AAPGWN Newsletter - 2022: Quarter 4

Editors: Michelle Pittenger and Yousra Salih

  |  

 


 

Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia 64426
$595
$595
Expires on
22 February, 2023
Non-Member Fee
$495
$495
Expires on
22 February, 2023
Member Fee*
$395
$395
Expires on
22 February, 2023
Speaker Fee

*Member rates apply to AAPG members who are current members in good standing.

Refund/Cancellation Policy

No refunds or cancellations after February 8.

Registrants who are unable to participate may designate a substitute to attend in their place.

Cancellations and substitution requests should be sent to [email protected]

 

Steven Loring Veal Steven Veal Committee Director USA
Nathan Alan Randolph Nathan Randolph Vice President Geologist, Pablo Energy II, LLC, USA
Johannes Alvarez Johannes Alvarez Program Chair Chevron, USA
Scott W. Singleton Scott Singleton Program Chair Independence Resources Management, USA
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Program Chair Petrophysicist P.G. PMP, SM Energy, USA
Luis R. Baez Luis Baez Theme Chair ConocoPhillips, USA
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair Chevron, Argentina
Amit Singh Amit Singh Theme Chair Chevron
Craig Cipolla Craig Cipolla Theme Chair Hess Corporation , USA
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Theme Chair Marathon Oil, USA
Baosheng Liang Baosheng Liang Theme Chair Research Scientist, Chevron, USA
Stanley Scott Birkhead Stanley Birkhead Theme Chair USA
Yulia Faulkner Yulia Faulkner Theme Chair Premier Oilfield Group
Mehrnoosh Saneifar Mehrnoosh Saneifar Theme Chair Chevron
David William Hume David Hume Theme Chair Business Development , Independent Consultant, USA
Matthew Troy Poole Matthew Poole Theme Chair Shell Exploration and Production, USA
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Sloan Theme Chair Geologist, Parsley Energy, USA
Danielle D. Ebnother Danielle Ebnother Theme Chair Senior Exploration Geologist, SM Energy, USA
Orlando Jose Teran Orlando Teran Theme Chair Ovintiv, USA
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Lewis Theme Chair Technology Manager, Fairfield Geotechnologies, USA
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Theme Chair Principal Technical Advisor, multi client onshore, TGS, USA
Ahmad Ghassemi Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair The University of Oklahoma, USA
Yunhui Tan Yunhui Tan Theme Chair Chevron, USA
Ruiting Wu Ruiting Wu Theme Chair Chevron
Craig Barrie Craig Barrie Theme Chair Applied Petroleum Technology, USA
Jason Jweda Jason Jweda Theme Chair ConocoPhillips, USA
Wei Wang Wei Wang Theme Chair Chevron
Didi Mey Ooi Didi Ooi Theme Chair OXY, USA
Eduardo Gliden Eduardo Gliden Theme Chair
Birol Dindoruk Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair University of Houston
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien Matringe Theme Chair Hess Corporation, USA
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Theme Chair ConocoPhillips
George Koperna George Koperna Theme Chair Advanced Resources Int'l Inc, USA
Hao H. Sun Hao Sun Theme Chair Chevron, USA
Liang Xu Liang Xu Theme Chair Evonik
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Theme Chair Halliburton
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair DeGolyer and MacNaughton, USA
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair ConocoPhillips
Katie Essary Katie Essary Theme Chair Chevron, USA
Susan Howes Susan Howes Theme Chair Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC, USA
Autumn Haagsma Autumn Haagsma Technical Program Chair Research Geoscientist, Battelle Memorial Institute, USA
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair President, Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc, USA
David Edward Riestenberg David Riestenberg Technical Program Chair Geologist - Advanced Resources International, Inc, ARI, USA
Eugene Garth Rhodes Eugene Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair Pioneer Natural Resources, USA
Scott W. Singleton Scott Singleton Technical Program Chair Independence Resources Management, USA
Jay Stratton Jay Stratton Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair Fossil Energy Tech, USA
Luis R. Baez Luis Baez Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair ConocoPhillips, USA
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Chevron, Argentina
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Marathon Oil, USA
Yogashri Pradhan Yogashri Pradhan Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Endevor, USA
Jose F. Delgado Jose Delgado Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair ConocoPhillips, USA
Ali C. Tura, PhD Ali Tura Organizing Committee Colorado School of Mines, USA
Christopher Clarkson Christopher Clarkson Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair University of Calgary, Canada
Jean-Paul Van Gestel, PhD Jean-Paul Van Gestel Organizing Committee BP, USA
Bin Yuan Bin Yuan Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair China University of Petroleum
William V. Maloney William Maloney Organizing Committee Trident Energy, USA
Rosa Maria Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Rosa Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Repsol, Spain
Rosa Aguilar Rosa Aguilar Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Developmen Geologist and Geomodeller, Repsol, USA
Matthew Rine Matthew Rine Organizing Committee Geologist, Consumers Energy, USA
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Principal Technical Advisor, multi client onshore, TGS, USA
Paul  Anderson Paul Anderson Organizing Committee Oxy
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Sloan Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Geologist, Parsley Energy, USA
Eleine M. Vence Eleine Vence Organizing Committee Staff Geologist, ConocoPhillips, USA
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair Halliburton
Rachelle Ann Kernen Rachelle Kernen Organizing Committee Postdoctoral Research Fellow Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources, University of Adelaide Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources, Australia
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair ConocoPhillips
Elshalom Chioma Omokpariole Elshalom Omokpariole Organizing Committee Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Nigeria
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien Matringe Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair Hess Corporation, USA
Kathryn Lydia Tamulonis Kathryn Tamulonis Organizing Committee Assistant Professor, Allegheny College, USA
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Gomez Hernandez General Chair AAPG Vice President of International Regions, Colombia
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair Schlumberger, USA
Caroline Wachtman Caroline Wachtman Organizing Committee Geologist, Zarvona Energy, USA
Susan Smith Nash Susan Nash U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair Director of Innovation, Emerging Science and Technology, AAPG, USA
Julie M. Bloxson Julie Bloxson Organizing Committee Stephen F Austin State University, USA
Nabila Lazreg   Nabila Lazreg   U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair Schlumberger, USA
Ganeswara R. Dasari Ganeswara Dasari Organizing Committee ExxonMobil Upstream Research Co., USA
Mark Hamzat O. Erogbogbo Mark Erogbogbo U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair Texas Star Alliance, USA
Izaak Ruiz Izaak Ruiz Organizing Committee Repsol Green Ventures, USA
David William Hume David Hume U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair Business Development , Independent Consultant, USA
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair ConocoPhillips
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair DeGolyer and MacNaughton, USA
Manoj Valluri Manoj Valluri Organizing Committee ARI
Wei Wang Wei Wang Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair Chevron
Seyyed Hosseini Seyyed Hosseini Organizing Committee University of Texas BEG
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair Petrophysicist P.G. PMP, SM Energy, USA
Kate Ryan Kate Ryan Organizing Committee Denbury
Nihal Mounir Darraj Nihal Mounir Darraj Organizing Committee Imperial College
Rita Esuru Okoroafor Rita Esuru Okoroafor Organizing Committee Stanford
Kristoffer Walker Kristoffer Walker Organizing Committee Chevron, USA
Erkan Ay Erkan Ay Organizing Committee Shell, USA
Gregor Tobias Baechle Gregor Baechle Organizing Committee Technical Advisor, Saudi Aramco, USA
Rajai Abdullah AlHubail Rajai AlHubail Co-Chair Geologist, Saudi Aramco, Saudi Arabia
Natasha Morrison Natasha Morrison Organizing Committee Geophysicist, AAPG Canada Region President, Canada
Michel Verliac Michel Verliac Organizing Committee TotalEnergies, France
Mohammed Al Ghammari Mohammed Al Ghammari Co-Chair Petroleum Geochemist, PDO, Oman
Sara Minisini Sara Minisini Organizing Committee Shell
Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo Flover Rodriguez Portillo Organizing Committee Executive Director, AAPG Latin America & Caribbean Region Vice President, Colombia
Shuvajit  Bhattacharya Shuvajit Bhattacharya Organizing Committee Researcher, University of Texas BEG, USA
Camelia Cristina Knapp Camelia Knapp Organizing Committee Professor, Oklahoma State University, USA

 

Director, Innovation and Emerging Science and Technology +1 918 560 2604
Desktop /Portals/0/PackFlashItemImages/WebReady/nash-susan.jpg?width=75&quality=90&encoder=freeimage&progressive=true 28 Susan Nash, Ph.D.

What Can I Do?

Add Item

Enter Notes:
 
* You must be logged in to name and customize your collection.
Recommend Recommend
Printable Version Printable Version Email to a friend Email to a friend

Error compiling Razor Template (contact the administrator for more details)

AAPG Non-endorsement Policy

The American Association of Petroleum Geologists (AAPG) does not endorse or recommend any products and services that may be cited, used or discussed in AAPG publications or in presentations at events associated with AAPG.