Nominating Committee-DPA


 

Johannes Alvarez Johannes Alvarez Program Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Stephanie Perry Stephanie Perry Program Chair 2021-2022 GeoMark Research
Scott W. Singleton Scott W. Singleton Program Chair 2021-2022 Independence Resources Management
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Program Chair Elect 2021-2022 SM Energy
Robert Archer Hull Robert Archer Hull Theme Chair 2021-2022 Consultant
Craig Cipolla Craig Cipolla Theme Chair 2021-2022 Hess Corporation
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Luis  Baez Luis Baez Theme Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production Company
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair 2021-2022 Centennial Resource Development
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair 2021-2022 Centennial Resource Development
Brian W. Driskill Brian W. Driskill Theme Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production Co.
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Theme Chair 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Baosheng Liang Baosheng Liang Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron Energy Tech. Co.
Michael P. Ashby Michael P. Ashby Theme Chair 2021-2022 Devon
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Theme Chair 2021-2022 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
David William Hume David William Hume Theme Chair 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Matthew Troy Poole Matthew Troy Poole Theme Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production
Didi Mey Ooi Didi Mey Ooi Theme Chair 2021-2022 Occidental Petroleum
Andrew  Munoz Andrew Munoz Theme Chair 2021-2022 Ensign Natural Resources
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Jude Lewis Theme Chair 2021-2022 Fairfield Geotechnologies
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Theme Chair 2021-2022 TGS
Orlando Jose Teran Orlando Jose Teran Theme Chair 2021-2022 Ovintiv
Ahmad Ghassemi Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair 2021-2022 The University of Oklahoma
Yunhui Tan Yunhui Tan Theme Chair 2021-2022
Ruiting Wu Ruiting Wu Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Deepak Gokaraju Deepak Gokaraju Theme Chair 2021-2022 Meta Rock Lab
Craig Barrie Craig Barrie Theme Chair 2021-2022 Applied Petroleum Technology
Jason Jweda Jason Jweda Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Liang Xu Liang Xu Theme Chair 2021-2022 Evonik
Wei Wang Wei Wang Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Birol Dindoruk Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair 2021-2022 University of Houston
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien F. Matringe Theme Chair 2021-2022 Hess Corporation
Bin Yuan Bin Yuan Theme Chair 2021-2022 China University of Petroleum
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
George Koperna George Koperna Theme Chair 2021-2022 Advanced Resources Int'l Inc
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Amit Singh Amit Singh Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Theme Chair 2021-2022 Halliburton
Susan Howes Susan Howes Theme Chair 2021-2022 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair 2021-2022 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Katie Essary Katie Essary Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Theme Chair 2021-2022 Marathon Oil
Oscar Fernandez Oscar Fernandez Chair 2019-2021 Univiersity of Vienna
Uaapi  Utjavari Uaapi Utjavari Chair 2021-2022 Azinam Limited
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg General Chair 2021-2021 Colorado School of Mines
Andras  Nemeth Andras Nemeth Co-Chair 2021-2022 MOL
Keith Chan Convener 2019-2021 Shell Malaysia Limited
Julie Ellen Shemeta Julie Ellen Shemeta SEG General Chair 2021-2021 MEQ Geo Inc.
Christoph Leitner Christoph Leitner Chair 2019-2021 iC consulenten & University of Salzburg
Gabor Tari Gabor Tari Co-Chair 2021-2022 OMV Upstream
Yolanda Mberirua Committee Member 2021-2022 BW Energy
Catherine Elizabeth Campbell Catherine Elizabeth Campbell AAPG General Vice Chair Programs 2021-2021 Camino Natural Resources
Eugene Garth Rhodes Eugene Garth Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Pioneer Natural Resources
Giovanni Aloisi Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Paris
Klaus Endresen Committee Member 2021-2022 BW Kudu
Kaura Kaura Committee Member 2021-2022 Consultant
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2021-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences, Polish Academy of Sciences
Linda Stalker Committee Member 2020-2021 CSIRO
Sue Jackson Sue Jackson SEG General Vice Chair 2021-2021 Colorado School of Mines
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Kathleen Counter Benison Committee Member 2019-2021 West Virginia University
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Steven Maurice Goolsby Steven Maurice Goolsby AAPG General Vice Chair Content 2021-2021 Goolsby Brothers & Assoc., Inc.
Jay Stratton Jay Stratton Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Ultra Petroleum
Adam Bere Committee Member 2019-2021 Rockfield Ltd.
Lisa Chisholm Committee Member 2020-2021 PETRONAS
Imre Magyar, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas Plc
Selma Usiku Committee Member 2021-2022 Eco Atlantic Oil & Gas
Bryce Alan Swinford Bryce Alan Swinford SEG Technical Program Co-Chair 2021-2021 Concho Resources
Claudia Bertoni Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Oxford
Bridget Venner Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Alan Vranjkovic, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 INA Plc
Katie-Joe McDonough, PhD Katie-Joe McDonough, PhD AAPG Discipline Integration Chair 2021-2021 KJM Consulting, LLC
Angelo Camerlenghi Committee Member 2019-2021 National Institute of Oceanography and Applied Geophysics - OGS Trieste
Taimi Itembu Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV Petrom
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Aria Abubakar Aria Abubakar SEG Technical Program Co-Chair 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 Repsol
Zsuzsanna Szabo Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Plc
Will Waters Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Douglas Everett Wyatt, Jr. Douglas Everett Wyatt, Jr. AAPG Special Sessions Chair 2021-2021 AMENTUM-NASA
Virginie Gaullier, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Lille
Daniel Alexandre Rodrigues Committee Member 2021-2022 Galp Energia
William Lee Abriel William Lee Abriel Business of Applied Geophysics Plenary Session Chair 2021-2021
Hans-Jürgen Gawlick Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Leoben
Paul Howlett Committee Member 2021-2022 Global Petroleum
Pinar Oya Yilmaz Pinar Oya Yilmaz AAPG International Chair 2021-2021 Retired- ExxonMobil Corporation
Abdelwaheb Khamessi Abdelwaheb Khamessi General Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Habib Troudi Habib Troudi Technical Program Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Raffaele Di Cuia Raffaele Di Cuia Co-Chair 2020-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Andang Bachtiar Committee Member 2021-2022 Maurel et Prom
Pablo Granado Committee Member 2019-2021 Universitat de Barcelona
Genevieve Coppard Committee Member 2021-2022 Maurel et Prom
Lounès Adour Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
David J. Campagna, PhD David J. Campagna, PhD SEG Global Co-Chair 2021-2021
Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Co-Chair 2020-2022 Repsol
Amit Singh Amit Singh Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Noureddine Daoudi Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Soraya Heuss-Aßbichler Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Munich
Robert Mwanachilenga Committee Member 2021-2022 Metprosol
Paul Griffiths Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell
Darrell Lawrence Kramer Darrell Lawrence Kramer SEG Global Co-Chair 2021-2021
Andrew  Munoz Andrew Munoz Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Ensign Natural Resources
Aune Amutenya Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Michael R. Hudec Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Texas at Austin
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Academy of Sciences, PAN
Jorge Navarro Comet Committee Member 2021-2022 AGGEP
Chun-Hock Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell Petroleum Company Ltd.
Martin Jakuboski Committee Member 2021-2022 ATOG
Stuart James Andrew Clark Stuart James Andrew Clark SEG Global Co-Chair 2021-2021 Mubadala Petroleum (Thailand) Ltd.
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 TGS
Joseph Amakali Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Petrom
Hans-Gert Linzer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 RAG Exploration & Production GmbH
Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Committee Member 2021-2022 Chevron Nigeria Limited
Piret Plink-Bjorklund Piret Plink-Bjorklund SEPM Chair 2021-2021 Colorado School of Mines
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Johanna Lofi Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Montpellier
Stefano Mazzoli, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Camerino
Alina Fimaneka Narubes Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Boon Hua Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Sapura OMV Upstream
Howard Earl Harper Jr. Howard Earl Harper Jr. SEPM Chair 2021-2021 SEPM
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Jude Lewis Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Fairfield Geotechnologies
Sahriza Salwani Bt Md Shah Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Abd El-Hamid Hussein Gewaily Committee Member 2021-2022 Egas
Berta Lopez-Mir Committee Member 2019-2021 Instituto Geológico y Minero de España
Josep Poblet, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Oviedo
Wieske Eloa Paulissen Committee Member 2020-2022 DNO ASA
Mary C. Carr Mary C. Carr AAPG Short Courses Chair 2021-2021 Colorado School of Mines
Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Advisory Board 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Yogashri Pradhan Yogashri Pradhan Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Endevor
Farhana Jaafar Azuddin Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Lamek Mweneni Kamati Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Tim Lowenstein Committee Member 2019-2021 Binghamton University
Oskar Vidal Royo Committee Member 2020-2022 Terractiva Consulting SL
Victoria Sibeya Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Josephine Amukwa Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Anne C. Draucker Anne C. Draucker AAPG Education & Diversity Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Nicholas Hoggmascall Nicholas Hoggmascall Advisory Board 2021-2022 Brunei Shell Petroleum
M Rashad Amir Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Hassen Atallah Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Oriol Ferrer Committee Member 2020-2022 Universitat de Barcelona
Adriana Mantilla Pimiento Committee Member 2019-2021 Freelance
Nillian Mulemi Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Terence McGenity Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Essex
Rebecca L. Caldwell Rebecca L. Caldwell AAPG Women's Network Co-Chair 2021-2021 Chevron
Mazlan Madon Mazlan Madon Advisory Board 2021-2022
Luis  Baez Luis Baez Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production Company
Grandika Septia Primadani 2020- BeicipFranlabAsia
Siti Syareena Mohd Ali Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd
Franz Neubauer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Salzburg
Moncef Saidi Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Raydel Toirac Proenza Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Jaume Verges, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 CSIC
Sebastian Luening Committee Member 2021-2022 Galp Energia, S.A.
Mohamed Dakki Committee Member 2021-2022 GEO DAK Consulting
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Geoscience and Energy Consultant
Terra Jane George Terra Jane George AAPG Women's Network Co-Chair 2021-2021 EOG
Dwandari Ralanarko Dwandari Ralanarko Advisory Board 2021-2022 Pertamina Hulu Energi
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Halliburton
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa 2021- Schlumberger
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2019-2021 Beicip-Franlab Asia
Jose De Vera Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell Exploration
Yuri Perez Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Tadeusz Marek Peryt Committee Member 2019-2021 Panstwowy Inst Geologiczny - Panstwowy Instytut Badawczy
Brian Pratt Committee Member 2019-2021 Dept. of Geological Sciences; University of Saskatchewan
Jean-Claude Ringenbach Committee Member 2019-2021 Total s.a.
Tuba Firincioglu Tuba Firincioglu SEG Inter-Society Engagement Co-Chair 2021-2021 NITEC LLC
Hamad Al Shuaili Hamad Al Shuaili Chair 2021-2021 PDO
Rainer Zühlke, PhD Rainer Zühlke, PhD Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Chair 2021-2022 AAPG LACR Corporate Advisor
Faaeza  Al Katheeri Faaeza Al Katheeri Co-Chair 2019-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Co-Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Co-Chair 2021-2021 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Max Henri Brouwers Max Henri Brouwers Co-Chair 2021-2022 GETECH
F Javier Hernandez-Molina F Javier Hernandez-Molina Co-Chair 2020-2022 Royal Holloway University of London
K. B. Trivedi K. B. Trivedi Co-Chair 2021-2022 PetroSA
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Co-Convener 2001-2022 University of Malaya
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Co-Chair 2021-2022 Shell Americas
Liang Xu Liang Xu Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Evonik
David Curtiss 2021-2099 AAPG
Hussein Abdallah Committee Member 2021-2022 Gondwanaland Services
Geoff Anderson Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Clare Hannah Barker-White Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Ehsan Daneshvar Committee Member 2021-2022 Future Geoscience Limited
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Kathryn A. Gibbons Committee Member 2020-2022 Retired
Jonathan Gordon Gluyas Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Clara Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2021 Petronas
Keneneth W. Wisian, PhD Committee Member 2021-2021 Bureau of Economic Geology
Andre Anthony Coffa Convener 2021-2022 Pietrovin Consultants
Peter Desmond Grant Convener 2019-2021 International Energy Solutions
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan General Chair 2021-2022 Touchstone Exploration
Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Co-Chair 2020-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Trey Meckel Trey Meckel General Co-Chair 2021-2021 Monteverde energy
Janel Anderson Janel Anderson SEG Applied Science Education Program Chair 2021-2021
Abdulkarim Al-Hussaini Abdulkarim Al-Hussaini Co-Chair 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Co-Chair 2021-2022 Tatweer Petroleum Company
Neil Hodgson Neil Hodgson Co-Chair 2020-2022 Searcher Seismic
Christoph Thomas Lehmann Christoph Thomas Lehmann Co-Chair 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
David Gordon Quirk, PhD David Gordon Quirk, PhD Co-Chair 2021-2022 DHRTC DTU and Energy & Sustainability Centre IoM
Dave Van Der Spuy Dave Van Der Spuy Co-Chair 2021-2022 Petroleum Agency SA
Herman Darman Herman Darman Co-Convener 2001-2022 INDOGEO Social Enterprise
Sylvia Anjos, PhD Sylvia Anjos, PhD General Co-Chair 2021-2022 ABGP
Denise M. Cox Denise M. Cox General Co-Chair 2021-2021 Storm Energy
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 AAPG
Omar Salim Al-Jaaidi, PhD Committee Member 2021-2021 Exploration and Production
Dave Lee Cantrell Committee Member 2021-2022 Cantrell GeoLogic LLC
James Granath Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2021-2022 International Energy Solutions
Sean McQuaid Committee Member 2021-2022 ERCE Evolution
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2021-2022 IFPEN
Martin Nagel Committee Member 2020-2022 Qatar Gas Operating Co. Ltd.
Mariano Parente Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Naples Federico II
Karyna Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2021 Searcher Seismic
Richard Worden Committee Member 2021-2022 The University of Liverpool
Mahmoud H. Nazgah Mahmoud H. Nazgah Co-Chair 2020-2022 Saudi Aramco
Martin Schöpfer Committee Member 2019-2021 University of Wien
Dario De Benedictis Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
Juan I. Soto Committee Member 2019-2021 Bureau of Economic Geology (University of Texas at Austin)
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Program Committee 2021-2021 CNOOC International
Travis Pitcher Travis Pitcher Exhibition and Sponsorship Chair 2021-2021
Miriam S. Winsten Miriam S. Winsten Program Committee 2021-2021 Mangrum Hill Associates LLC
Ricardo Savini Ricardo Savini Session Chair 2021-2022 3R Petroleum
Ahmed Fateh Ahmed Fateh Co-Chair 2021-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Karyna Rodriguez Karyna Rodriguez Co-Chair 2020-2022 Searcher Seismic
Paul Thompson, PhD Paul Thompson, PhD Technical Program Director 2019-2021 Independent Consultant
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Justin Edward Birdwell Committee Member 2021-2021 U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Central Energy Resources Science Center
Oluwaseun Fadipe Committee Member 2021-2022 Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Darren R Grocke Committee Member 2021-2022 Grad Student
Peter Gutteridge, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Cambridge Carbonates
Cedric John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
Augustin Kresic Committee Member 2021-2022 INA
Hugo Carlos Matias Committee Member 2020-2022 UNIVERSITY OF LISBON
Michael McWalter Committee Member 2021-2022 Oil Search Ltd
Jay Park Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Humberto Parra Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Upstream
Edward John Prescott Committee Member 2021-2022 Impact OIl & Gas
Lisa J. Rebora Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor
Suleiman Shukairi Committee Member 2021-2021 Daleel Petroleum
Rachmat Sule Committee Member 2020-2021 Institut Teknologi Bandung
Nour Koronful Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Nyan Thun Committee Member 2019-2021
Aung Htoo Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Dominic Pepicelli Committee Member 2020-2021 Energy Resources Division Department for Energy and Mining
Ohn Thein, CEC Member Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Haylay Tsegab Committee Member 2020-2021 Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, PE
Leopoldo Olavarria Leopoldo Olavarria Program Committee 2021-2021 CMS Rodríguez Azuero
Sara Lynn Peyton Sara Lynn Peyton SEG Golf Tournament Co-Chair 2021-2021 Coal Creek Resources
Joyanta Dutta 2018- Chevron
Phil Birch Committee Member 2021-2022 Impact Oil and Gas
Nicolas Gebrael Hawie Committee Member 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Colin Higgins Committee Member 2020-2022 Siccar Point Energy
Lars Brynjulf Hubert Committee Member 2021-2021 Masirah Oil
Stuart Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Ranald Kelly Committee Member 2021-2021 CGG
Desmond Patrick Leech, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Esso Australia Pty Ltd
Emiliano Mutti, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Parma
Niels Rameil Committee Member 2021-2022 Lundin Norway
Michael Strugale, P.G. Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Oxford & Petrobras
Ross Taylor Committee Member 2021-2021 CGG
Arno van Den Haak Committee Member 2021-2022 Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Dennis Zekveld Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Clyde Purcy Griffith Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Suriname Ministry of Natural Resources
Dylan Mair Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Cesar Augusto Patino Cesar Augusto Patino Program Committee 2021-2021 Ecopetrol
Mary Sue Purcell Mary Sue Purcell SEG Golf Tournament Co-Chair 2021-2021 MSRP GeoConsulting LLC
Decio Oddone Decio Oddone Session Chair 2021-2022 ENAUTA
Hywel Upshall Hywel Upshall Session Chair 2021-2022 Murphy Oil
Ainul Abedeen Committee Member 2021-2022 Halliburton
Peter Dekker Committee Member 2021-2022 PetroSA
Adewale Fayemi Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Jose Guevara Committee Member 2021-2021 Occidental Oil and Gas International
Adrian John Hartley, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Aberdeen
Rosalind King Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Moe Kyaw Thu, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 JAMSTEC Center for Ocean Drilling Science
Florian Maurer Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Salah Mekmouche Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Algeria
Malcolm I. Ross Committee Member 2021-2021 Eavor Technologies Inc
Owen Sutcliffe Committee Member 2021-2021 Halliburton
Gabor Tari Committee Member 2019-2021 OMV Upstream
Frans van Buchem Committee Member 2021-2022 KAUST
Richard Worden Committee Member 2021-2022 Liverpool Universy
Javed Razack Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Ramps Logistics Ltd
Stelios Nicolaides, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Cyprus
Rania Marzougui Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Mines and Renewables, Tunisia
Adriano Viana Committee Member 2020-2022 Petrobras
Sultan Abdullah Committee Member 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Pedro Baptista Committee Member 2021-2022 Mubadala Petroleum
Salah El-Ekhfifi Committee Member 2021-2022 National Oil Company Libya
Guillermo Garcia y Morales Guillermo Garcia y Morales Program Committee 2021-2021 Blue Falcon Consulting Group
William Yeck William Yeck SEG Inter-Society Engagement Co-Chair 2021-2021
Khalil Al Hooti Committee Member 2021-2021 Sultan Qaboos University
Mubarak Matlak Al-Hajeri Committee Member 2021-2022 Kuwait Oil Company
Scott Andrew Bowman Committee Member 2021-2022 Petrodynamics
Ben Jos Dewever Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Joris Eggenhuisen Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Utrecht
Didier Granjeon Committee Member 2021-2021 IFP Energies Nouvelles
H. Chris Greenwell Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Simon P. Holford Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Ko Ko Committee Member 2019-2021 MPRL E&P Pte Ltd.
Becky Lepp Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Bertrand Touze Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Janos Urai Committee Member 2019-2021 RWTH Aachen University
Bernard Adrian Vining, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Royal Holloway, University of London
Federico Martin Seminario Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Geosciences Advisor
Heijnderik W. van Gent Committee Member 2019-2021
Aisha Ali Al Hajri Committee Member 2019-2022 PDO
Francois Raisson Committee Member 2020-2022 TOTAL
Gus Gustason Gus Gustason AAPG Field Trip Co-Chair 2021-2021
Ashley Clarke Committee Member 2020-2022 BP
Tofer Lewis Tofer Lewis AAPG Field Trip Co-Chair 2021-2021 Enerplus Resources
Gabriel Orlando Grimaldi Gabriel Orlando Grimaldi Program Committee 2021-2021 Chevron
Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Session Chair 2021-2022 Shell
Kahina Abdeli-Galinier Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Aimen Hussein Amer Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Chahine Bahri Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Myra Keep, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of West Australia
Alison McCutcheon Committee Member 2020-2021 Woodside Energy Ltd.
Michele Morsilli Committee Member 2021-2022 Uni Ferrara
Peter Owens Committee Member 2021-2022 Tullow Oil
Matteo Ravasi Committee Member 2021-2021 KAUST
Adrian Strydom Committee Member 2021-2022 SAOGA
David Zhaohui Tang, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Stefaan Van Simaeys Committee Member 2019-2021 Exxon (London)
Giuseppe Cantarella Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Laura L. Wray Laura L. Wray SEG Field Trip Chair 2021-2021
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez Session Chair 2021-2022 Ecopetrol
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Peter Mark Burgess, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Liverpool
Joseph Court Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Riyasat Husain Committee Member 2021-2021 Kuwait Oil Co.
Tong Il Kim Committee Member 2019-2021 Posco International
Luke Mahoney Committee Member 2021-2022 Oil Search
Stephan Petmecky Committee Member 2020-2022 CNOOC International
Pablo Saldungaray Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Absai Vatuva Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Namibia
Martin Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Valentina Zampetti Committee Member 2019-2022 Shell
James Richardson Committee Member 2020-2022 Baker Hughes
Lorena Dominguez Espido Lorena Dominguez Espido Session Chair 2021-2022 Repsol Sinopec
Elias Gomez Elias Gomez Program Committee 2021-2021 Consultant
Joel Edward Scott Joel Edward Scott SEG Volunteer Chair 2021-2021
Andrew Simon Pepper Andrew Simon Pepper Organizing Co-Chair 2019- This is Petroleum Systems LLC
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 Beicip-Franlab Asia
Yaqoub Yousef Alrefaei Committee Member 2021-2021 Kuwait University
Leah Bailey Committee Member 2021-2022 Schumberger
Jean Borgomano Committee Member 2021-2022 Univ. Aix-Marseille
Giancarlo Davoli Committee Member 2020-2022 ENI
Sherif Kamal Ghadiry Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Vincent Mashaba Committee Member 2021-2022 SASOL
Ken McClay Committee Member 2021-2022 Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
Ruby Roberts Committee Member 2020-2022 Aberdeen Business School, Robert Gordon University
Jonathan Rodgers Committee Member 2021-2022 IBM
Daniel M. Tetzlaff Committee Member 2021-2022 Westchase Software Corporation
K. B. Trivedi Committee Member 2021-2022 PetroSA
Walter Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Xiaodong Wu Committee Member 2019-2021 CGG
Rick Miller Rick Miller Past President Liaison 2021-2021 University of Kansas
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash Program Committee 2021-2021 AAPG
Abdessalem Abba Committee Member 2019-2022 Weatherford
Fayrouz Ibrahim Alessa Committee Member 2021-2021 Saudi Aramco
Marco Brandano Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sapienza, Roma
Juan Fedele Committee Member 2020-2022 ExxonMobil UIS
Ahmad Nazmi Mohd Noor Azudin Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
James Ostrikoff Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell
Sam Tilley Committee Member 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Johannes Wendebourg Committee Member 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Ruth Wightman Committee Member 2021-2022 Oil Search
Bettina Wittke Committee Member 2019-2021 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Nurliyana Abd Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Malaya
Fabrizio Agosta Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Basilicata
Safdar Ali Committee Member 2021-2022 WDVG
Rania Hussein Carballares Committee Member 2021-2021 Schlumberger
Jon R. Rotzien Committee Member 2020-2022 Basin Dynamics LLC
Nathawut Sattayakhunnasakul Committee Member 2019-2021 PTTEP
Sabin Zahirovic Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sydney
Prokop Zavada Committee Member 2019-2021 Institute of Geophysics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Committee Member 2021-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Samir Elamri Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Wei Di Gan Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Cedric John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
Aung Kyaw Min Committee Member 2019-2021 Schlumberger
Sandra McLaren Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Melbourne
David C. Mosher Committee Member 2020-2022 University of New Hampshire
Marcello Natalicchio Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Torino, Italy
Francesco Dela Pierre Committee Member 2020-2021 Department of Earth Sciences, University of Torino (Italy)
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Curtin University
Christian B. Gibson Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
K K Hlaing Committee Member 2019-2021 Smart Group of Companies
Alvaro Jimenez Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Ricardo Pereira Committee Member 2021-2022 PARTEX Oil and Gas & Instituto Dom Luiz
Ronald J. Steel, PhD Committee Member 2021-2021 University of Texas at Austin
Kyaw Linn Linn Oo Committee Member 2019-2021 PC Myanmar (Hong Kong) Ltd
Maria J. Herrero-Fernandez Committee Member 2020-2021 Universidad Complutnse
Beatrice Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Rubén Loma Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Gil Machado Committee Member 2021-2022 Chronosurveys Lda & Instituto Dom Luiz
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2021-2022 IHS Markit
Chemsdine Sow Deina Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Isabel Svea Edmundson Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor ASA
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Session Chair 2021-2022 CNOOC International
Andrei Belopolsky Andrei Belopolsky Session Chair 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Moussa Barry Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Matteo Di Lucia Committee Member 2021-2022 ENI
Grace Mawengkang Committee Member 2021-2022 Elnusa
Ronnie Ameerali Ronnie Ameerali Session Chair 2021-2021 Shell
Raphael Blanke Committee Member 2021-2021 TOTAL
Bai Yushan Committee Member 2019-2021 BGP Geophysical Myanmar Limited
Worth Cotton Worth Cotton Session Chair 2021-2021 ExxonMobil
Yani Najman Committee Member 2019-2021 Lancaster Univiersity
Ruth Dass Ruth Dass Society Liaison 2020-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Ruth Dass Ruth Dass Society Liaison 2020-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Mateu Esteban, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Szalai Grup
Laura Galluccio Committee Member 2021-2022 Badley Ashton
Merrie-Ellen Gunning Committee Member 2021-2022 Geosciences Australia
Desianne Kinanthi Committee Member 2021-2022
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2019-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Andrea Moscariello Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Geneva
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2020-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Avalon Chin Soon Mun Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Stuart Clark SCHOOL OF MINER Committee Member 2021-2022 University of New South Wales
Constantinos Hadjistassou Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Nicosia
Piyaphong Chenrai Committee Member 2021-2022 Chulalongkorn University
Ursula Hammes Committee Member 2021-2021 Hammes Energy
Rafika Ismail Committee Member 2021-2022 Royal Holloway University
Imtiyaz Atsarina Committee Member 2021-2022 PT Patra Nusa Data
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Director 2021-2024 Sproule
Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Director 2020-2023 Saudi Aramco
Nicolas  Brissette Nicolas Brissette Director 2019-2022 Unemployed
William Glenn Dickson William Glenn Dickson Director 2018-2024 DIGs
Linda Kinney Linda Kinney Director 2021-2023 IHS Markit
Heather L. LaReau Heather L. LaReau Director 2021-2024 BPX Energy
Phoebe McMellon Phoebe McMellon Director 2021-2022 GeoScienceWorld
Patrick Rutty Patrick Rutty Director 2021-2023 Enverus
Peter Wigley, PhD Peter Wigley, PhD Director 2020-2023
Pinar Oya Yilmaz Pinar Oya Yilmaz Director 2021-2024 Retired- ExxonMobil Corporation
Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Associate Editor 2017-2022 Operational Geomechanics and Fractures Consultant
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Chair 2021-2022 Sproule
Richard Dale Fritz Richard Dale Fritz Chair 2012-2069 AAPG
Karla E. Tucker Karla E. Tucker Chair 2019-2022 KTRC2 Inc.
Earl Lassen Wells Earl Lassen Wells Chair 2020-2023 RBC Richardson Barr
Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Dozith Abeinomugisha Dozith Abeinomugisha AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Petroleum Authority of Uganda
Montasir Arafat Akif Montasir Arafat Akif ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2019-2099
Ahmed Alaa Ahmed Alaa AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Banu Andhika Banu Andhika ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Halliburton
Gail Lee Arnold Gail Lee Arnold SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 university
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Sven Olaf Egenhoff Sven Olaf Egenhoff CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado State University
Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Halliburton
Yves Geraud Yves Geraud CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 ENSG - Universite de Lorraine
Felix Goncalves Felix Goncalves LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2017-2099 Kognitus
Carlos Guedes Carlos Guedes LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2999 The University of Manchester
Asri Jaya Asri Jaya CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099 Hasanuddin University
William Paul Mann, PhD William Paul Mann, PhD GULF COAST CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Houston
Michael Matthew McGlue Michael Matthew McGlue CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Kentucky
William Joseph Neal William Joseph Neal EASTERN CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Dwiharso Nugroho Dwiharso Nugroho CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2022 Institu Teknologi Bandung
James Owen Puckette James Owen Puckette CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Juan Carlos Quinto Juan Carlos Quinto CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2999
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Lilla Bea Tokes Lilla Bea Tokes EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Eötvös Loránd University
Fernando Vesely Fernando Vesely LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidade Federal do Parana
Xiangyang Xie Xiangyang Xie CoFaculty Advisor 2014-2999 Texas Christian University
Ali Elsayed Abbas Ali Elsayed Abbas Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Suez University, Faculty of Petroleum & Mining Engineering
Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto-Nigeria
Wathiq Abdulnaby Wathiq Abdulnaby MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Moscow University
Mohamed Moustafa Afife Mohamed Moustafa Afife Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Benha University
Viviana Ruth Aguirre Viviana Ruth Aguirre LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Christopher M. Agyingi Christopher M. Agyingi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Mining and Geology St. Ivan Rilski
Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ilorin
Hani Al Amoush Hani Al Amoush MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Al-Albayt University
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Eid Al-Tarazi Eid Al-Tarazi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Hashemite University
Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Yerevan State University
Che Aziz Ali Che Aziz Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Hendratta N. Ali Hendratta N. Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fort Hays State University
Walaa Ali Walaa Ali AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences
Mohammad Alqudah Mohammad Alqudah Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Renata Alvarenga Renata Alvarenga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 The University of Jordan
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Malaya
Ferian Anggara Ferian Anggara ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Gadjah Mada University
Carlos Daniel Arregui Carlos Daniel Arregui Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Jos
Ehab Moustafa Assal Ehab Moustafa Assal Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damietta University
Stacy C. Atchley Stacy C. Atchley Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Baylor University
Abdullah Hussein Awdal Abdullah Hussein Awdal MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Azerbaijan State Oil Academy
Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Malaya
Manoela Ballico Manoela Ballico LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Zeynep Oner Baran Zeynep Oner Baran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Jose Antonio Barbosa Jose Antonio Barbosa Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 GEOQUANTT UFPE
Alessandro Batezelli Alessandro Batezelli LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UNICAMP
Richard Becker Richard Becker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Toledo
Richard J. Behl Richard J. Behl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University Long Beach
Alejandro Beltran Alejandro Beltran LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 EAFIT University
Stephen Leonard Bend Stephen Leonard Bend Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Regina
John Bershaw John Bershaw Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Giovanni Bertotti Giovanni Bertotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delft University of Technology
Uday Bhan Uday Bhan Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
Uttam Kumar Bhui Uttam Kumar Bhui ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Anwar Bhuiyan Anwar Bhuiyan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Lauren P. Birgenheier Lauren P. Birgenheier ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Utah
David Blackwell David Blackwell Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UO Dept Earth Sciences
DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NC State University
Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Sofia University, Bulgaria
David W. Bowen, PhD David W. Bowen, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Montana State University
Mara Brady Mara Brady Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fresno State
Alexander Braun Alexander Braun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Renee Breedlovestrout Renee Breedlovestrout ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Luis Alberto Buatois Luis Alberto Buatois Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Saskatchewan
Mark Bunch Mark Bunch Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Australian School of Petroleum & Energy Resources
Patricia A. Campbell Patricia A. Campbell Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Slippery University of Pennsylvania
Tomas Capaldi Tomas Capaldi ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Agustin Cardona Agustin Cardona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 National University of Colombia
Alan R. Carroll Alan R. Carroll Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Wisconsin
Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Nora Noemi Cesaretti Nora Noemi Cesaretti LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Kurukshetra University
Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 DEPA - UERJ
Samneang Chea Samneang Chea Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Burns A. Cheadle Burns A. Cheadle Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Western Ontario
George V Chilingar George V Chilingar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Chee-Meng Choong Chee-Meng Choong ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UTP
Robert  Clayton Robert Clayton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 BYU-Idaho
Christopher D. Connors Christopher D. Connors Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Washington and Lee Univ.
Ann Elizabeth Cook Ann Elizabeth Cook Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ohio State University
Artur Corval Artur Corval Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
John Cox John Cox Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mount Royal University
Constantin Cranganu Constantin Cranganu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brooklyn College
Joan E. Crockett Joan E. Crockett Faculty Advisor 2016-2099
Bryan Cronin Bryan Cronin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tullow Ghana Ltd
Brian S. Currie Brian S. Currie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Miami University
Magdalena Curry Magdalena Curry GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Houston
Marko Cvetkovic Marko Cvetkovic Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carolina Danielski Aquino Carolina Danielski Aquino LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidade Federal do Parana
Sarah J. Davies Sarah J. Davies Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leicester
Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tulane University
Leonardo Borghi De Almeida Leonardo Borghi De Almeida LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 UFRJ Federal University of Rio De Janeiro
Marc A. De Batist Marc A. De Batist Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Julian  De Bedout Julian De Bedout Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad Industrial Santand
Richard Allen Denne Richard Allen Denne SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Texas Christian University
Eric Deville, PhD Eric Deville, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Inst Francais de Petrole
Claudio Nicola Di Celma Claudio Nicola Di Celma Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Camerino
Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
Shuaiwei Ding Shuaiwei Ding ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Northwest University
George R. Dix George R. Dix CANADA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Carleton University
Andre Willy Droxler Andre Willy Droxler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rice Universiyy
Paul Durkin Paul Durkin CANADA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Nurul Dzakiya Nurul Dzakiya ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND
Gregor Paul Eberli Gregor Paul Eberli Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Miami
Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Benin
Douglas A. Edmonds Douglas A. Edmonds Faculty Advisor 1900-2099 Indiana University
Ndukauba Egesi Ndukauba Egesi Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Port Harcourt, Port Harcourt Nigeria
Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike, Nigeria
Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cairo University
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Curtin University
Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Alejandro Escalona Alejandro Escalona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Stavanger
James Paul Evans James Paul Evans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Utah State University
Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Enugu State University of Science and Technology
Mohammed Farfour Mohammed Farfour Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sultan Qaboos University
Mohamed Fathy Mohamed Fathy Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Mahmoud Allam, Alazhar Team
Weiwei Fei Weiwei Fei ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Christopher R. Fielding Christopher R. Fielding Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Connecticut
Mark Fischer, PhD Mark Fischer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Northern Illinois University
Mary Ford Mary Ford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Amir Gabr Amir Gabr Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
M.D. Royhan Gani M.D. Royhan Gani Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 WKU
Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 PROGEOLOGIA - UFS
Janos Geiger Janos Geiger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Szeged
Ramadan Issam Ghalayini Ramadan Issam Ghalayini MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Anupam Ghosh Anupam Ghosh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jadavpur University
Gary L. Gianniny Gary L. Gianniny Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Fort Lewis College
Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Western Michigan University
Jane A. Gilotti Jane A. Gilotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Iowa
Murray  Gingras Murray Gingras Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alberta
Flavia Girard Flavia Girard EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Alexis Godet Alexis Godet Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UTSA
Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 ADCO
Francisco G. Gomez Francisco G. Gomez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Missouri Columbia
Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Raphael Gottardi Raphael Gottardi GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Stephan Alan Graham Stephan Alan Graham Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 stanford university
Michael Grammer Michael Grammer MID CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Oklahoma State University
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Suriname Ministry of Natural Resources
Felipe Guadagnin Felipe Guadagnin LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade Federal do Pampa
Lila Wanda Gurba Lila Wanda Gurba Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carlos Gutierrez Carlos Gutierrez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
David B. Hacker David B. Hacker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Constantinos Hadjistassou Constantinos Hadjistassou EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Nicosia
Elizabeth Ann Hajek Elizabeth Ann Hajek Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Pennsylvania State University
Kalyan Halder Kalyan Halder Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Gary James Hampson, PhD Gary James Hampson, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Imperial College London
Brian Anthony Hampton Brian Anthony Hampton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 New Mexico State University
Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Harbert William Harbert Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pittsburgh
Abdul Haris, PhD Abdul Haris, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universities Indonesia
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
John Pat Harris John Pat Harris GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Sam Houston State University
Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Al-Hikmah University
Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St Engr Univ of Armenia
Stephen T. Hasiotis Stephen T. Hasiotis Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Kansas
Franciszek J. Hasiuk Franciszek J. Hasiuk Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 KGS
Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Beni Suef University
Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Tennessee
John T. Haynes John T. Haynes Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 James Madison University
Douglas Wayne Haywick Douglas Wayne Haywick Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of South Alabama
Thomas Arthur Hegna Thomas Arthur Hegna Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Illinois University
Ahmad Helaly Ahmad Helaly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Hendaryono, PhD Hendaryono, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pembangunan National
Marc Sherman Hendrix Marc Sherman Hendrix Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Montana
Eugene R. Hering Eugene R. Hering PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 San Diego State University
Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Eric Hiatt Eric Hiatt Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Wisconsin
Matthew Hornbach Matthew Hornbach Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Southern Methodist University
Brian Horsfield Brian Horsfield Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 GEOS4
Md. Sakawat Hossain Md. Sakawat Hossain ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Jahangirnagar University
Qinhong  Hu Qinhong Hu SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Texas at Arlington
Samuel M. Hudson Samuel M. Hudson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 byu
Antun  Husinec Antun Husinec Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St. Lawrence U.
Alessandro Iannace Alessandro Iannace Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universita 'Federico II', Napoli
Md Aminul  Islam Md Aminul Islam Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Federal University of Technology, Owerri
Javier Jacay Javier Jacay LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 National University of San Marcos
Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Buffalo
John M. Jaeger John M. Jaeger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Florida
Suyog Anil Jagtap Suyog Anil Jagtap Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 JSPM Narhe Technical Campus (University of Pune)
Jens Sigurd Jahren Jens Sigurd Jahren Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 University of Oslo
David L. Jeffery David L. Jeffery EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Marietta College
Dong Jia, PhD Dong Jia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Nanjing University
Zubair Jinnah Zubair Jinnah AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of the Witwatersrand
Teresa Eileen Jordan Teresa Eileen Jordan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cornell University
Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 FMIPA, Brawijaya University
Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Husnul Kausarian Husnul Kausarian ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Brian Michael Kelley Brian Michael Kelley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Charles  Kerans Charles Kerans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Texas, Austin
Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Tulsa
Haris Ahmed Khan Haris Ahmed Khan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Bahria University
John Mary Kiberu John Mary Kiberu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
David T. King, Jr., PhD David T. King, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Auburn University
Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mississippi State University
Christian  Klimczak Christian Klimczak Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Georgia
James Howard Knapp James Howard Knapp Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Vladimir Kostitsyn Vladimir Kostitsyn Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Perm State University
Kazimir V. Kovalenko Kazimir V. Kovalenko Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Gubkin U
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Ralph L. Kugler Ralph L. Kugler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Pramod Kumar Pramod Kumar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Delhi
Jacob Mawuko Kutu Jacob Mawuko Kutu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ghana
Vladislav I. Kuznetsov Vladislav I. Kuznetsov EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Felipe Lamus Ochoa Felipe Lamus Ochoa LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Richard  Langford Richard Langford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Texas El Paso
R. Mark Leckie R. Mark Leckie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel James Lehrmann Daniel James Lehrmann Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Trinity University
Gyorgy Less Gyorgy Less Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Miskolc
Paul  Link Paul Link Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Idaho State University
Keyu  Liu Keyu Liu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UPC
Juan Manuel Lorenzo Juan Manuel Lorenzo Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 LSU
John Nikolai Louie, PhD John Nikolai Louie, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Nevada, Reno
Gordon Love Gordon Love Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California
Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universite De Kinshasa
Grzegorz Machowski Grzegorz Machowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 AGH University of Science and Technology
David Henry Malone David Henry Malone Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Illinois State University
Juan Pablo Marin Arias Juan Pablo Marin Arias Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universidad de Caldas
Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia - Sede Sogamoso
Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Ronald L. Martino, PhD Ronald L. Martino, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Marshall University
Jeffrey Martz Jeffrey Martz GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
David Lee Matchen David Lee Matchen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Weatherford Laboratories
Adi Maulana Adi Maulana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hasanuddin University
Michael Thomas May Michael Thomas May Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Kentucky Univ.
Duncan McIlroy Duncan McIlroy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Matthew McKay Matthew McKay MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Missouri State University
Angela Teresa Melli Angela Teresa Melli Faculty Advisor 2011-2999 Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo
Stephanie Mendes Stephanie Mendes PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Santa Barbara City College
Jorge Mendoza Jorge Mendoza LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Giorgio Minelli Giorgio Minelli Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Università di Perugia
Marcello  Minzoni Marcello Minzoni GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 University of Alabama
Michael Alex Miranda Choque Michael Alex Miranda Choque Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann
Ayonma Wilfred Mode Ayonma Wilfred Mode Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nigeria, Nsukka
Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Minia University
Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Sains Malaysia
Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Touchstone Exploration
Manuela Morales Demarco Manuela Morales Demarco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Facultad de Ciencias
Jean Moran Jean Moran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Andrea  Moscariello Andrea Moscariello Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Orbis Energy
Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandria University
Shyam Narayanrao Mude Shyam Narayanrao Mude Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fergusson College
Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universitas Trisakti
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian School Of Mines
Bagus Sapto Mulyatno Bagus Sapto Mulyatno ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Valeriu Murgulet Valeriu Murgulet Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Zagazig University
Tavershima Najime Tavershima Najime Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Mohammad Hussain Naqi Mohammad Hussain Naqi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Huy Nguyen Xuan Huy Nguyen Xuan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Kevin Eugene Nick Kevin Eugene Nick PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Loma Linda Univ.
Andy Nicol Andy Nicol Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Canterbury
Russell Larell Nielson Russell Larell Nielson Faculty Advisor 2020-2023 Stephen F. Austin Univ.
Dardji Noeradi Dardji Noeradi ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Institute of Technology Bandung
Stephan H. Nordeng Stephan H. Nordeng Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of North Dakota
Colin Peter North Colin Peter North Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Aberdeen
Mohamed Atef Noweir Mohamed Atef Noweir Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tanta University
Jude E. Ogala Jude E. Ogala Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delta State University
Lydia Olaka Lydia Olaka Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nairobi
Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Federal University Oye-Ekiti
Eka Onwardana Eka Onwardana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Medan Institute of Technology
Abraham Olatunji Opatola Abraham Olatunji Opatola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Lagos
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Western Cape
Stephen G. Osborn Stephen G. Osborn Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Facultad De Ingenieria, UNAM
William C. Parcell William C. Parcell Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 Wichita State University
Douglas Alan Paton Douglas Alan Paton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leeds
Suman Paul Suman Paul ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Presidency University, Bengaluru
Per Kent Pedersen Per Kent Pedersen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Calgary
Agustin Perez Lozano Agustin Perez Lozano LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Jonathan W. Peterson Jonathan W. Peterson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hope College
Elizabeth S. Petrie Elizabeth S. Petrie Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Western Colorado University
John Dowling Pigott John Dowling Pigott Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Oklahoma
Nuno Pimentel Nuno Pimentel Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Lisbon University
John Paul Pope John Paul Pope Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NW Missouri State Univ.
Michael Carl Pope Michael Carl Pope GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Texas A&M
Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southern Illinois University
Salma Rafi Salma Rafi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Jokhan Ram Jokhan Ram Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Banaras Hindu University
Nagarajan Ramasamy Nagarajan Ramasamy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Curtin University
Jonathan Redfern Jonathan Redfern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Manchester
Roban Relu-Dumitru Roban Relu-Dumitru Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Bucharest
Kerry Riley Kerry Riley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Marco Rivadeneira Marco Rivadeneira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Retired
Vladimir Rodriguez Vladimir Rodriguez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Tecnica de Oruro
Brian  Romans Brian Romans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Virginia Tech Geosciences
Catherine Ronck Catherine Ronck Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 TSU
Steven James Rosscoe Steven James Rosscoe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hardin-Simmons University
Ankur Roy Ankur Roy ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Ali Ghulam Sahito Ali Ghulam Sahito Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Sindh
Galo Aristides Salcedo Galo Aristides Salcedo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ira Daniel Sasowsky Ira Daniel Sasowsky Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Peangta Satarugsa Peangta Satarugsa Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Khon Kaen University
Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 university of derby
Joseph Isaac Satterfield Joseph Isaac Satterfield Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Angelo State University
Nicola  Scarselli Nicola Scarselli EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Royal Holloway University of London
Nicholas Schmerr Nicholas Schmerr Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Maryland
Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Texas A&M University - Kingsville
Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ashraf Ali Seddique Ashraf Ali Seddique Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jessore Science & Technology University
Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Istanbul Technical Univ.
Reddy Setyawan Reddy Setyawan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Seyed Shariatipour Seyed Shariatipour Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Coventry University
Ravi Sharma Ravi Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Chuanbo Shen Chuanbo Shen ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Geosciences
David Shimabukuro David Shimabukuro Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 CSU Sacramento
Ariane Santos da Silveira Ariane Santos da Silveira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS
Lorand Silye Lorand Silye Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Alexander Ray Simms Alexander Ray Simms Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California at Santa Barbara
Adam Simon Adam Simon Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Michigan
Seema Singh Seema Singh ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Panjab University
Trilok Nath Singh Trilok Nath Singh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Satish Kumar Sinha Satish Kumar Sinha Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Derek Sjostrom Derek Sjostrom Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rocky Mountain College
Walter S. Snyder, PhD Walter S. Snyder, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Boise State University
Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Liaosha  Song Liaosha Song PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 California State University, Bakersfield
Rongcai Song Rongcai Song ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado School of Mines
Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Robert James Stern Robert James Stern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 U TX Dallas
Luis Stinco Luis Stinco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y NaturalesUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Lorna Jane Strachan Lorna Jane Strachan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Auckland
Lisa Elizabeth Stright Lisa Elizabeth Stright ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Colorado State University
Daniel Murray Sturmer Daniel Murray Sturmer EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Cincinnati
Michael C. Sukop Michael C. Sukop Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sher Sultan Baig Sher Sultan Baig Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Karakoram International University
Edy Sunardi, PhD Edy Sunardi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Univ. of Padjadjaran
Dustin Sweet Dustin Sweet SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Mohammad Syaiful Mohammad Syaiful Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Independt Consultant
Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hanoi Univ Mining & Geology
Elhamy Aly Tarabees Elhamy Aly Tarabees Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damanhour University
Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Paul Tibuleac, PhD Paul Tibuleac, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Gusbel Torres Gusbel Torres LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad de Los Andes
Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas State University
Renaud Toullec Renaud Toullec Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Uni LaSalle - Terre et Sciences
John R. Underhill, PhD John R. Underhill, PhD Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UK Centre for Doctoral Training
Widya Utama Widya Utama Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Luis Angel Valencia Flores Luis Angel Valencia Flores LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Jolante W. Van Wijk Jolante W. Van Wijk Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 New Mexico Tech
Juan Veizaga Juan Veizaga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Nacional de Salta
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 UT Permian Basin
Ivan Virshylo Ivan Virshylo EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Francisco Viteri Francisco Viteri LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Enrique Vivoni Enrique Vivoni Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Arizona State University
Norbert Volkmann Norbert Volkmann Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Dalhousie University Basin and Reservoir Lab
Tim R. Walsh Tim R. Walsh Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Wayland Baptist University
Guochang Wang Guochang Wang Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Saint Francis University
John Weber John Weber Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 GVSU
Paul Weimer, PhD Paul Weimer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Amy Leigh Weislogel Amy Leigh Weislogel EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Ratna Widiarti Ratna Widiarti ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Pertamina University
Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Jeannette Marie Wolak Jeannette Marie Wolak Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Augustana College
Adam D. Woods Adam D. Woods Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University, Fullerton
Chaodong  Wu Chaodong Wu Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 Peking University
Anna Wysocka Anna Wysocka Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 University of Warsaw
Liu Xiangjun Liu Xiangjun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southwest Petroleum University
Manoj Yadav Manoj Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Wan  Yang Wan Yang Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Louis Zachos Louis Zachos Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Mississippi
Shiqi Zhang Shiqi Zhang Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 China University of Petroleum (East China)
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba EURPOE Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Ahmed Adel Ahmed Adel AFRICA President 2021-2022
Shalu  Agrawal Shalu Agrawal ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Mohamed Tarek Aly Ahmed Mohamed Tarek Aly Ahmed AFRICA President 2021-2022
Muntadher Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Giovana dos Santos Aizona Giovana dos Santos Aizona LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Arkan Ajitama Arkan Ajitama ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Ali  Al-Janabi Ali Al-Janabi MID CONTINENT President 2021-2022 OSU
Ali AlDamkhi Ali AlDamkhi MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Samer Aljurf Samer Aljurf MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Marta Anson Sanchez Marta Anson Sanchez MID-CONTINENT President 2021-2022
Ahmad Ardianto Ahmad Ardianto ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Felipe Ariza Tirado Felipe Ariza Tirado LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Claire Atlas Claire Atlas ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Joao Pedro Baesso Joao Pedro Baesso LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Magda  Baranowska Magda Baranowska EUROPE President 2021-2022 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Ulises Berman Ulises Berman LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 NA
Sara Biddle Sara Biddle CANADA President 2021-2022
Patryk Bladusiak Patryk Bladusiak EUROPE President 2021-2022 AGH
Mary Borja Mary Borja LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
OGOLO BRIGHT OGOLO BRIGHT AFRICA President 2021-2022 university o port Harcourt
Jordan Paolo Calderon Sanchez Jordan Paolo Calderon Sanchez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Marina Campos Marina Campos LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 UDES
Agostina Caucino Agostina Caucino LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta EUROPE President 2021-2022
Isabel Adriana Chuizaca Espinoza Isabel Adriana Chuizaca Espinoza LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Katherine Connell Katherine Connell EASTERN President 2021-2022
Alexander Cordero Alexander Cordero LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 University of Los Andes
Leticia  Correa Leticia Correa LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 UNICAMP
Kenton Crabtree Kenton Crabtree PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Celeste  Cunningham Celeste Cunningham CANADA President 2021-2022 University of Ottawa
David Curtiss David Curtiss President 2016-2099 AAPG
Marcus Gabriel de Paiva Martins Marcus Gabriel de Paiva Martins LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Lorenzo Di Lauro Lorenzo Di Lauro EUROPE President 2021-2022
Connor Doyle Connor Doyle EUROPE President 2021-2022 University of Manchester
Mohamed Ehab Mohamed Ehab AFRICA President 2021-2022
Muhamed Elsherbini Muhamed Elsherbini AFRICA President 2021-2022
Rebecca Englert Rebecca Englert CANADA President 2021-2022 University of Calgary
Ahmad Fikri Ahmad Fikri ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Ethan Gardner Ethan Gardner EASTERN President 2021-2022
Maria Clara Goulart Maria Clara Goulart LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Karlie Hadden Karlie Hadden ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Mathilde Haemmerlein Mathilde Haemmerlein EUROPE President 2021-2022
Jesse Hensley Jesse Hensley SOUTHWEST President 2021-2022
Alejandra  Hernandez Alejandra Hernandez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Alexander Hlebovy Alexander Hlebovy ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Lavinia-Lenuta Iacob Lavinia-Lenuta Iacob EUROPE President 2021-2022
Iulia Andreea Ilies Iulia Andreea Ilies EUROPE President 2021-2022
Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Emily Jackson Emily Jackson EASTERN President 2021-2022 University of Oklahoma
Sofia Jimenez Barranco Sofia Jimenez Barranco LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Vritney Suzie John Vritney Suzie John ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Atobatele Kabir Atobatele Kabir AFRICA President 2021-2022
Hilmy Khairi Hilmy Khairi ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Artem Korniienko Artem Korniienko EUROPE President 2021-2022
Atul Kumar Karna Atul Kumar Karna ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 AAPG STUDENT CHAPTER BHU
Teresa  Langenkamp Teresa Langenkamp ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 Arcadis
Rolando Lanto Rolando Lanto CANADA President 2021-2022
test2 last test 2 test2 last test 2 President 2020-2030 test
Daniel León Daniel León LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
jakasura leonardo jakasura leonardo ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 University of Lampung
Xiang Li Xiang Li ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nora Lopez-Rivera Nora Lopez-Rivera GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Liliana Luna Liliana Luna LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
valquíria Macario valquíria Macario LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
james male james male AFRICA President 2021-2022
David Alejandro Mamani Choque David Alejandro Mamani Choque LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Krison Valentino Manalu Krison Valentino Manalu ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Damien Marion Damien Marion EUROPE President 2021-2022
Thomas Patrick Martin Thomas Patrick Martin ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 Colorado School of Mines
Breazu Mihaela Breazu Mihaela EUROPE President 2021-2022
Sunaina Mohan Sunaina Mohan LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Lauren Morris Lauren Morris CANADA President 2021-2022
Shreya Mukherjee Shreya Mukherjee ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Anushka Narasimhan Anushka Narasimhan ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Alya Dhiya Oktaviani Alya Dhiya Oktaviani ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Gisela Oliveira Gisela Oliveira LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Justine Overacker Justine Overacker ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 University of Nevada, Reno
Rishi Singh Parihar Rishi Singh Parihar ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Antonio Passos Antonio Passos EUROPE President 2021-2022
Gabriela Alexandra Pazos Gabriela Alexandra Pazos LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Jessica Peatafiel Jessica Peatafiel LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Eric  Peavey Eric Peavey GULF COAST President 2021-2022 Texas A&M University
Sumiaya Amin  Preota Sumiaya Amin Preota ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 University of Dhaka
Muhammad Qayyum Muhammad Qayyum ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Farras Ramadhan Farras Ramadhan ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Marilia Rocha Zimmermann Marilia Rocha Zimmermann LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Douglas Rodrigues Moura Douglas Rodrigues Moura EUROPE President 2021-2022
Lorena Roman Navarro Lorena Roman Navarro LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Sean Romito Sean Romito GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Justin Rosenblume Justin Rosenblume MID-CONTINENT President 2021-2022 University of Iowa
Shahadat Saimon Shahadat Saimon ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nimish Sarkar Nimish Sarkar ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Fabio Scheitanov Fabio Scheitanov EUROPE President 2021-2022
Sictor Silva Sictor Silva LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Bhart Sing Bhart Sing ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Utkarsh Singh Utkarsh Singh ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Bruna Souza Bruna Souza LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Trevor Stone Trevor Stone ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Kevin Danniel Suoth Kevin Danniel Suoth ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 Hasanuddin University
Eric Surratt Eric Surratt PACIFIC President 2021-2022 San Diego State University
Kory Talcott Kory Talcott ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Jacob Tallon Jacob Tallon EASTERN President 2021-2022
Susana Rocio Torres Rojas Susana Rocio Torres Rojas LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 universidad Pegagogica y tecnologica de Colombia
Adji Triyuwono Adji Triyuwono ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nikita Utkin Nikita Utkin EUROPE President 2021-2022
Adrian Valdez Adrian Valdez GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Daniel Varkonyi Daniel Varkonyi EUROPE President 2021-2022
Juene Weekes Juene Weekes LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Honglei Xie Honglei Xie ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Guangyuan Xing Guangyuan Xing ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Achmad Yusqi Achmad Yusqi ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Rachelle Ann Kernen Rachelle Ann Kernen Co-Chair 2020-2023 University of Adelaide Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
William V. Maloney William V. Maloney Co-Chair 2019-2022 Trident Energy
Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Co-Chair 2019-2022 Chevron
Nicole Wagoner Nicole Wagoner Co-Chair 2020-2023 University of Nevada Reno
Melanie Bell Melanie Bell Executive Vice President 2015-2099 AAPL
Mark A. Rubin Mark A. Rubin Executive Vice President 2001-2099 Society of Petroleum Engineers
James S. McGhay James S. McGhay Vice Chair 2012-2069 James S McGhay
Nurliyana Abd Razak Nurliyana Abd Razak ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Mayar Ahmed Mayar Ahmed AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Muhammad Al Qorni Akbar Muhammad Al Qorni Akbar ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Liza Akter Liza Akter ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Maimuna Akter Maimuna Akter ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Luis Alexander Alvarez Quispe Luis Alexander Alvarez Quispe LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Razvan Avarvarei Razvan Avarvarei EUROPE Vice President 2021-2022
Dania Ayad Dania Ayad MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2021-2022
Ezz Aldeen Ayman Ezz Aldeen Ayman AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Heloa Barg Heloa Barg LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Julio Bejarano Julio Bejarano LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Conner Bennett Conner Bennett CANADA Vice President 2021-2022 Mount Royal University
Genevieve Beukes Genevieve Beukes AFRICA Vice President 2020-
Maciej Bieniaszewski Maciej Bieniaszewski EUROPE Vice President 2021-2022 University of Poznan
Thomas Boes Thomas Boes ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2021-2022 UNLV student chapter
Alex Branda Alex Branda ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2021-2022 TWC
Oscar Fabian Camargo Pantoja Oscar Fabian Camargo Pantoja LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Yuhan Cao Yuhan Cao ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Josue David Castro Morales Josue David Castro Morales LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Bedig  Charkhutian Bedig Charkhutian PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022 California State University Long Beach