Ready to buy or
need assistance?
Contact Us
1-800-364-2274

Francois C. Marechal Francois C. Marechal President 2019-2020 Geo-Libre Inc.
Mary L. Barrett, PhD Mary L. Barrett, PhD Past President 2019-2020 Independent
Donald Dean Clarke Donald Dean Clarke President Elect 2019-2020 Consulting Geologist
Autumn  Haagsma Autumn Haagsma Vice President 2019-2020 battelle memorial institute
Olga  Popova Olga Popova Editor 2018-2020 EIA DOE
Timothy W. Duex Timothy W. Duex Secretary Treasurer 2019-2021 UL Geology

Geographic Region DEG Advisory Member Email address
Africa Region K.B. Trivedi
Asia Pacific Region John G. Kaldi
Canada Region Francois Marechal
Eastern Section Robin Anthony
European Region vacant  
Gulf Coast Section
Timothy Duex
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Carolina Garcia Londono
Mid-Continent Section vacant
Middle East Region Abdulrahman S. Al-Sharhan
Pacific Section Allen Waggoner
Rocky Mountain Section Dan Jackson
Southwest Section Michael Jacobs
At-large Mark D. Lovell
At-large Reetu Ragini

Term President Vice President Secretary-Treasurer Editor
1992-93 Bernold M. Hanson Susan C. Kiser William G. Murray Richard F. Meyer
1993-94 Bernold M. Hanson Bonnie B. Robinson James M. Waldron Richard F. Meyer
1994-95 Lee C. Gerhard Steven L. Veal James M. Waldron Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1995-96 James L. Baer Stanley C. Grant M. Kathleen Vail Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1996-97 Larry P. Woodfork Don Warner M. Kathleen Vail Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1997-98 Susan C. Kiser Michael "Doc" Weathers Wm. E. Harrison Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1998-99 William G. Murray Rima Petrossian Wm. E. Harrison Stephen M. Testa
1999-00 Steven L. Veal Peter J. Hutchinson Kenneth D. Vogel Stephen M. Testa
2000-01 Michael "Doc" Weathers Jane S. McColloch Kenneth D. Vogel Stephen M. Testa
2001-02* William E. Harrison John A. Lopez William Sarni Stephen M. Testa
2002-03 Robert J. Menzie Steven P. Tischer William Sarni Gerald R. Baum
2003-04 Rima Petrossian Kenneth G. Johnson Mary L. Barrett Gerald R. Baum
2004-05 Kenneth D. Vogel Charles Chris Steincamp Mary L. Barrett Gerald R. Baum
2005-06 Steven P. Tischer Craig M. Dingler Nancy S. Dorsey Gerald R. Baum
2006-07 Jane S. McColloch Michael Jacobs Nancy S. Dorsey Gerald R. Baum
2007-08 Charles G. Groat Hannes E. Leetaru Nancy J. (Anne) Fix Gerald R. Baum
2008-09 Rebecca Dodge Mary K. Harris Nancy J. (Anne) Fix James W. Castle
2009-10 Michael A. Jacobs Jeffrey G. Paine Doug Carlson James W. Castle
2010-11 Mary K. Harris Robert Maric Doug Carlson Kirstin M. Carter
2011-12 Douglas C. Peters Nancy J. (Anne) Fix M. Jane Ellis-McNaboe Kristin Carter
2012-13 Tom J. Temples Michael S. Hagan M. Jane Ellis-McNaboe Kristin Carter
2013-14 Douglas E. Wyatt, Jr. M. Jane Ellis-McNaboe Stephen P. Tischer Kristin Carter
2014-15 Jeffrey G. Paine Dirk A. Nieuwland Stephen P. Tischer Kristin Carter
2015-16 Jeffrey B. Aldrich Bruce D. Smith Sean Kimiagar Michele L. Cooney
2016-17 Tim Murin Kristin Carter Sean Kimiagar Michele L. Cooney
2017-18 Stephen Testa Mark D. Lovell Skyler Smith Michele L. Cooney

Headquarters Contacts

Diane Keim
Diane Keim Administration Staff, AAPG +1 918 560-2644