConocoPhillips
Jason Jweda Jason Jweda Theme Chair 2021-2021 ConocoPhillips
Craig Barrie Craig Barrie Theme Chair 2021-2021 GeoMark Research
Birol Dindoruk Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair 2021-2021 University of Houston
Mariano Gurfinkel Mariano Gurfinkel Theme Chair 2021-2021 Marathon Oil
Michael P. Ashby Michael P. Ashby Theme Chair 2021-2021 Devon Energy Contracted
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien F. Matringe Theme Chair 2021-2021 Hess Corporation
George Koperna George Koperna Theme Chair 2021-2021 Advanced Resources Int'l Inc
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Theme Chair 2021-2021 Marathon Oil
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair 2021-2021 ConocoPhillips
Didi Mey Ooi Didi Mey Ooi Theme Chair 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Susan Howes Susan Howes Theme Chair 2021-2021 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair 2021-2021 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Katie Essary Katie Essary Theme Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
David William Hume David William Hume Theme Chair 2021-2021 Independent Consultant
Alice M. Hildick Alice M. Hildick Theme Chair 2021-2021 Fracture ID
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Theme Chair 2021-2021 Halliburton
Bin Yuan Bin Yuan Theme Chair 2021-2021 China University of Petroleum
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair 2021-2021 Centennial Resource Development
David Livasy David Livasy Theme Chair 2021-2021 Parsley Energy
Oscar Fernandez Oscar Fernandez Chair 2019-2021 Univiersity of Vienna
Luis  Baez Luis Baez Theme Chair 2021-2021 Shell Exploration and Production Company
Christoph Leitner Christoph Leitner Chair 2019-2021 iC consulenten & University of Salzburg
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Theme Chair 2021-2021 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Kelly Bott Kelly Bott Theme Chair 2021-2021 Ultra Petroleum
Giovanni Aloisi Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Paris
Erika Tokarz Erika Tokarz Theme Chair 2021-2021
Kathleen Counter Benison Committee Member 2019-2021 West Virginia University
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash Theme Chair 2021-2021 AAPG
Adam Bere Committee Member 2019-2021 Rockfield Ltd.
Walker Dimmig Walker Dimmig Theme Chair 2021-2021 Darcy Partners
Claudia Bertoni Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Oxford
Eugene Garth Rhodes Eugene Garth Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Pioneer Natural Resources
Angelo Camerlenghi Committee Member 2019-2021 National Institute of Oceanography and Applied Geophysics - OGS Trieste
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 Repsol
Lara  Heister Lara Heister Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 This is Petroleum Systems
Virginie Gaullier, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Lille
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Hans-Jürgen Gawlick Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Leoben
Mohamed Bougacha Mohamed Bougacha Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Raffaele Di Cuia Raffaele Di Cuia Co-Chair 2020-2021 Delta Energy Ltd.
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 AAPG
Pablo Granado Committee Member 2019-2021 Universitat de Barcelona
Keith Chan Convener 2019-2021 Shell Malaysia Limited
Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Co-Chair 2020-2021 Repsol
Amit Singh Amit Singh Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Noureddine Daoudi Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Soraya Heuss-Aßbichler Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Munich
Paul Griffiths Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell
Scott R. Reeves Scott R. Reeves Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 GTI Energy
Michael R. Hudec Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Texas at Austin
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2020-2021 Polish Academy of Sciences, PAN
Jorge Navarro Comet Committee Member 2021-2022 AGGEP
Chun-Hock Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell Petroleum Company Ltd.
Antonio Gallego Committee Member 2021-2022 CEPSA
Brian W. Driskill Brian W. Driskill Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Shell Exploration and Production Co.
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 Petrom
Hans-Gert Linzer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 RAG Exploration & Production GmbH
Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Committee Member 2021-2022 Chevron Nigeria Limited
Ibrahim Ahmed Al-Ghamdi Ibrahim Ahmed Al-Ghamdi Session Chair 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Kanay Jerath Kanay Jerath Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Johanna Lofi Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Montpellier
Stefano Mazzoli, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Camerino
Boon Hua Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Sapura OMV Upstream
Christopher Lee Ginn Christopher Lee Ginn Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Sahriza Salwani Bt Md Shah Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Abd El-Hamid Hussein Gewaily Committee Member 2021-2022 Egas
Berta Lopez-Mir Committee Member 2019-2021 Instituto Geológico y Minero de España
Josep Poblet, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Oviedo
Wieske Eloa Paulissen Committee Member 2020-2021 DNO ASA
Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Advisory Board 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Stephanie Perry Stephanie Perry Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 GeoMark Research
Farhana Jaafar Azuddin Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Tim Lowenstein Committee Member 2019-2021 Binghamton University
Oskar Vidal Royo Committee Member 2020-2021 Terractiva Consulting SL
Habib Troudi Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Nicholas Hoggmascall Nicholas Hoggmascall Advisory Board 2021-2022 Brunei Shell Petroleum
Diego Molinari Diego Molinari Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Xecta Digital Labs
M Rashad Amir Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Hassen Atallah Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Oriol Ferrer Committee Member 2020-2021 Universitat de Barcelona
Adriana Mantilla Pimiento Committee Member 2019-2021 REBI S.L
Terence McGenity Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Essex
Mazlan Madon Mazlan Madon Advisory Board 2021-2022
Jorge A. Calvache Jorge A. Calvache Honorary Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Liang Xu Liang Xu Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2021 Evonik
Grandika Septia Primadani 2020- BeicipFranlabAsia
Siti Syareena Mohd Ali Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd
Franz Neubauer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Salzburg
Moncef Saidi Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Jaume Verges, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 CSIC
Mohamed Dakki Committee Member 2021-2022 GEO DAK Consulting
Dwandari Ralanarko Dwandari Ralanarko Advisory Board 2021-2022 Pertamina
Rex Griffin Rex Griffin Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair 2021-2021 UP Energy
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa 2021- Schlumberger
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2019-2021 Beicip-Franlab Asia
Jose De Vera Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell Exploration
Oluwaseun Fadipe Committee Member 2020-2021 Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Sebastian Luening Committee Member 2021-2022 Galp Energia, S.A.
Tadeusz Marek Peryt Committee Member 2019-2021 Panstwowy Inst Geologiczny - Panstwowy Instytut Badawczy
Brian Pratt Committee Member 2019-2021 Dept. of Geological Sciences; University of Saskatchewan
Jean-Claude Ringenbach Committee Member 2019-2021 Total s.a.
Juan Pablo Lovecchio Juan Pablo Lovecchio AAPG LACR Secretary-Treasurer 2020-2021 YPF
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair 2021-2021 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Hamad Al Shuaili Hamad Al Shuaili Chair 2021-2021 PDO
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Chair 2020-2021 CNOOC International
Andrea Lopez Vega Andrea Lopez Vega General Chair 2020-2021 Total
Andrea Lopez Vega Andrea Lopez Vega General Chair 2020-2021 Total
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Chair 2021-2022 Shell Americas
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan Technical Program Chair 2020-2021 Touchstone Exploration
Faaeza  Al Katheeri Faaeza Al Katheeri Co-Chair 2019-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Co-Chair 2021-2021 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Autumn Haagsma Autumn Haagsma Co-Chair 2020-2021 Battelle Memorial Institute
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Co-Convener 2001-2022 University of Malaya
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez General Co-Chair 2019-2021
CNOOC International
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Co-Chair 2021-2022 Shell Americas
David Curtiss 2021-2099 AAPG
Hussein Abdallah Committee Member 2021-2022 Gondwanaland Services
Clare Hannah Barker-White Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Luca De Vincenzi Committee Member 2020-2021 OCRE Geoscience Services
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Kathryn A. Gibbons Committee Member 2020-2022 Retired
Clara Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2021 Petronas
Sandra Rocio Arevalo Convener 2020-2021 Teec Solutions
Freddy Corredor Convener 2020-2021 Geostrap
Peter Desmond Grant Convener 2019-2021 International Energy Solutions
Andrea Lucia Ortiz-Karpf Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 Ecopetrol, SA
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan General Chair 2021-2022 Touchstone Exploration
Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Co-Chair 2020-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Enrique Velasquez Enrique Velasquez General Co-Chair 2021-2021 Consultant
Brian Glover Brian Glover E&P Summit Chair 2021-2022 Staatsolie
Rick F. Walker Rick F. Walker Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair 2021-2021
Faustino Monroy-Santiago Faustino Monroy-Santiago Chair 2020-2021 AMGP
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith Technical Program Chair 2020-2021 Ministry of Natural Resources in Suriname
Abdulkarim Al-Hussaini Abdulkarim Al-Hussaini Co-Chair 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Christoph Thomas Lehmann Christoph Thomas Lehmann Co-Chair 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
Jack C. Pashin Jack C. Pashin Co-Chair 2020-2021 Oklahoma State University
Herman Darman Herman Darman Co-Convener 2001-2022 PETRONAS Carigali
Sylvia Anjos, PhD Sylvia Anjos, PhD General Co-Chair 2021-2022 ABGP
Omar Salim Al-Jaaidi, PhD Committee Member 2021-2021 Ara Petroleum Exploration and Production
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2021-2022 IFPEN
Martin Nagel Committee Member 2020-2022
Mariano Parente Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Naples Federico II
Karyna Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2021 Searcher Seismic
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Freddy Corredor Convener 2020-2021 Geostrap
Andrea Lucia Ortiz-Karpf Convener 2020-2021 Ecopetrol, SA
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Technical Symposium Chair 2021-2022 CNOOC International
Mahmoud H. Nazgah Mahmoud H. Nazgah Co-Chair 2020-2022 Saudi Aramco
Martin Schöpfer Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Wien
Dario De Benedictis Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
Juan I. Soto Committee Member 2019-2021 Bureau of Economic Geology (University of Texas at Austin)
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez AAPG LACR Delegate 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Ricardo Savini Ricardo Savini Session Chair 2021-2022 3R Petroleum
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega Session Chair 2019-2021 Shell Americas
Ahmed Fateh Ahmed Fateh Co-Chair 2021-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Sofia Elena Manusakis Sofia Elena Manusakis Vice Chair 2020-2021 ExxonMobil
Sofia Elena Manusakis Sofia Elena Manusakis Vice Chair 2020-2021 ExxonMobil
Paul Thompson, PhD Paul Thompson, PhD Technical Program Director 2019-2021 Independent Consultant
Tiraz Birdie Committee Member 2020-2021 Tbirdie Consulting, Inc.
Radhima Bisai Committee Member 2020-2021 Mining and Geology Department of Ministry of Natural Resources
Didier Granjeon Committee Member 2020-2021 IFPEN
Peter Gutteridge, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Cambridge Carbonates
Augustin Kresic Committee Member 2021-2022 INA
Hugo Carlos Matias Committee Member 2020-2022 UNIVERSITY OF LISBON
Humberto Parra Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Upstream
Suleiman Shukairi Committee Member 2021-2021 Daleel Petroleum
Linda Stalker Committee Member 2020-2021 CSIRO
Alejandra Dalenz Farjat Convener 2020-2021 Geomap S.A.
Karyna Rodriguez Convener 2020-2021 Searcher
Chajid Kairuz Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 ACGGP
Gustavo Murillo-Muneton Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 Instituto Mexicano del Petroleo (IMP)
Rachmat Sule Committee Member 2020-2021 Institut Teknologi Bandung
Nour Koronful Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Nyan Thun Committee Member 2019-2021
Aung Htoo Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Dominic Pepicelli Committee Member 2020-2021 Energy Resources Division Department for Energy and Mining
Ohn Thein, CEC Member Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Haylay Tsegab Committee Member 2020-2021 Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, PE
Frederico Silveira De Miranda Frederico Silveira De Miranda Session Chair 2021-2021 Eneva
Joyanta Dutta 2018- Chevron
Wissam Chbat Committee Member 2021-2022 Lebanese Petroleum Administration (LPA)
Colin Higgins Committee Member 2020-2022 Siccar Point Energy
Lars Brynjulf Hubert Committee Member 2021-2021 Masirah Oil
John D. Humphrey Committee Member 2020-2021 KFUPM
Niels Rameil Committee Member 2021-2022 Lundin Norway
Michael Strugale, P.G. Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Oxford & Petrobras
Ross Taylor Committee Member 2021-2021 CGG
John R. Underhill, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 Heriot Watt University
Alejandro Antonio Chalco Convener 2020-2021
Brian Wilson Horn Convener 2020-2021 Hatteras Energy Group
Daniel Pena Convener 2020-2021 Repsol Services
Clyde Purcy Griffith Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Ministry of Natural Resources in Suriname
Jorge Alfonso Mendoza-Amuchastegui Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 Mexican Petroleum Institute (IMP)
Dylan Mair Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Benjamin Kirkland Convener 2020-2021 CNOOC International
Ghaida Abdullah Al-Sahlan Committee Member 2020-2021 Kuwait Oil Company
Federico Martin Seminario Committee Member 2020-2021 Pluspetrol
Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli AAPG LACR Delegate 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Decio Oddone Decio Oddone Session Chair 2021-2022 ENAUTA
Hugo Gustavo Pelliza Hugo Gustavo Pelliza Session Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Hywel Upshall Hywel Upshall Session Chair 2021-2022 Murphy Oil
Steven Robin Bell Committee Member 2020-2021 onecoolplanet
Jose Guevara Committee Member 2021-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Moe Kyaw Thu, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 JAMSTEC Center for Ocean Drilling Science
Florian Maurer Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Salah Mekmouche Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Algeria
Varendra Rambaran Committee Member 2020-2021 BHP
Owen Sutcliffe Committee Member 2021-2021 Halliburton
Gabor Tari Committee Member 2019-2021 OMV Upstream
Kiko Harold Valencia Committee Member 2020-2021
Frans van Buchem Committee Member 2020-2021 Halliburton / KAUST
Javed Razack Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Ramps Logistics Ltd
Rodrigo Hernandez Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 National Hydrocarbons Commission
Camilo Montes Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 UNIVERSIDAD DEL NORTE
Stelios Nicolaides, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Cyprus
Rania Marzougui Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Mines and Renewables, Tunisia
Sultan Abdullah Committee Member 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Ana Serrano Ana Serrano Session Chair 2021-2021 Equinor
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez Session Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol Brasil
Khalil Al-Hooti Committee Member 2021-2021 Sultan Qaboos University
Lisa Chisholm Committee Member 2020-2021 PETRONAS
Ben Jos Dewever Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Ana Maria Goncalves Committee Member 2020-2021 YPFB Chaco S.A.
Didier Granjeon Committee Member 2021-2021 IFP Energies Nouvelles
Ko Ko Committee Member 2019-2021 MPRL E&P Pte Ltd.
Becky Lepp Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
William V. Maloney Committee Member 2020-2021 Trident Energy
Martin Jhonathan Oviedo Committee Member 2020-2021 Karoon Energy
Shenille Teesha Samlal Committee Member 2020-2021
Janos Urai Committee Member 2019-2021 RWTH Aachen University
Federico Martin Seminario Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Pluspetrol
Juan Carlos Granados-Hernandez Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 Pemex
K K Hlaing Committee Member 2016-2021 Smart Group of Companies
Heijnderik W. van Gent Committee Member 2019-2021
Aisha Ali Al Hajri Committee Member 2019-2022 PDO
Amrit Mahendra Cooblal Amrit Mahendra Cooblal AAPG LACR Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2021 BHP
Amrit Mahendra Cooblal Amrit Mahendra Cooblal AAPG LACR Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2021 BHP
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti AAPG LACR YP Chapter 2020-2021 ANCAP
Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Session Chair 2021-2022 Shell
Ricardo Vargas Ricardo Vargas Session Chair 2020-2021 Perenco
Chahine Bahri Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Stefanie Sugey Hormaza Barcia Committee Member 2020-2021
Andrea Lopez Vega Committee Member 2020-2021 Total
Alison McCutcheon Committee Member 2020-2021 Woodside Energy Ltd.
Michele Morsilli Committee Member 2021-2022 Uni Ferrara
J. Michael Party Committee Member 2020-2021 Beryl Oil and Gas, LP
Matteo Ravasi Committee Member 2021-2021 KAUST
Stefaan Van Simaeys Committee Member 2019-2021 Exxon (London)
John Barclay Wagner, PhD Convener 2020-2021 Pluspetrol
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 UNAM
Paula Ramirez Paula Ramirez AAPG LACR Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2021
Paula Ramirez Paula Ramirez AAPG LACR Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2021
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Field Trip Co-Chairs 2021-2021 Centennial Resource Development
Gladys Helena Perez Gladys Helena Perez Session Chair 2021-2021 ION Contractor
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez Session Chair 2021-2022 Ecopetrol
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Riyasat Husain Committee Member 2021-2021 Kuwait Oil Co.
John Kaldi Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Adelaide
Tong Il Kim Committee Member 2019-2021 Posco International
Juan Pablo Lovecchio Committee Member 2020-2021 YPF
Stephan Petmecky Committee Member 2020-2022 CNOOC International
Martin Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Valentina Zampetti Committee Member 2019-2022 Shell
Sylvia Anjos, PhD Convener 2020-2021 Associação Brasileira de Geólogos de Petróleo (ABGP)
Stanley Rich Wharton Convener 2020-2021 Subsurface Imaging Co Ltd
Jorge Jacobo Albarran Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 National Polytechnic Institute (IPN)
James Richardson Committee Member 2020-2022 Baker Hughes
Lorena Dominguez Espido Lorena Dominguez Espido Session Chair 2021-2022 Repsol Sinopec
David Livasy David Livasy Field Trip Co-Chairs 2021-2021 Parsley Energy
Mauricio Cediel Mauricio Cediel Session Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Andrew Simon Pepper Andrew Simon Pepper Organizing Co-Chair 2019- This is Petroleum Systems LLC
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 Beicip-Franlab Asia
Elias Al Kharusi Committee Member 2020-2021 Petrogas E P
Yaqoub Yousef Alrefaei Committee Member 2021-2021 Kuwait University
Jean Borgomano Committee Member 2021-2022 Univ. Aix-Marseille
Richard Esposito Committee Member 2020-2021 Southern Company
Ruby Roberts Committee Member 2020-2022 Aberdeen Business School, Robert Gordon University
Federico Martin Seminario Committee Member 2020-2021 Pluspetrol
K. B. Trivedi Committee Member 2021-2022 PetroSA
Walter Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Xiaodong Wu Committee Member 2019-2021 CGG
Hans Morten Bjornseth Convener 2020-2021 Equinor
Demetrio Marcos Santamaria Orozco, PhD Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 UNAM
Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli AAPG LACR Delegate 2021-2021 Ecopetrol
Barbara M. Hill Barbara M. Hill Field Trip Co-Chairs 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Abdessalem Abba Committee Member 2019-2022 Weatherford
Fayrouz Ibrahim Alessa Committee Member 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Marco Brandano Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sapienza, Roma
Tip Meckel Committee Member 2020-2021 Texas Bureau of Economic Geology • University of Texas at Austin
Ahmad Nazmi Mohd Noor Azudin Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
James Ostrikoff Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell
Bettina Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Lourdes Clara Valdes Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 AMGP
Silvia Santos Grapain Silvia Santos Grapain Event Promotion 2020-2021 AAPG Latin America and Caribbean Region
Dawn Schmidli Hayes Dawn Schmidli Hayes Field Trip Co-Chairs 2021-2021 Consulting
Jaime Checa Jaime Checa Session Chair 2021-2021 SierraCol Energy
Priscila Amaral AAPG BRAZIL YP CHAPTER PRESIDENT 2021-2021 Stratum Reservoir
Nurliyana Abd Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Malaya
Fabrizio Agosta Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Basilicata
Rania Hussein Carballares Committee Member 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Michael A. Raines Committee Member 2020-2021 MARs Exploration and Energy, LLC
Nathawut Sattayakhunnasakul Committee Member 2019-2021 PTTEP
Prokop Zavada Committee Member 2019-2021 Institute of Geophysics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
F Javier Hernandez-Molina Convener 2020-2021 Royal Holloway University of London
Victor O. Ramirez Convener 2020-2021 Hydrocarbon and Energy Consultant
Lina Maria Rendon Lina Maria Rendon Session Chair 2021-2021 Universidad de Caldas
Victor O. Ramirez Victor O. Ramirez Session Chair 2021-2021 Hydrocarbon and Energy Consultant
Daniela Romero Rico Daniela Romero Rico Event Promotion 2020-2021 AMGP
Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Committee Member 2021-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Samir Elamri Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Wei Di Gan Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Cedric John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
Aung Kyaw Min Committee Member 2019-2021 Schlumberger
Marcello Natalicchio Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Torino, Italy
Jaime Checa Convener 2020-2021 Occidental Petroleum
Renato M. Darros De Matos Convener 2020-2021 Guarini Consulting
Idalia Teresa Cruz Gomez Idalia Teresa Cruz Gomez Student-Young Professional Participation 2020-2021 AAPG YP Mexico Chapter
Yazeed S. Alnuaim Committee Member 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Francesco Dela Pierre Committee Member 2020-2021 Department of Earth Sciences, University of Torino (Italy)
K K Hlaing Committee Member 2019-2021 Smart Group of Companies
Alvaro Jimenez Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Benjamin Craig Mee Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Ronald J. Steel, PhD Committee Member 2021-2021 University of Texas at Austin
Kyaw Linn Linn Oo Committee Member 2019-2021 PC Myanmar (Hong Kong) Ltd
Enrique Sedas Enrique Sedas Student-Young Professional Participation 2020-2021 AAPG YP Mexico Chapter
Maria J. Herrero-Fernandez Committee Member 2020-2021 Universidad Complutnse
Rubén Loma Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2021-2022
Chemsdine Sow Deina Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Moussa Barry Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Mateo Di Lucia Committee Member 2021-2022 ENI
Herve Farran Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell
Grace Mawengkang Committee Member 2021-2022 Elnusa
Raphael Blanke Committee Member 2021-2021 TOTAL
Bai Yushan Committee Member 2019-2021 BGP Geophysical Myanmar Limited
Yani Najman Committee Member 2019-2021 Lancaster Univiersity
Ruth Dass Ruth Dass Society Liaison 2020-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Ruth Dass Ruth Dass Society Liaison 2020-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Mateu Esteban, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Szalai Grup
Laura Galluccio Committee Member 2021-2022 Badley Ashton
Desianne Kinanthi Committee Member 2021-2022 Eksindo Pratama
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2019-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2020-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Juan Collazos 2021-2021 AAPG YP Colombia Chapter
Avalon Chin Soon Mun Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Constantinos Hadjistassou Committee Member 2021-2022 Univeristy of Nicosia
Gabriel Wilkinson 2021-2021 AAPG YP Colombia Chapter
Piyaphong Chenrai Committee Member 2021-2022 Chulalongkorn University
Rafika Ismail Committee Member 2021-2022
Imtiyaz Atsarina Committee Member 2021-2022 PT Patra Nusa Data
Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Associate Editor 2017-2022 Operational Geomechanics and Fractures Consultant
Cornelius White Barnes Cornelius White Barnes Chair 2018-2021 Strong Rock Operating Company, LLC
Carlton E. Brett Carlton E. Brett Chair 2017-2021 University of Cincinnati
Richard Dale Fritz Richard Dale Fritz Chair 2012-2069 AAPG
William Allen Monroe William Allen Monroe Chair 2019-2021
Karla E. Tucker Karla E. Tucker Chair 2019-2022 KTRC2 Inc.
Earl Lassen Wells Earl Lassen Wells Chair 2020-2023 RBC Richardson Barr
Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Amir Abdelaziz Amir Abdelaziz AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Oluwaseyifunmi Adeboboye Oluwaseyifunmi Adeboboye AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Muhammad Adel Muhammad Adel AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Montasir Arafat Akif Montasir Arafat Akif ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2019-2099
Ahmed Alaa Ahmed Alaa AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Gail Lee Arnold Gail Lee Arnold SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 university
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Sven Olaf Egenhoff Sven Olaf Egenhoff CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado State University
Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Halliburton
Ferdino Rizki Fadhillah Ferdino Rizki Fadhillah ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 AAPG SC University Indonesia
Weiwei Fei Weiwei Fei ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Yves Geraud Yves Geraud CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 ENSG - Universite de Lorraine
Gary H. Girty, PhD Gary H. Girty, PhD CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2099 San Diego State University
Felix Goncalves Felix Goncalves LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2017-2099 Kognitus
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2999 The University of Manchester
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 The University of Manchester
javier jacay javier jacay CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2099 National University of San Marcos
Asri Jaya Asri Jaya CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099 Hasanuddin University
David L. Kimbrough David L. Kimbrough CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 San Diego State University
Jorge Anibal Lajo Yanez Jorge Anibal Lajo Yanez LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Savia Peru S.A.
William Paul Mann, PhD William Paul Mann, PhD GULF COAST CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 University of Houston
Michael Matthew McGlue Michael Matthew McGlue CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Kentucky
Manish Protim Mudoi Manish Protim Mudoi ASIA APCIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Dwiharso Nugroho Dwiharso Nugroho CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 Institu Teknologi Bandung
Elizabeth Anne Powers Elizabeth Anne Powers PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
James Owen Puckette James Owen Puckette CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Juan Carlos Quinto Juan Carlos Quinto CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2999
Dwandari Ralanarko Dwandari Ralanarko ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 Pertamina Hulu Energi
Eugene Rankey Eugene Rankey MID CONTINENT CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Javier Rojas Javier Rojas LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 SAVIA PERU
Muhammad Shidqii Muhammad Shidqii ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 Universitas Trisakti
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Lilla Bea Tokes Lilla Bea Tokes EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Eötvös Loránd University
Tian Wang Tian Wang ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Petroleum, Beijing
Xiangyang Xie Xiangyang Xie CoFaculty Advisor 2014-2999 Texas Christian University
Ali Elsayed Abbas Ali Elsayed Abbas Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Suez University, Faculty of Petroleum & Mining Engineering
Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto-Nigeria
Wathiq Abdulnaby Wathiq Abdulnaby MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Dozith Abeinomugisha Dozith Abeinomugisha Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Petroleum Authority of Uganda
Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Moscow University
Azhar Kholiq Affandi Azhar Kholiq Affandi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sriwijaya University
Mohamed Moustafa Afife Mohamed Moustafa Afife Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Benha University
Viviana Ruth Aguirre Viviana Ruth Aguirre LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Christopher M. Agyingi Christopher M. Agyingi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Mining and Geology St. Ivan Rilski
Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ilorin
Hani Al Amoush Hani Al Amoush MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Al-Albayt University
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Eid Al-Tarazi Eid Al-Tarazi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Hashemite University
Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Yerevan State University
Che Aziz Ali Che Aziz Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Hendratta N. Ali Hendratta N. Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fort Hays State University
Walaa Ali Walaa Ali AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences
Mohammad Alqudah Mohammad Alqudah Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 The University of Jordan
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 University of Malaya
Emmanuel Anakwuba Emmanuel Anakwuba AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Nnamdi Azikiwe University
Ferian Anggara Ferian Anggara ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Gadjah Mada University
Carlos Daniel Arregui Carlos Daniel Arregui Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Jos
Ehab Moustafa Assal Ehab Moustafa Assal Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damietta University
Stacy C. Atchley Stacy C. Atchley Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Baylor University
Adeyinka Aturamu Adeyinka Aturamu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Ekiti State University
Katharine Lee Avary Katharine Lee Avary Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Abdullah Hussein Awdal Abdullah Hussein Awdal MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Azerbaijan State Oil Academy
Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Malaya
Zeynep Oner Baran Zeynep Oner Baran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Jose Antonio Barbosa Jose Antonio Barbosa Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 GEOQUANTT UFPE
Francisco A. Barrios Francisco A. Barrios Faculty Advisor 2019-2999
Alessandro Batezelli Alessandro Batezelli LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UNICAMP
German Bayona German Bayona LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 GEOCUENCAS
Richard Becker Richard Becker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Toledo
Richard J. Behl Richard J. Behl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University Long Beach
Alejandro Beltran Alejandro Beltran LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 EAFIT University
Stephen Leonard Bend Stephen Leonard Bend Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Regina
John Bershaw John Bershaw Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Giovanni Bertotti Giovanni Bertotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delft University of Technology
Uday Bhan Uday Bhan Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
Uttam Kumar Bhui Uttam Kumar Bhui ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Anwar Bhuiyan Anwar Bhuiyan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
David Blackwell David Blackwell Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NC State University
Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Sofia University, Bulgaria
David W. Bowen, PhD David W. Bowen, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Montana State University
Mara Brady Mara Brady Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fresno State
Alexander Braun Alexander Braun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Renee Breedlovestrout Renee Breedlovestrout ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Luis Alberto Buatois Luis Alberto Buatois Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Saskatchewan
Mark Bunch Mark Bunch Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Australian School of Petroleum & Energy Resources
Patricia A. Campbell Patricia A. Campbell Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Slippery University of Pennsylvania
Jose Dionicio Cardenas Roque Jose Dionicio Cardenas Roque LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Agustin Cardona Agustin Cardona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 National University of Colombia
Alan R. Carroll Alan R. Carroll Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Wisconsin
Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Nora Noemi Cesaretti Nora Noemi Cesaretti LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Kurukshetra University
Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 DEPA - UERJ - Brazil
Samneang Chea Samneang Chea Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Burns A. Cheadle Burns A. Cheadle Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Western Ontario
George V Chilingar George V Chilingar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Chee-Meng Choong Chee-Meng Choong ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universiti Teknologi Petronas
Giovani Cioccari Giovani Cioccari LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 UFPEL
Robert  Clayton Robert Clayton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 BYU-Idaho
Christopher D. Connors Christopher D. Connors Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Washington and Lee Univ.
Ann Elizabeth Cook Ann Elizabeth Cook Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ohio State University
Artur Corval Artur Corval Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
John Cox John Cox Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mount Royal University
Constantin Cranganu Constantin Cranganu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brooklyn College
Joan E. Crockett Joan E. Crockett Faculty Advisor 2016-2099
Bryan Cronin Bryan Cronin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tullow Ghana Ltd
Brian S. Currie Brian S. Currie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Miami University
Marko Cvetkovic Marko Cvetkovic Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carolina Danielski Aquino Carolina Danielski Aquino LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidade Federal do Parana
Sarah J. Davies Sarah J. Davies Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leicester
Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tulane University
Leonardo de Almeida Leonardo de Almeida LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ)
Marc A. De Batist Marc A. De Batist Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Richard Allen Denne Richard Allen Denne SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Texas Christian University
Eric Deville, PhD Eric Deville, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Inst Francais de Petrole
Claudio Nicola Di Celma Claudio Nicola Di Celma Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Camerino
Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
Shuaiwei Ding Shuaiwei Ding ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Northwest University
George R. Dix George R. Dix CANADA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Carleton University
Chen Dongxia Chen Dongxia Faculty Advisor 2012-2099 China University of Petroleum, Beijing
Andre Willy Droxler Andre Willy Droxler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rice Universiyy
Paul Durkin Paul Durkin CANADA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Nurul Dzakiya Nurul Dzakiya ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND
Gregor Paul Eberli Gregor Paul Eberli Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Miami
Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Benin
Douglas A. Edmonds Douglas A. Edmonds Faculty Advisor 1900-2099 Indiana University
Ndukauba Egesi Ndukauba Egesi Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Port Harcourt, Port Harcourt Nigeria
Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 University of Ibadan
Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Federal University Ndufu Alike Ikwo
Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cairo University
Christopher Frank Elders Christopher Frank Elders Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 xYz
Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Alejandro Escalona Alejandro Escalona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Stavanger
James Paul Evans James Paul Evans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Utah State University
Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Enugu State University of Science and Technology
Mohammed Farfour Mohammed Farfour Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sultan Qaboos University
Mohamed Fathy Mohamed Fathy Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Mahmoud Allam, Alazhar Team
Cassandra Fenton Cassandra Fenton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Colorado Mesa University
Christopher R. Fielding Christopher R. Fielding Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln
Mark Fischer, PhD Mark Fischer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Northern Illinois University
Mary Ford Mary Ford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Qi Fu Qi Fu Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Houston
Amir Gabr Amir Gabr Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
M.D. Royhan Gani M.D. Royhan Gani Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 WKU
Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 PROGEOLOGIA - UFS
Raul Garcia Raul Garcia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Aurelien Gay Aurelien Gay Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University Montpellier
Janos Geiger Janos Geiger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Szeged
Ramadan Issam Ghalayini Ramadan Issam Ghalayini MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Anupam Ghosh Anupam Ghosh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jadavpur University
Gary L. Gianniny Gary L. Gianniny Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Fort Lewis College
Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Western Michigan University
Jane A. Gilotti Jane A. Gilotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Iowa
Murray  Gingras Murray Gingras Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alberta
Alexis Godet Alexis Godet Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UTSA
Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 ADCO
Francisco G. Gomez Francisco G. Gomez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Missouri Columbia
Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Raphael Gottardi Raphael Gottardi GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Stephan Alan Graham Stephan Alan Graham Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 stanford university
Michael Grammer Michael Grammer MID CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Oklahoma State University
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Ministry of Natural Resources in Suriname
Felipe Guadagnin Felipe Guadagnin LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade Federal do Pampa
Lila Wanda Gurba Lila Wanda Gurba Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
David B. Hacker David B. Hacker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Constantinos Hadjistassou Constantinos Hadjistassou EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Univeristy of Nicosia
Elizabeth Ann Hajek Elizabeth Ann Hajek Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Pennsylvania State University
Kalyan Halder Kalyan Halder Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Gary James Hampson, PhD Gary James Hampson, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Imperial College London
Brian Anthony Hampton Brian Anthony Hampton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 New Mexico State University
Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Harbert William Harbert Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pittsburgh
Abdul Haris, PhD Abdul Haris, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universities Indonesia
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
John Pat Harris John Pat Harris GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Sam Houston State University
Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Al-Hikmah University
Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St Engr Univ of Armenia
Stephen T. Hasiotis Stephen T. Hasiotis Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Kansas
Franciszek J. Hasiuk Franciszek J. Hasiuk Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas Geological Survey
Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Robert D. Hatcher Jr. Robert D. Hatcher Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Tennessee
John T. Haynes John T. Haynes Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 James Madison University
Douglas Wayne Haywick Douglas Wayne Haywick Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of South Alabama
Thomas Arthur Hegna Thomas Arthur Hegna Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Illinois University
Ahmad Helaly Ahmad Helaly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Hendaryono Hendaryono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pembangunan National
Marc Sherman Hendrix Marc Sherman Hendrix Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Montana
Eugene R. Hering Eugene R. Hering PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 San Diego State University
Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Eric Hiatt Eric Hiatt Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Wisconsin
Matthew Hornbach Matthew Hornbach Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Southern Methodist University
Brian Horsfield Brian Horsfield Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 GEOS4
Qinhong  Hu Qinhong Hu SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Texas at Arlington
Samuel M. Hudson Samuel M. Hudson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 byu
Antun  Husinec Antun Husinec Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St. Lawrence University
Alessandro Iannace Alessandro Iannace Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universita 'Federico II', Napoli
Md Aminul  Islam Md Aminul Islam Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Federal University of Technology, Owerri
Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Buffalo
John M. Jaeger John M. Jaeger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Florida
Suyog Anil Jagtap Suyog Anil Jagtap Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 JSPM Narhe Technical Campus (University of Pune)
Jens Sigurd Jahren Jens Sigurd Jahren Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 University of Oslo
David L. Jeffery David L. Jeffery EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Marietta College
Dong Jia, PhD Dong Jia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Nanjing University
Zubair Jinnah Zubair Jinnah AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of the Witwatersrand
Cari Lynne Johnson Cari Lynne Johnson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Utah
Teresa Eileen Jordan Teresa Eileen Jordan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cornell University
Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 FMIPA, Brawijaya University
Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Husnul Kausarian Husnul Kausarian ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Brian Michael Kelley Brian Michael Kelley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Charles  Kerans Charles Kerans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Texas, Austin
Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Tulsa
Haris Ahmed Khan Haris Ahmed Khan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Bahria University
David T. King, Jr., PhD David T. King, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Auburn University
Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mississippi State University
Christian  Klimczak Christian Klimczak Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Georgia
James Howard Knapp James Howard Knapp Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Vladimir Kostitsyn Vladimir Kostitsyn Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Perm State University
Adel Kotb Adel Kotb AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Kazimir V. Kovalenko Kazimir V. Kovalenko Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Gubkin U
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Ralph L. Kugler Ralph L. Kugler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Pramod Kumar Pramod Kumar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Delhi
Jacob Mawuko Kutu Jacob Mawuko Kutu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ghana
Vladislav I. Kuznetsov Vladislav I. Kuznetsov EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Felipe Lamus Ochoa Felipe Lamus Ochoa LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Richard  Langford Richard Langford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Texas El Paso
Juan Carlos  Laya Juan Carlos Laya GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Texas A&M University
R. Mark Leckie R. Mark Leckie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel James Lehrmann Daniel James Lehrmann Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Trinity University
Gyorgy Less Gyorgy Less Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Miskolc
Paul  Link Paul Link Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Idaho State University
Keyu  Liu Keyu Liu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UPC
Juan Manuel Lorenzo Juan Manuel Lorenzo Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 LSU
John Nikolai Louie, PhD John Nikolai Louie, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Nevada, Reno
Gordon Love Gordon Love Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California
Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universite De Kinshasa
David Henry Malone David Henry Malone Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Illinois State University
Juan Pablo Marin Arias Juan Pablo Marin Arias Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universidad de Caldas
Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia - Sede Sogamoso
Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Ronald L. Martino Ronald L. Martino Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Marshall University
Jeffrey Martz Jeffrey Martz GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
David Lee Matchen David Lee Matchen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Weatherford Laboratories
Adi Maulana Adi Maulana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hasanuddin University
Michael Thomas May Michael Thomas May Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Kentucky Univ.
Duncan McIlroy Duncan McIlroy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Matthew McKay Matthew McKay MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Missouri State University
Angela Teresa Melli Angela Teresa Melli Faculty Advisor 2011-2999 Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo
Stephanie Mendes Stephanie Mendes PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Santa Barbara City College
Jorge Mendoza Jorge Mendoza LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Giorgio Minelli Giorgio Minelli Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Università di Perugia
Marcello  Minzoni Marcello Minzoni GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 University of Alabama
Michael Alex Miranda Choque Michael Alex Miranda Choque Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann
Deepak Amban Mishra Deepak Amban Mishra ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Indian Institute of Petroleum & Energy
Ayonma Wilfred Mode Ayonma Wilfred Mode Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nigeria, Nsukka
Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Minia University
Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Sains Malaysia
Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Touchstone Exploration
Manuela Morales Demarco Manuela Morales Demarco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Facultad de Ciencias
Jean Moran Jean Moran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Andrea  Moscariello Andrea Moscariello Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Orbis Energy
Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandria University
Shyam Narayanrao Mude Shyam Narayanrao Mude Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fergusson College
Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universitas Trisakti
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian School Of Mines
Bagus Sapto Mulyatno Bagus Sapto Mulyatno ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Valeriu Murgulet Valeriu Murgulet Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Zagazig University
Tavershima Najime Tavershima Najime Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Mohammad Hussain Naqi Mohammad Hussain Naqi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Huy Nguyen Xuan Huy Nguyen Xuan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Kevin Eugene Nick Kevin Eugene Nick PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Loma Linda Univ.
Andy Nicol Andy Nicol Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Canterbury
Russell Larell Nielson Russell Larell Nielson Faculty Advisor 2020-2023 Stephen F. Austin Univ.
Dardji Noeradi Dardji Noeradi ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Institute of Technology Bandung
Stephan H. Nordeng Stephan H. Nordeng Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of North Dakota
Colin Peter North Colin Peter North Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Aberdeen
Mohamed Atef Noweir Mohamed Atef Noweir Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tanta University
Jude E. Ogala Jude E. Ogala Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delta State University
Gbenga Olakunle Ogungbesan Gbenga Olakunle Ogungbesan AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Department of Earth Science, Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso,
Lydia Olaka Lydia Olaka Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nairobi
Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Federal University Oye-Ekiti
Eka Onwardana Eka Onwardana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Medan Institute of Technology
Abraham Olatunji Opatola Abraham Olatunji Opatola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Lagos
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Western Cape
Stephen G. Osborn Stephen G. Osborn Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Facultad De Ingenieria, UNAM
William C. Parcell William C. Parcell Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 Wichita State University
Douglas Alan Paton Douglas Alan Paton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leeds
Suman Paul Suman Paul ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Presidency University, Bengaluru
Alexander Peace Alexander Peace EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 McMaster University
Per Kent Pedersen Per Kent Pedersen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Calgary
Agustin Perez Lozano Agustin Perez Lozano LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Jonathan W. Peterson Jonathan W. Peterson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hope College
Elizabeth S. Petrie Elizabeth S. Petrie Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Western Colorado University
John Dowling Pigott John Dowling Pigott Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Oklahoma
Nuno Pimentel Nuno Pimentel Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Lisbon University
John Paul Pope John Paul Pope Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NW Missouri State Univ.
Szczepan Jan Porebski Szczepan Jan Porebski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 AGH University of Science and Technology
Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southern Illinois University
Salma Rafi Salma Rafi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Jokhan Ram Jokhan Ram Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Banaras Hindu University
Nagarajan Ramasamy Nagarajan Ramasamy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Curtin University
Elí Bernardino Ramos Colorado Elí Bernardino Ramos Colorado LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Jonathan Redfern Jonathan Redfern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Manchester
Roban Relu-Dumitru Roban Relu-Dumitru Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Bucharest
Vladimir Rodriguez Vladimir Rodriguez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Tecnica de Oruro
Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 ACGGP
Brian  Romans Brian Romans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Virginia Tech Geosciences
Catherine Ronck Catherine Ronck Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 TSU
Steven James Rosscoe Steven James Rosscoe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hardin-Simmons University
Ankur Roy Ankur Roy ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Ali Ghulam Sahito Ali Ghulam Sahito Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Sindh
Galo Aristides Salcedo Galo Aristides Salcedo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ira Daniel Sasowsky Ira Daniel Sasowsky Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Peangta Satarugsa Peangta Satarugsa Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Khon Kaen University
Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 university of derby
Joseph Isaac Satterfield Joseph Isaac Satterfield Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Angelo State University
Jairo Savian Jairo Savian LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Nicola  Scarselli Nicola Scarselli EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Royal Holloway University of London
Nicholas Schmerr Nicholas Schmerr Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Maryland
Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Texas A&M University - Kingsville
Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ashraf Ali Seddique Ashraf Ali Seddique Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jessore Science & Technology University
Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Istanbul Technical Univ.
Reddy Setyawan Reddy Setyawan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Seyed Shariatipour Seyed Shariatipour Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Coventry University
Ravi Sharma Ravi Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Chuanbo Shen Chuanbo Shen ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Geosciences
David Shimabukuro David Shimabukuro Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 CSU Sacramento
Ariane Santos da Silveira Ariane Santos da Silveira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS
Lorand Silye Lorand Silye Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Alexander Ray Simms Alexander Ray Simms Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California at Santa Barbara
Adam Simon Adam Simon Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Michigan
Seema Singh Seema Singh ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Panjab University
Trilok Nath Singh Trilok Nath Singh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Satish Kumar Sinha Satish Kumar Sinha Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Derek Sjostrom Derek Sjostrom Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rocky Mountain College
Walter S. Snyder, PhD Walter S. Snyder, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Boise State University
Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Liaosha  Song Liaosha Song PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 California State University, Bakersfield
Rongcai Song Rongcai Song ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado School of Mines
Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Faculty Advisor 2012-2021 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Robert James Stern Robert James Stern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 U TX Dallas
Luis Stinco Luis Stinco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y NaturalesUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Lorna Jane Strachan Lorna Jane Strachan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Auckland
Lisa Elizabeth Stright Lisa Elizabeth Stright ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Colorado State University
Daniel Murray Sturmer Daniel Murray Sturmer EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Cincinnati
Michael C. Sukop Michael C. Sukop Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sher Sultan Baig Sher Sultan Baig Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Karakoram International University
Edy Sunardi, PhD Edy Sunardi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Univ. of Padjadjaran
Dustin Sweet Dustin Sweet SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Mohammad Syaiful Mohammad Syaiful Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Independt Consultant
Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hanoi Univ Mining & Geology
Elhamy Aly Tarabees Elhamy Aly Tarabees Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damanhour University
Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Wanda J. Taylor Wanda J. Taylor Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Univ. of Nevada, Las Vegas
Paul Tibuleac, PhD Paul Tibuleac, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas State University
Renaud Toullec Renaud Toullec Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Uni LaSalle - Terre et Sciences
John R. Underhill, PhD John R. Underhill, PhD Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UK Centre for Doctoral Training
Widya Utama Widya Utama Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Luis Angel Valencia Flores Luis Angel Valencia Flores LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Jolante W. Van Wijk Jolante W. Van Wijk Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 New Mexico Tech
Juan Veizaga Juan Veizaga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Nacional de Salta
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 UT Permian Basin
Rodrigo Viana Rodrigo Viana LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Centro Universitario de Belo Horizonte
Ivan Virshylo Ivan Virshylo EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Francisco Viteri Francisco Viteri LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Enrique Vivoni Enrique Vivoni Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Arizona State University
Norbert Volkmann Norbert Volkmann Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Dalhousie University Basin and Reservoir Lab
Tim R. Walsh Tim R. Walsh Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Wayland Baptist University
Guochang  Wang Guochang Wang Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Saint Francis University
John Weber John Weber Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 GVSU
Paul  Weimer Paul Weimer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 consultant
Ratna Widiarti Ratna Widiarti ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Pertamina University
Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Jeannette Marie Wolak Jeannette Marie Wolak Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Augustana College
Adam D. Woods Adam D. Woods Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University, Fullerton
Chaodong  Wu Chaodong Wu Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 Peking University
Anna Wysocka Anna Wysocka Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 University of Warsaw
Liu Xiangjun Liu Xiangjun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southwest Petroleum University
Manoj Yadav Manoj Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Wan  Yang Wan Yang Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Louis Zachos Louis Zachos Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Mississippi
Shiqi Zhang Shiqi Zhang Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 China University of Petroleum (East China)
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba EURPOE Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reka Dwi Adityawan Reka Dwi Adityawan ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Muntadher Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Ayodeji Aina Ayodeji Aina AFRICA President 2020-2021
Giovana dos Santos Aizona Giovana dos Santos Aizona LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Ali AlDamkhi Ali AlDamkhi MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Prokopis Alexandrou Prokopis Alexandrou EUROPE President 2020-2021
Samer Aljurf Samer Aljurf MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Gabriela Alvarez Mendoza Gabriela Alvarez Mendoza LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Ali Wara Arce Checa Ali Wara Arce Checa LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Felipe Ariza Tirado Felipe Ariza Tirado LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Mohamed Ayman Mohamed Ayman AFRICA President 2020-2021
Hector Barnett Hector Barnett EUROPE President 2020-2021
Sophie Lisa Behrendsen Sophie Lisa Behrendsen EUROPE President 2020-2021 University of Aberdeen
Berta Beni Berta Beni ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Ulises Berman Ulises Berman LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 NA
Sanchit Bhamboria Sanchit Bhamboria ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Sara Biddle Sara Biddle CANADA President 2020-2021
Noel Blackwell Noel Blackwell PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Patryk Bladusiak Patryk Bladusiak EUROPE President 2020-2021 AGH
Abigail Breaux Abigail Breaux GULF COAST President 2020-2021
OGOLO BRIGHT OGOLO BRIGHT AFRICA President 2020-2021 university o port Harcourt
Jesse Brown Jesse Brown CANADA President 2020-2021
María Fernanda Cadena Leeder María Fernanda Cadena Leeder LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Laura Cristina Calderon Diaz Laura Cristina Calderon Diaz LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Cristina Isabel Camacho Cardona Cristina Isabel Camacho Cardona LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Elisa Cardoso Elisa Cardoso LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 UDES
Jordan Caylor Jordan Caylor SOUTHWEST President 2020-2021
Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta EUROPE President 2020-2021
Manjunath s Chirikuri Manjunath s Chirikuri ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Aya Chreif Aya Chreif MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Bradley Coffman Bradley Coffman SOUTHWEST President 2020-2021
Alexander Cordero Alexander Cordero LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Celeste  Cunningham Celeste Cunningham CANADA President 2020-2021 University of Ottawa
David Curtiss David Curtiss President 2016-2099 AAPG
Marcus Gabriel de Paiva Martins Marcus Gabriel de Paiva Martins LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Arwin  Dobber Arwin Dobber MID CONTINENT President 2020-2021 University of Kansas
Nehemiah Eliezer Dominick Nehemiah Eliezer Dominick AFRICA President 2020-2021
peng dongyu peng dongyu ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Greice Hellen Dos Santos Silva Greice Hellen Dos Santos Silva LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 UFS
Connor Doyle Connor Doyle EUROPE President 2020-2021 University of Manchester
Mohamed Ehab Mohamed Ehab AFRICA President 2020-2021
Ugen Ejaife Ugen Ejaife AFRICA President 2020-2021
Ezenwa Elozona E Ezenwa Elozona E AFRICA President 2020-2021
Rebecca Englert Rebecca Englert CANADA President 2020-2021 University of Calgary
Maria del mar Fernandez Palmieri Maria del mar Fernandez Palmieri LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Oscar Daniel Figueredo Castillo Oscar Daniel Figueredo Castillo LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 UPAMPLONA
Paula  Fleischmann Paula Fleischmann SOUTHWEST President 2020-2021 UT Dallas
Martin Foos Martin Foos LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Ethan Gardner Ethan Gardner EASTERN President 2020-2021
Lauro de Jesus Gasga Pelaez Lauro de Jesus Gasga Pelaez LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Alejandro Ginares Alejandro Ginares LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Kiara Gomez Kiara Gomez GULF COAST President 2020-2021 University of Texas at Austin
Samuel Sebastián Gonzalez Amarelo Samuel Sebastián Gonzalez Amarelo LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Maria Clara Goulart Maria Clara Goulart LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
joseph gremillion joseph gremillion ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 Schlumberger D&M
Ingrid Gualberta Ingrid Gualberta LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Melisa Guevara Melisa Guevara LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Ashley Haas Ashley Haas EASTERN President 2020-2021
Mathilde Haemmerlein Mathilde Haemmerlein EUROPE President 2020-2021
Dicky Harishidayat Dicky Harishidayat EUROPE President 2020-2021 Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Christian Carlos Huaypar Quispe Christian Carlos Huaypar Quispe LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Iulia Andreea Ilies Iulia Andreea Ilies EUROPE President 2020-2021
Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Manuel Jaramillo Manuel Jaramillo LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 Universidad de Caldas
Apoorv Kumar Jha Apoorv Kumar Jha ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Adam Jones Adam Jones EASTERN President 2020-2021
Lydia Kaestner Lydia Kaestner PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Hilmy Khairi Hilmy Khairi ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Mohamed Khaled Mohamed Khaled AFRICA President 2020-2021
Gabriela Knobelock dos Santos Gabriela Knobelock dos Santos LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Amit Kumar Das Amit Kumar Das ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Anjali Kumari Anjali Kumari ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Begum Kurtoglu Begum Kurtoglu MID-CONTINENT President 2020-2021
Teresa  Langenkamp Teresa Langenkamp ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 Colorado State University
test2 last test 2 test2 last test 2 President 2020-2030 test
Emilee Leydig Emilee Leydig EASTERN President 2020-2021
Siyang Li Siyang Li ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
ZHEN LIU ZHEN LIU ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Eli Lopez Eli Lopez ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 Brigham Young University
Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana President 2020-2021
Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Maharani Maharani Maharani Maharani ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021 University of Lampung Student Chapter of AAPG
Turea Marian Turea Marian EUROPE President 2020-2021
Thomas Patrick Martin Thomas Patrick Martin ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 CSM
David McGowan David McGowan EUROPE President 2020-2021
PIERINA LISBETH MENDOZA ARTEAGA PIERINA LISBETH MENDOZA ARTEAGA LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral
Omar Mohammed Omar Mohammed AFRICA President 2020-2021
Selena Mohammed Selena Mohammed LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 The University of The West Indies
Sunaina Mohan Sunaina Mohan LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Hannah Morgan Hannah Morgan MID CONTINENT President 2020-2021 University of Oklahoma
Lauren Morris Lauren Morris CANADA President 2020-2021
Shubhangi Narayan Shubhangi Narayan ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021 DELHI UNIVERSITY
Erdiah Ashida Nasirin Erdiah Ashida Nasirin ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Oluwatosin Odugbesan Oluwatosin Odugbesan AFRICA President 2020-2021
Hector Ojeda Juarez Hector Ojeda Juarez LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Chinagorom Okorie Chinagorom Okorie AFRICA President 2020-2021
Alya Dhiya Oktaviani Alya Dhiya Oktaviani ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Gisela Oliveira Gisela Oliveira LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Chioma Onwumelu Chioma Onwumelu ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 University of North Dakota
Chukwuebuka Daniel Onyema Chukwuebuka Daniel Onyema AFRICA President 2020-2021
Luz Orozco Luz Orozco LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Justine Overacker Justine Overacker ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 University of Nevada, Reno
Davi Attanazio Paschoal Davi Attanazio Paschoal LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Gabriela Alexandra Pazos Gabriela Alexandra Pazos President 2020-2022
Rosica Pehlivanova Rosica Pehlivanova EUROPE President 2020-2021
Eric Emerson Peña Aucca Eric Emerson Peña Aucca LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Brian Penserini Brian Penserini PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Sebaxtian Perdomo Sebaxtian Perdomo LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Edwin Porter Edwin Porter ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 Idaho State University
Letícia Prado de Araujo Letícia Prado de Araujo President 2021-2021
Pramanadri Putra Pramanadri Putra ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Selvi Elviana Putri Selvi Elviana Putri ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Umme Fatema Raha Umme Fatema Raha ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Sharvnee Raja Mohan Sharvnee Raja Mohan EUROPE President 2020-2021
Ragab Ramadan Ragab Ramadan AFRICA President 2020-2021 Cairo unIversity
Muhammad Iqbal Ramadhan Muhammad Iqbal Ramadhan ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Ibrahim Rizk Ibrahim Rizk AFRICA President 2020-2021
Jack Rochat Jack Rochat SOUTHWEST President 2020-2021
Sean Romito Sean Romito President 2020-2021
Justin Rosenblume Justin Rosenblume MID CONTINENT President 2020-2021 University of Iowa
Snigdha Roy Snigdha Roy ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Akbar Ryan Akbar Ryan ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021 University of Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta AAPG Student Chapterl
Engie Saffer Engie Saffer AFRICA President 2020-2021
Meghna Samaddar Meghna Samaddar ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Katarina Savatic Katarina Savatic MID CONTINENT President 2020-2021 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fabio Scheitanov Fabio Scheitanov EUROPE President 2020-2021
Joshua Schlag Joshua Schlag ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021
Marcus Schneider Marcus Schneider GULF COAST President 2020-2021
Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy GULF COAST President 2020-2021
Akash Shukla Akash Shukla ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Shraddha Sigtia Shraddha Sigtia ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Edjane Silva Edjane Silva LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Vivek  Singh Vivek Singh ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Hanah Sloan Hanah Sloan PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Francielly S. Soares Francielly S. Soares LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Gbadamosi Sodiq Gbadamosi Sodiq AFRICA President 2020-2021
Diogo Sousa Diogo Sousa EUROPE President 2020-2021
Syed Al Aziz Syed Azidi Syed Al Aziz Syed Azidi ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Kory Talcott Kory Talcott ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021
Lisset Ticona Choque Lisset Ticona Choque LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Sebastian Tirira Sebastian Tirira LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Yuliia Tkachenko Yuliia Tkachenko EUROPE President 2020-2021
Jaqueline Torres Jaqueline Torres LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Eneas Torres Andrade Eneas Torres Andrade PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Susana Rocio Torres Rojas Susana Rocio Torres Rojas LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 universidad Pegagogica y tecnologica de Colombia
Emmanuel Ugen Emmanuel Ugen AFRICA President 2020-2021
Justine Ugonna Justine Ugonna AFRICA President 2020-2021
Nikita Utkin Nikita Utkin EUROPE President 2020-2021
Adrian Valdez Adrian Valdez President 2020-2021