Membership Committee-HoD

The Membership Committee is responsible for recruitment and retention of members for the benefit of the organization. As outlined within the bylaws, this committee is charged with ensuring the elected Delegates of the House are aware of their defined function to 'actively solicit applications from eligible geologists for membership …' They are to work with the Regions, Sections and local societies on ideas and initiatives to enhance membership.

Joel A. Alberts Committee Member 2019-2021 Chalk Creek Production llc
Ghada Almoulani Committee Member 2019-2021 Tatweer Petroleum
Wiebke Athmer Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Richard William Ball Committee Member 2020-2022 Detring Energy Advisors
Chris Barton Committee Member 2019-2022 Shadow Energy Inc.
Tara Lynn Benda Committee Member 2020-2022 Equus Exploration Alliance
Jon Frederic Blickwede Committee Member 2020-2022 Teyra GeoConsulting LLC
Michael Joseph Bone Committee Member 2020-2021
Matthew Allan Campbell Committee Member 2020-2022 Oxy
Joao Casacao Committee Member 2020-2022 Galp
Martin Macdermott Cassidy Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Houston
Donald Dean Clarke Committee Member 2018-2021
Jonathan Craig, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Eni
Steven Crouch Committee Member 2020-2022 White Eagle Exploration
Jerome J. Cuzella Committee Member 2020-2022
Cheryl Desforges Committee Member 2020-2022
Anne C. Draucker Committee Member 2019-2021 Chevron
Joseph Patrick Dugan Jr. Committee Member 2020-2022 U.S. SEC
Mark Edwin Dunham Committee Member 2020-2022 Sugar Creek Producing Company
William Jack Ehni Committee Member 2020-2022 Ehni Enterprises Inc.
Samuel Abraham Epstein Committee Member 2020-2022 Geoval
Michael F. Erpenbeck Committee Member 2020-2022 Upstream Advisors Group
Meredith Faber Committee Member 2019-2021
Flavio Feijo Committee Member 2020-2022
Jennifer Leigh Gamrod Committee Member 2020-2022 Diamondback Energy
Patrick James Gooding Committee Member 2019-2021
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2020-2022 International Energy Solutions
Marc Anthony Halbert Committee Member 2020-2021 W.T. Waggoner Estate, Inc.
William Baxter Harrison III Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University
David Harold Hawk Committee Member 2020-2022 Energy Analysis and Answers
Terry L. Hollrah Committee Member 2020-2021 Hollrah Exploration Co.
Landon W. Holman Committee Member 2020-2021 Red Mountain Energy, LLC
Inda Proske Immega, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021
Rafal Kudrewicz Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Oil & Gas Co.
Rosemary Laidacker Committee Member 2020-2022 CGE
Casey B. Langdon Committee Member 2020-2022 Concho Resources
Shannon Elise Lemke Committee Member 2020-2022 Epsilon Energy
William Karl Matthews Committee Member 2020-2022 Independent
David Lloyd McGee Committee Member 2020-2022 Resource Development Investigations
Kenneth William Mohn Committee Member 2020-2022 Mohn & Associates, LLC
Andras Nemeth Committee Member 2018-2021 MOL Plc
Nathan John Parker Committee Member 2020-2022 origin
Anna Sheldon Phelps Committee Member 2020-2022 SM Energy
Robert Earl Pledger Committee Member 2020-2022 Ashford Oil & Gas Company, LLC
Stonnie L. Pollock Committee Member 2020-2022 Fasken
John Pritchett Committee Member 2020-2021 Fieldwood Energy LLC
Varendra Rambaran Committee Member 2020-2022 BHP Trinidad & Tobago
James Van Richards Committee Member 2020-2022 Richards Consulting
Natasha Marie Rigg Committee Member 2019-2021 Rigg Geoscience
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2020-2022 IHS Markit
Sandip Kumar Kumar Roy Committee Member 2020-2022
Natalie Kay Rush Committee Member 2020-2022
Morten Rye-Larsen Committee Member 2020-2022 Advanced Petroleum Consultants AS
Judy Loy Schulenberg Committee Member 2020-2022
Scott C. Sechrist Committee Member 2020-2022 Acoustic Geoscience Consulting
James Shultz Committee Member 2020-2022
Michael Weston Smith Committee Member 2020-2021 Weston Resources Inc
Andrea S. Steinle Committee Member 2020-2022
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2020-2022 PETRONAS
Dianne Elizabeth Tompkins, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022
James William Tucker Committee Member 2020-2022 Occam Resources
Jolante W. Van Wijk Committee Member 2020-2022 New Mexico Tech
Justin Vandenbrink Committee Member 2020-2022
Ricardo Daniel Vargas Committee Member 2019-2021 Perenco
Antonio J. Velasquez Committee Member 2020-2022 Ecopetrol S.A.
Peter J. Voice Committee Member 2020-2022 Western Michigan University/Michigan Geological Survey
Patricia Ellen Walker Committee Member 2019-2021
David Wavrek Committee Member 2020-2022 Petroleum Systems International, Inc.
William Martin Whiting Committee Member 2020-2021
Rachel A. Williams Committee Member 2020-2022
Nidra Araba Yebuah Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Vicki L. Beighle Staff Liaison 2016-2099 AAPG

 





 

2019-20 Membership Committee Report

HoD Committees

Headquarters Contacts

Vicki L. Beighle
Vicki Beighle Adminstrative Team Lead, AAPG +1 918 560 2615