Publications Committee-DPA


Johannes Alvarez Johannes Alvarez Program Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Stephanie Perry Stephanie Perry Program Chair 2021-2022 Intertek (Westport Laboratories)
Scott W. Singleton Scott W. Singleton Program Chair 2021-2022 Independence Resources Management
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Program Chair Elect 2021-2022 SM Energy
Robert Archer Hull Robert Archer Hull Theme Chair 2021-2022 Consultant
Craig Cipolla Craig Cipolla Theme Chair 2021-2022 Hess Corporation
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Luis R. Baez Luis R. Baez Theme Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production Company
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair 2022-2022 Centennial Resource Development
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Theme Chair 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Baosheng Liang Baosheng Liang Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron Energy Tech. Co.
Michael P. Ashby Michael P. Ashby Theme Chair 2021-2022 Devon
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Theme Chair 2021-2022 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
David William Hume David William Hume Theme Chair 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Matthew Troy Poole Matthew Troy Poole Theme Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production
Didi Mey Ooi Didi Mey Ooi Theme Chair 2021-2022 Occidental Petroleum
Andrew  Munoz Andrew Munoz Theme Chair 2021-2022 Ensign Natural Resources
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Jude Lewis Theme Chair 2021-2022 Fairfield Geotechnologies
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Theme Chair 2021-2022 TGS
Orlando Jose Teran Orlando Jose Teran Theme Chair 2021-2022 Ovintiv
Ahmad Ghassemi Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair 2021-2022 The University of Oklahoma
Yunhui Tan Yunhui Tan Theme Chair 2021-2022
Ruiting Wu Ruiting Wu Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Deepak Gokaraju Deepak Gokaraju Theme Chair 2021-2022 Meta Rock Lab
Craig Barrie Craig Barrie Theme Chair 2021-2022 Applied Petroleum Technology
Jason Jweda Jason Jweda Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Liang Xu Liang Xu Theme Chair 2021-2022 Evonik
Wei Wang Wei Wang Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Birol Dindoruk Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair 2021-2022 University of Houston
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien F. Matringe Theme Chair 2021-2022 Hess Corporation
Bin Yuan Bin Yuan Theme Chair 2021-2022 China University of Petroleum
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
George Koperna George Koperna Theme Chair 2021-2022 Advanced Resources Int'l Inc
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Amit Singh Amit Singh Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Theme Chair 2021-2022 Halliburton
Susan Howes Susan Howes Theme Chair 2021-2022 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair 2021-2022 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Katie Essary Katie Essary Theme Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Theme Chair 2021-2022 Marathon Oil
Uaapi Utjavari Uaapi Utjavari Chair 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Andras  Nemeth Andras Nemeth Co-Chair 2021-2022 MOL
Gabor  Tari Gabor Tari Co-Chair 2021-2022 OMV UPSTREAM
Yolanda Mberirua Committee Member 2021-2022 BW Energy
Eugene Garth Rhodes Eugene Garth Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Pioneer Natural Resources
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2021-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences, Polish Academy of Sciences
William L. Parker Committee Member 2022-2022 BW Energy
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Autumn Haagsma Autumn Haagsma Chair 2022-2022 Battelle Memorial Institute
Jay Stratton Jay Stratton Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Ultra Petroleum
Imre Magyar, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas Plc
Selma Usiku Committee Member 2021-2022 Eco Atlantic Oil & Gas
Ali C. Tura, PhD Committee Member 2022-2022
Alan Vranjkovic, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 INA Plc
William Lee Abriel Committee Member 2022-2022 Orinda Geophysical
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV Petrom
William V. Maloney Committee Member 2022-2022 Trident Energy
Zsuzsanna Szabo Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Plc
Will Waters Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Daniel Alexandre Rodrigues Committee Member 2021-2022 Galp Energia
Brian Gerard Ruskin Committee Member 2022-2022 Strategic Decisions Group
Paul Howlett Committee Member 2021-2022 Global Petroleum
Camelia Cristina Knapp Committee Member 2022-2022 Oklahoma State University
Abdelwaheb Khammassi Abdelwaheb Khammassi General Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Habib Troudi Habib Troudi Technical Program Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Raffaele Di Cuia Raffaele Di Cuia Co-Chair 2020-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Andang Bachtiar Committee Member 2021-2022 Carbon Aceh
David Johnston Committee Member 2022-2022 Differential seismic, LLC
Genevieve Coppard Committee Member 2021-2022 Maurel et Prom
Emmanuel COUPRIE Committee Member 2022-2022 Maurel et Prom
Lounès Adour Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Zühtü Bati Zühtü Bati Co-Chair 2022-2022 TPAO Turkish Petroleum Corp.
Gonzalo  Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo Zamora Valcarce Co-Chair 2020-2022 Repsol
Amit Singh Amit Singh Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Noureddine Daoudi Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Mike Smith Committee Member 2022-2022 Advanced Hydrocarbon Stratigraphy, Inc
Paul Griffiths Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell
Ozgur Sipahioglu Ozgur Sipahioglu Co-Chair 2022-2022 Turkiye Petrolleri A.O. (TPAO)
Andrew  Munoz Andrew Munoz Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Ensign Natural Resources
Aune Amutenya Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Michelle Flores Committee Member 2022-2022 Aramco
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Academy of Sciences, PAN
Jorge Navarro Comet Committee Member 2021-2022 AGGEP
Jack C. Pashin Committee Member 2022-2022 Oklahoma State University
Martin Jakuboski Committee Member 2021-2022 ATOG
Martin Neumaier Committee Member 2022-2022 ArianeLogiX
Gabor  Tari Gabor Tari Co-Chair 2022-2022 OMV UPSTREAM
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 TGS
Joseph Amakali Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Petrom
Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Committee Member 2021-2022 Chevron Nigeria Limited
Jean-Paul Van Gestel, PhD Committee Member 2022-2022 BP
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Chevron
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Gabriel Grimaldi Committee Member 2022-2022 Chevron
John Kaldi Committee Member 2022-2022 Greywacke Geoscience
Stefano Mazzoli, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Camerino
Alina Fimaneka Narubes Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Jude Lewis Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Fairfield Geotechnologies
Abd El-Hamid Hussein Gewaily Committee Member 2021-2022 Egas
Josep Poblet, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Oviedo
John R. Underhill, PhD Committee Member 2022-2022 UK Centre for Doctoral Training
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Elsevier
Wieske Eloa Paulissen Committee Member 2020-2022 DNO ASA
Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Tengku Mohd Syazwan Hassan Advisory Board 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Yogashri Pradhan Yogashri Pradhan Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Coterra Energy
Lamek Mweneni Kamati Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Oleksandr Lukin Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Josef Paffenholz Committee Member 2022-2022
Lindsay Roe Committee Member 2022-2022 Core Laboratories
Oskar Vidal Royo Committee Member 2020-2022 Terractiva Consulting SL
Mohan Manohar Mohan Manohar Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2022 Repsol
Jose F. Delgado Jose F. Delgado Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2022 ConocoPhillips
Rosa Maria Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Rosa Maria Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2022 Repsol
Victoria Sibeya Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Josephine Amukwa Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Nicholas Hoggmascall Nicholas Hoggmascall Advisory Board 2021-2022 Brunei Shell Petroleum
Hassen Atallah Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Oriol Ferrer Committee Member 2020-2022 Universitat de Barcelona
Nillian Mulemi Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Matthew Rine Committee Member 2022-2022 Consumers Energy
Vitaliy Starostenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Mazlan Madon Mazlan Madon Advisory Board 2021-2022
Luis R. Baez Luis R. Baez Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Shell Exploration and Production Company
Grandika Septia Primadani 2020- BeicipFranlabAsia
Myroslav Pavlyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Michael A. Raines Committee Member 2022-2022 MARs Exploration and Energy, LLC
Moncef Saidi Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Raydel Toirac Proenza Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Jaume Verges, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 CSIC
Tracie Walker Committee Member 2022-2022 Diversified Well Logging, LLC
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Mohamed Dakki Committee Member 2021-2022 GEO DAK Consulting
Dwandari Ralanarko Dwandari Ralanarko Advisory Board 2021-2022 Pertamina Hulu Energi
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Halliburton
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa 2021- Schlumberger
Jose De Vera Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell Exploration
Leslie Friedrich Committee Member 2022-2022 EasyCopy Company (The)
Yuri Perez Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Oleksandr Ponomarenko Committee Member 2022-2022 M.P. Semenenko Inst. For Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Ore Formation, Nat'l Ac. S
Miriam S. Winsten Committee Member 2022-2022 Mangrum Hill Associates LLC
Mohammed Evazi Yadecuri Committee Member 2022-2022 ESGWAY Corporation
Talal  AlFuhaid Talal AlFuhaid Chair 2022-2022 Saudi Aramco
Andre Anthony Coffa Andre Anthony Coffa Chair 2021-2022 URO Corporation
Rainer Zühlke, PhD Rainer Zühlke, PhD Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Chair 2021-2022 AAPG LACR Corporate Advisor
Faaeza  Al Katheeri Faaeza Al Katheeri Co-Chair 2019-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Co-Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Max Henri Brouwers Max Henri Brouwers Co-Chair 2021-2022 GETECH
F Javier Hernandez-Molina F Javier Hernandez-Molina Co-Chair 2020-2023 Royal Holloway University of London
K. B. Trivedi K. B. Trivedi Co-Chair 2021-2022 Strategic Fuel Fund
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Co-Convener 2001-2022 University of Malaya
Cesar Patino Cesar Patino General Co-Chair 2022-2022 International Energy Agency
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Co-Chair 2021-2022 Frontera Energy
Liang Xu Liang Xu Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 Evonik
David Curtiss 2021-2099 AAPG
Hussein Abdallah Committee Member 2021-2022 Gondwanaland Services
Geoff Anderson Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Paul Anderson Committee Member 2022-2022 Oxy
Diederik Bax Committee Member 2022-2022 Shell
Ehsan Daneshvar Committee Member 2021-2022 Future Geoscience Limited
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Kathryn A. Gibbons Committee Member 2020-2022 Retired
Jonathan Gordon Gluyas Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Oleksandr Petrovskyy Committee Member 2022-2022 DEPROIL Ltd, Ukrainian Oil & Gas Academy
Kim Price Committee Member 2022-2022 Gasmet Technologies
Renata Michlova Committee Member 2022-2022 Geoex MCG Ltd.
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan General Chair 2021-2022 Touchstone Exploration
Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Co-Chair 2020-2022 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Daniel Collins Committee Member 2022-2022 Geostock Sandia
Derrick Whiting Committee Member 2022-2022 Intertek Westport Technology Center
Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Co-Chair 2021-2022 Tatweer Petroleum Company
Neil Hodgson Neil Hodgson Co-Chair 2020-2023 Searcher Seismic
Christoph Thomas Lehmann Christoph Thomas Lehmann Co-Chair 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
David Gordon Quirk, PhD David Gordon Quirk, PhD Co-Chair 2021-2022 DTU Offshore
Dave Van Der Spuy Dave Van Der Spuy Co-Chair 2021-2022 Petroleum Agency SA
Herman Darman Herman Darman Co-Convener 2001-2022 INDOGEO Social Enterprise
Sylvia  Anjos Sylvia Anjos General Co-Chair 2021-2022 ABGP
Eduardo Lucio Vallejo Eduardo Lucio Vallejo General Co-Chair 2022-2022 YPF Tecnologia S.A.
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 AAPG
Graham A. Blackbourn Committee Member 2021-2022 Blackbourn Geoconsulting
Dave Lee Cantrell Committee Member 2021-2022 Cantrell GeoLogic LLC
James Granath Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Ken McClay Committee Member 2021-2022 Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
Sean McQuaid Committee Member 2021-2022 ERCE Evolution
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2021-2022 IFPEN
Martin Nagel Committee Member 2020-2022 Qatar Gas Operating Co. Ltd.
Mariano Parente Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Naples Federico II
Richard Worden Committee Member 2021-2022 The University of Liverpool
Pavlo O. Zagorodnyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 AUG Chairman of the Board, NADRA Group Owner
Mahmoud H. Nazgah Mahmoud H. Nazgah Co-Chair 2020-2022 Saudi Aramco
Dario De Benedictis Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Onshore
Ricardo  Savini Ricardo Savini Session Chair 2021-2022 3R Petroleum
Karyna Rodriguez Karyna Rodriguez Co-Chair 2020-2023 Searcher Seismic
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2021-2022 ConocoPhillips
Umair bin Waheed Committee Member 2022-2022 KFUPM
Jelle F. Boels Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell International Exploration and Production
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Curtin University
Oluwaseun Fadipe Committee Member 2021-2022 Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Darren R Grocke Committee Member 2021-2022 Grad Student
Peter Gutteridge, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Cambridge Carbonates
Jaime Hispa Committee Member 2022-2022 LandGate
Cédric M. John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
Hugo Carlos Matias Committee Member 2020-2022 UNIVERSITY OF LISBON
Jay Park Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Humberto Parra Committee Member 2019-2022 ADNOC Upstream
Edward John Prescott Committee Member 2021-2022 Impact OIl & Gas
Lisa J. Rebora Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor
Leonid Skakun Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivan Franko Lviv University
Ramon H. Trevino Committee Member 2022-2022 U. of TX at Austin
Lorena  Moscardelli Lorena Moscardelli Session Chair 2022-2022 The University of Texas at Austin
Pedro Baptista Committee Member 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Susan Brouse Committee Member 2022-2022 Lonquist Sequestration
Felipe Gonzalez Felipe Gonzalez Session Chair 2022-2022 Ecopetrol
Robert Mwanachilenga Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Joseph Martin Committee Member 2022-2022 Shell
Carlos Agustin Colo Carlos Agustin Colo Session Chair 2022-2022 YPF
Joyanta Dutta 2018- Chevron
Phil Birch Committee Member 2021-2022 Impact Oil and Gas
Leonardo Caixeta Committee Member 2021-2022 Total E&P Americas, LLC
Richard Esposito Committee Member 2022-2022 Southern Company
Nicolas Gebrael Hawie Committee Member 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Colin Higgins Committee Member 2020-2022 Siccar Point Energy
Stuart Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Desmond Patrick Leech, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Emiliano Mutti, PhD Committee Member 2020-2023 University of Parma
Niels Rameil Committee Member 2021-2022 Lundin Norway
Ismail SanLinn Kaka Committee Member 2022-2022 KFUPM
Arno van Den Haak Committee Member 2021-2022 Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Dennis Zekveld Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Clyde Purcy Griffith Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
Decio Oddone Decio Oddone Session Chair 2021-2022 ENAUTA
Hywel Upshall Hywel Upshall Session Chair 2021-2022 Murphy Oil
Juan Pablo Lovecchio AAGGP PRESIDENT 2022-2022 YPF
Ainul Abedeen Committee Member 2021-2022 Halliburton
Anas Mansour Al-Rukaibi Committee Member 2022-2022 Kuwait Oil Company
William Cavazza Committee Member 2021-2022 Univ. of Bologna
Rosalie Miranda Constable, PhD Committee Member 2022-2022 Independent consult
Peter Dekker Committee Member 2021-2022 PetroSA
Merrie-Ellen Gunning Committee Member 2021-2022 Geoscience Australia
Adrian John Hartley, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Aberdeen
Camelia Knapp Committee Member 2022-2022 Oklahoma State University - Boone Pickens School of Geology
Stepan Kozitsky Committee Member 2022-2022 ZakhidNadraService LLC
Florian Maurer Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Aurore Pichon Committee Member 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Frans van Buchem Committee Member 2021-2022 KAUST
Richard Worden Committee Member 2021-2022 Liverpool Universy
Javed Razack Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Ramps Logistics Ltd
Stelios Nicolaides, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Cyprus
Rania Marzougui Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Mines and Renewables, Tunisia
Adriano Viana Committee Member 2020-2023 Petrobras
Salah El-Ekhfifi Committee Member 2021-2022 National Oil Company Libya
Mubarak Matlak Al-Hajeri Committee Member 2021-2022 Kuwait Oil Company
Sahar Bakhshian Committee Member 2022-2022 UT Austin
Scott Andrew Bowman Committee Member 2021-2022 Petrodynamics
Ben Jos Dewever Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell Projects & Technology
Joris Eggenhuisen Committee Member 2020-2023 University of Utrecht
Mohammad Fallah Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2021-2022 International Energy Solutions
H. Chris Greenwell Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Christine Krob Committee Member 2022-2022 Percheron, LLC
Yuriy Krupsky Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv University
Sylvie Laboudigue Committee Member 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Becky Lepp Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Mohamed Membrouk Committee Member 2022-2022 Schlumberger
Bernard Adrian Vining, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Royal Holloway, University of London
Federico Martin Seminario Organizing Committee 2021-2022 Geosciences Advisor
William Scott Committee Member 2022-2022 ProCoring
Aisha Ali Al Hajri Committee Member 2019-2022 PDO
Francois Raisson Committee Member 2020-2023 TOTAL
Ashley Clarke Committee Member 2020-2023 BP
Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Session Chair 2021-2022 Shell
Kahina Abdeli-Galinier Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Elham Alsharif Committee Member 2022-2022 Tatweer Petroleum
Aimen Hussein Amer Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Chahine Bahri Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Wout Krijgsman Committee Member 2021-2022 Universitiet Utrecht
Yaroslav Lazaruk Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Luke Mahoney Committee Member 2021-2022 Santos Ltd
Michele Morsilli Committee Member 2021-2022 Uni Ferrara
Peter Owens Committee Member 2021-2022 Tullow Oil
Scott W. Singleton Committee Member 2022-2022 Independence Resources Management
Adrian Strydom Committee Member 2021-2022 SAOGA
David Zhaohui Tang, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Arno van Zyl Committee Member 2022-2022 Schlumberger
Giuseppe Cantarella Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Natalie MacRae Committee Member 2022-2022 Stryde Limited
Dahech Ahmed Committee Member 2022-2022 Perenco Tunisie
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez Session Chair 2021-2022 Ecopetrol
Rader Abdul Fattah Committee Member 2022-2022 TNO
Mary Atchison Committee Member 2022-2022 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Peter Mark Burgess, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Liverpool
Joseph Court Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Mark B. Longacre Committee Member 2021-2022 MBL
Michael McWalter Committee Member 2021-2022 Santos Ltd
Shelly Oakley Committee Member 2022-2022
Valery Omelchenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivano-Frankivsk Nat'l Oil & Gas University
Stephan Petmecky Committee Member 2020-2022 CNOOC International
Absai Vatuva Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Namibia
Valentina Zampetti Committee Member 2019-2022 Shell
Jamila Fares Committee Member 2022-2022 Perenco Tunisie
James Richardson Committee Member 2020-2022 Baker Hughes
Lorena Dominguez Espido Lorena Dominguez Espido Session Chair 2021-2022 Repsol Sinopec
Andrew Simon Pepper Andrew Simon Pepper Organizing Co-Chair 2019- This is Petroleum Systems LLC
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 Beicip-Franlab Asia
Leah Bailey Committee Member 2021-2022 Schumberger
Steven Robin Bell Committee Member 2022-2022 onecoolplanet
Jean Borgomano Committee Member 2021-2022 Univ. Aix-Marseille
Giancarlo Davoli Committee Member 2020-2023 ENI
Sherif Kamal Ghadiry Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Igor Kurovets Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Danielle Landry Committee Member 2022-2022 TGS
Vincent Mashaba Committee Member 2021-2022 SASOL
Tina Meshki Committee Member 2022-2022 ExxonMobil
Ruby Roberts Committee Member 2020-2022 Aberdeen Business School, Robert Gordon University
Jonathan Rodgers Committee Member 2021-2022 IBM
Daniel M. Tetzlaff Committee Member 2021-2022 Westchase Software Corporation
K. B. Trivedi Committee Member 2021-2022 PetroSA
Ruth Wightman Committee Member 2021-2022 Santos Ltd
Wendy Gray Committee Member 2022-2022 US Coring
Abdessalem Abba Committee Member 2019-2022 Weatherford
Marco Brandano Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sapienza, Roma
Juan Fedele Committee Member 2020-2023 ExxonMobil UIS
Beatrice Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Ahmad Nazmi Mohd Noor Azudin Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Jon Mosar Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Fribourg
Natalia Radkovets Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Sam Tilley Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Johannes Wendebourg Committee Member 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Scyller Borglum Committee Member 2022-2022 WSP USA
Nurliyana Abd Razak Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Malaya
Fabrizio Agosta Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Basilicata
Safdar Ali Committee Member 2021-2022 WDVG
Mykhailo Bagnyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv Branch of UkrNDIGas Res. Inst.
Tiraz Birdie Committee Member 2022-2022 Tbirdie Consulting, Inc.
Rosalind King Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Christine Reed Committee Member 2022-2022 University of Wyoming School of Energy Resources
Jon R. Rotzien Committee Member 2020-2023 Basin Dynamics LLC
Michael Derek Simmons Committee Member 2021-2022 Halliburton
Oleksiy Bartashchuk Committee Member 2022-2022 UkrNDIGas Res. Inst.
Hadjer Youcef Brahim Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Wei Di Gan Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Vicki Lee Gee Committee Member 2022-2022 Shell Oil Co.
Simon P. Holford Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Cédric M. John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
David C. Mosher Committee Member 2020-2023 University of New Hampshire
Alvaro Jimenez Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Ricardo Pereira Committee Member 2021-2023 PARTEX Oil and Gas & Instituto Dom Luiz
Kateryna Shniukova Committee Member 2022-2022 M.P. Semenenko Inst. For Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Ore Formation, Nat'l Ac. S
Stuart Clark SCHOOL OF MINER Committee Member 2021-2022 University of New South Wales
Rubén Loma Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Gil Machado Committee Member 2021-2023 Chronosurveys Lda & Instituto Dom Luiz
Sandra McLaren Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Melbourne
Rosanele Romero Committee Member 2021-2022 IHS Markit
Stella Shekhunova Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Chemsdine Sow Deina Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Isabel Svea Edmundson Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor ASA
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Session Chair 2021-2022 52519518
Andrei  Belopolsky Andrei Belopolsky Session Chair 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Moussa Barry Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Matteo Di Lucia Committee Member 2021-2022 ENI
Grace Mawengkang Committee Member 2021-2022 Elnusa
Mykola Pavlun Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivan Franko Lviv University
Sabin Zahirovic Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sydney
Laura Galluccio Committee Member 2021-2022 Badley Ashton
Desianne Kinanthi Committee Member 2021-2022
Volodymyr Zosimovych Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Andrea Moscariello Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Geneva
Avalon Chin Soon Mun Committee Member 2021-2022 PETRONAS
Constantinos Hadjistassou Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Nicosia
Oleh Hnylko Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Piyaphong Chenrai Committee Member 2021-2022 Chulalongkorn University
Tamara Yegorova Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Rafika Ismail Committee Member 2021-2022 Royal Holloway University
Oleksiy Karpenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Taras Shevchenko Nat'l University of Kyiv
Imtiyaz Atsarina Committee Member 2021-2022 PT Patra Nusa Data
Valentyn Maksymchuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv Branch, Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Hryhorii Kashuba Committee Member 2022-2022 JSC Ukrgasvydobuvannya Head of Geophysical Department
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Director 2021-2024 Sproule
Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Director 2020-2023 Saudi Aramco
Nicolas  Brissette Nicolas Brissette Director 2019-2022 PETEX LTD
William Glenn Dickson William Glenn Dickson Director 2018-2024 DIGs
Linda Kinney Linda Kinney Director 2021-2023 IHS Markit
Heather L. LaReau Heather L. LaReau Director 2021-2024 BPX Energy
Phoebe McMellon Phoebe McMellon Director 2021-2022 GeoScienceWorld
Patrick Rutty Patrick Rutty Director 2021-2023 Enverus
Peter Wigley, PhD Peter Wigley, PhD Director 2020-2023
Pinar Oya Yilmaz Pinar Oya Yilmaz Director 2021-2024 Retired- ExxonMobil Corporation
Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Associate Editor 2017-2022 Operational Geomechanics and Fractures Consultant
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Chair 2021-2022 Sproule
Cornelius White Barnes Cornelius White Barnes Chair 2018-2022 Strong Rock Operating Company, LLC
Richard Dale Fritz Richard Dale Fritz Chair 2012-2069 AAPG
William Allen Monroe William Allen Monroe Chair 2019-2022 Jetta
Kay L. Pitts Kay L. Pitts Chair 2022-2024
Robert Charles Shoup Robert Charles Shoup ASIA PACIFIC Chair 2022-2023 SCA
Karla E. Tucker Karla E. Tucker Chair 2019-2022 KTRC2 Inc.
Earl Lassen Wells Earl Lassen Wells Chair 2020-2023 RBC Richardson Barr
Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Dozith Abeinomugisha Dozith Abeinomugisha AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Petroleum Authority of Uganda
Montasir Arafat Akif Montasir Arafat Akif ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2019-2099
Ahmed Alaa Ahmed Alaa AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Banu Andhika Banu Andhika ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Halliburton
Gail Lee Arnold Gail Lee Arnold SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 university
Olugbenga A. Boboye Olugbenga A. Boboye AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Ibadan, Nigeria
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Sven Olaf Egenhoff Sven Olaf Egenhoff CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado State University
Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Halliburton
Yves Geraud Yves Geraud CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 ENSG - Universite de Lorraine
Felix Goncalves Felix Goncalves LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2017-2099 Kognitus
Carlos Guedes Carlos Guedes LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2999 The University of Manchester
Asri Jaya Asri Jaya CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099 Hasanuddin University
Andrew B. Katumwehe Andrew B. Katumwehe SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Midwestern State University
William Paul Mann William Paul Mann GULF COAST CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Houston
Michael Matthew McGlue Michael Matthew McGlue CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Kentucky
William Joseph Neal William Joseph Neal EASTERN CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022
Dwiharso Nugroho Dwiharso Nugroho CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2022 Institu Teknologi Bandung
James Owen Puckette James Owen Puckette CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Juan Carlos Quinto Juan Carlos Quinto CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2999
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Lilla Bea Tokes Lilla Bea Tokes EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Eötvös Loránd University
Fernando Vesely Fernando Vesely LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidade Federal do Parana
Xiangyang Xie Xiangyang Xie CoFaculty Advisor 2014-2999 Texas Christian University
Ali Elsayed Abbas Ali Elsayed Abbas Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Suez University, Faculty of Petroleum & Mining Engineering
Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto-Nigeria
Wathiq Abdulnaby Wathiq Abdulnaby MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Moscow University
Mohamed Moustafa Afife Mohamed Moustafa Afife Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Benha University
Viviana Ruth Aguirre Viviana Ruth Aguirre LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Christopher M. Agyingi Christopher M. Agyingi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Mining and Geology St. Ivan Rilski
Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ilorin
Hani Al Amoush Hani Al Amoush MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Al-Albayt University
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Eid Al-Tarazi Eid Al-Tarazi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Hashemite University
Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Yerevan State University
Che Aziz Ali Che Aziz Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Hendratta N. Ali Hendratta N. Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fort Hays State University
Walaa Ali Walaa Ali AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences
Mohammad Alqudah Mohammad Alqudah Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Renata Alvarenga Renata Alvarenga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 The University of Jordan
Meor Hakif Amir Hassan Meor Hakif Amir Hassan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Malaya
Ferian Anggara Ferian Anggara ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Gadjah Mada University
Carlos Daniel Arregui Carlos Daniel Arregui Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Jos
Ehab Moustafa Assal Ehab Moustafa Assal Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damietta University
Stacy C. Atchley Stacy C. Atchley Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Baylor University
Adeyinka Oluyemi Aturamu Adeyinka Oluyemi Aturamu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Ekiti State University
Abdullah Hussein Awdal Abdullah Hussein Awdal MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Azerbaijan State Oil Academy
Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Malaya
Manoela Ballico Manoela Ballico LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Zeynep Oner Baran Zeynep Oner Baran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Jose Antonio Barbosa Jose Antonio Barbosa Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 GEOQUANTT UFPE
Alessandro Batezelli Alessandro Batezelli LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UNICAMP
Richard Becker Richard Becker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Toledo
Richard J. Behl Richard J. Behl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University Long Beach
Alejandro  Beltran-Triviño Alejandro Beltran-Triviño LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 EAFIT University
Stephen Leonard Bend Stephen Leonard Bend Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Regina
John Bershaw John Bershaw Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Giovanni Bertotti Giovanni Bertotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delft University of Technology
Uday Bhan Uday Bhan Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
Uttam Kumar Bhui Uttam Kumar Bhui ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Anwar Bhuiyan Anwar Bhuiyan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Lauren P. Birgenheier Lauren P. Birgenheier ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2023 University of Utah
David Blackwell David Blackwell Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UO Dept Earth Sciences
DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NC State University
Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Sofia University, Bulgaria
David W. Bowen, PhD David W. Bowen, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Montana State University
Mara Brady Mara Brady Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fresno State
Alexander Braun Alexander Braun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Luis Alberto Buatois Luis Alberto Buatois Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Saskatchewan
Mark Bunch Mark Bunch Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Australian School of Petroleum & Energy Resources
Patricia A. Campbell Patricia A. Campbell Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Slippery University of Pennsylvania
Tomas Capaldi Tomas Capaldi ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Agustin Cardona Agustin Cardona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 National University of Colombia
Alan R. Carroll Alan R. Carroll Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Wisconsin
Nora Noemi Cesaretti Nora Noemi Cesaretti LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Kurukshetra University
Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 DEPA - UERJ
Samneang Chea Samneang Chea Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Burns A. Cheadle Burns A. Cheadle Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Western Ontario
George V Chilingar George V Chilingar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Chee-Meng Choong Chee-Meng Choong ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UTP
Robert  Clayton Robert Clayton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 BYU-Idaho
Christopher D. Connors Christopher D. Connors Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Washington and Lee Univ.
Ann Elizabeth Cook Ann Elizabeth Cook Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ohio State University
Artur Corval Artur Corval Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
John Cox John Cox Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mount Royal University
Constantin Cranganu Constantin Cranganu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brooklyn College
Joan E. Crockett Joan E. Crockett Faculty Advisor 2016-2099
Bryan Cronin Bryan Cronin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tullow Ghana Ltd
Brian S. Currie Brian S. Currie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Miami University
Magdalena Curry Magdalena Curry GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Houston
Marko Cvetkovic Marko Cvetkovic Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carolina Danielski Aquino Carolina Danielski Aquino LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidade Federal do Parana
Sarah J. Davies Sarah J. Davies Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leicester
Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tulane University
Leonardo Borghi De Almeida Leonardo Borghi De Almeida LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 UFRJ Federal University of Rio De Janeiro
Marc A. De Batist Marc A. De Batist Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Julian  De Bedout Julian De Bedout Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad Industrial Santand
Richard Allen Denne Richard Allen Denne SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Texas Christian University
Eric Deville, PhD Eric Deville, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Inst Francais de Petrole
Claudio Nicola Di Celma Claudio Nicola Di Celma Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Camerino
Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
Chidozie Izuchukwu Princeton Dim Chidozie Izuchukwu Princeton Dim AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Department of Geology, University of Nigeria, Nsukka
Shuaiwei Ding Shuaiwei Ding ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Northwest University
George R. Dix George R. Dix CANADA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Carleton University
Andre Willy Droxler Andre Willy Droxler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rice Universiyy
Paul Durkin Paul Durkin CANADA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Nurul Dzakiya Nurul Dzakiya ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND
Gregor Paul Eberli Gregor Paul Eberli Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Miami
Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Benin
Douglas A. Edmonds Douglas A. Edmonds Faculty Advisor 1900-2099 Indiana University
Ndukauba  Egesi Ndukauba Egesi Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Port Harcourt, Port Harcourt Nigeria
Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola, PhD Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola, PhD AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 University of Ibadan
Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike, Nigeria
Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cairo University
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 None of your business
Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Alejandro Escalona Alejandro Escalona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Stavanger
Felix Espinoza Felix Espinoza LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Instituto de Investigaciones Geológicas y del Medio Ambiente UMSA
James Paul Evans James Paul Evans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Utah State University
Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Enugu State University of Science and Technology
Dele Ebenezer Falebita Dele Ebenezer Falebita AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria
Mohammed Farfour Mohammed Farfour Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sultan Qaboos University
Mohamed Fathy Mohamed Fathy Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Mahmoud Allam, Alazhar Team
Weiwei Fei Weiwei Fei ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Christopher R. Fielding Christopher R. Fielding Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Connecticut
Mark Fischer, PhD Mark Fischer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Northern Illinois University
Mary Ford Mary Ford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Amir Gabr Amir Gabr Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
M.D. Royhan Gani M.D. Royhan Gani Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 WKU
Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 PROGEOLOGIA - UFS
Janos Geiger Janos Geiger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Szeged
Ramadan Issam Ghalayini Ramadan Issam Ghalayini MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Anupam Ghosh Anupam Ghosh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jadavpur University
Gary L. Gianniny Gary L. Gianniny Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Fort Lewis College
Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Western Michigan University
Jane A. Gilotti Jane A. Gilotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Iowa
Murray  Gingras Murray Gingras Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alberta
Flavia Girard Flavia Girard EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Alexis Godet Alexis Godet Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UTSA
Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 ADCO
Francisco G. Gomez Francisco G. Gomez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Missouri Columbia
Clemencia  Gomez Gonzalez Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 ACGGP
Raphael Gottardi Raphael Gottardi GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Stephan Alan Graham Stephan Alan Graham Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 stanford university
Michael Grammer Michael Grammer MID CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Oklahoma State University
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
Felipe Guadagnin Felipe Guadagnin LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade Federal do Pampa
Lila Wanda Gurba Lila Wanda Gurba Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carlos Gutierrez Carlos Gutierrez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
David B. Hacker David B. Hacker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Constantinos Hadjistassou Constantinos Hadjistassou EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Nicosia
Elizabeth Ann Hajek Elizabeth Ann Hajek Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Pennsylvania State University
Kalyan Halder Kalyan Halder Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Gary James Hampson, PhD Gary James Hampson, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Imperial College London
Brian Anthony Hampton Brian Anthony Hampton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 New Mexico State University
Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Harbert William Harbert Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pittsburgh--I logged to read this article--why am I completing thi
Abdul Haris, PhD Abdul Haris, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2022 Universities Indonesia
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
John Pat Harris John Pat Harris GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Sam Houston State University
Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Al-Hikmah University
Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St Engr Univ of Armenia
Stephen T. Hasiotis Stephen T. Hasiotis Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Kansas
Franciszek J. Hasiuk Franciszek J. Hasiuk Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 KGS
Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Beni Suef University
Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Tennessee
John T. Haynes John T. Haynes Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 James Madison University
Douglas Wayne Haywick Douglas Wayne Haywick Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of South Alabama
Thomas Arthur Hegna Thomas Arthur Hegna Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Illinois University
Ahmad Helaly Ahmad Helaly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Hendaryono, PhD Hendaryono, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pembangunan National
Marc Sherman Hendrix Marc Sherman Hendrix Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Montana
Eugene R. Hering Eugene R. Hering PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 San Diego State University
Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Eric Hiatt Eric Hiatt Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Wisconsin
Matthew Hornbach Matthew Hornbach Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Southern Methodist University
Brian Horsfield Brian Horsfield Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 GEOS4
Md. Sakawat Hossain Md. Sakawat Hossain ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Jahangirnagar University
Qinhong  Hu Qinhong Hu SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Texas at Arlington
Samuel M. Hudson Samuel M. Hudson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 byu
Antun  Husinec Antun Husinec Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St. Lawrence U.
Alessandro Iannace Alessandro Iannace Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universita 'Federico II', Napoli
Md Aminul  Islam Md Aminul Islam Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Amir Abdelaziz Ismail Amir Abdelaziz Ismail AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Helwan University
Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Federal University of Technology, Owerri
Javier Jacay Javier Jacay LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 National University of San Marcos
Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Buffalo
John M. Jaeger John M. Jaeger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Florida
Suyog Anil Jagtap Suyog Anil Jagtap Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 JSPM Narhe Technical Campus (University of Pune)
Jens Sigurd Jahren Jens Sigurd Jahren Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 University of Oslo
David L. Jeffery David L. Jeffery EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Marietta College
Dong Jia, PhD Dong Jia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Nanjing University
Zubair Jinnah Zubair Jinnah AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of the Witwatersrand
Teresa Eileen Jordan Teresa Eileen Jordan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cornell University
Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 FMIPA, Brawijaya University
Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Husnul Kausarian Husnul Kausarian ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Brian Michael Kelley Brian Michael Kelley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Charles  Kerans Charles Kerans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Texas, Austin
Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Tulsa
Haris Ahmed Khan Haris Ahmed Khan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Bahria University
John Mary Kiberu John Mary Kiberu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
David T. King, Jr., PhD David T. King, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Auburn University
Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mississippi State University
Christian  Klimczak Christian Klimczak Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Georgia
James Howard Knapp James Howard Knapp Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Vladimir Kostitsyn Vladimir Kostitsyn Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Perm State University
Kazimir V. Kovalenko Kazimir V. Kovalenko Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Gubkin U
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Ralph L. Kugler Ralph L. Kugler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Pramod Kumar Pramod Kumar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Delhi
Jacob Mawuko Kutu Jacob Mawuko Kutu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ghana
Vladislav I. Kuznetsov Vladislav I. Kuznetsov EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Felipe  Lamus Ochoa Felipe Lamus Ochoa LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 UNINORTE
Richard  Langford Richard Langford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Texas El Paso
R. Mark Leckie R. Mark Leckie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel James Lehrmann Daniel James Lehrmann Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Trinity University
Gyorgy Less Gyorgy Less Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Miskolc
Paul  Link Paul Link Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Idaho State University
Keyu  Liu Keyu Liu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UPC
Juan Manuel Lorenzo Juan Manuel Lorenzo Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 LSU
John Nikolai Louie, PhD John Nikolai Louie, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Velocity in Motion LLC
Gordon Love Gordon Love Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California
Renee L. Love Renee L. Love ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Idaho
Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universite De Kinshasa
Grzegorz Machowski Grzegorz Machowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 AGH University of Science and Technology
David Henry Malone David Henry Malone Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Illinois State University
Juan Pablo Marin Arias Juan Pablo Marin Arias Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universidad de Caldas
Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez Jorge Eliecer Marino Martinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia - Sede Sogamoso
Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Olga Gisella Martinez Rodriguez Olga Gisella Martinez Rodriguez Latin America Faculty Advisor 2021-2023 Universidad Nacional de San Agustín
Ronald L. Martino, PhD Ronald L. Martino, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Marshall University
Jeffrey Martz Jeffrey Martz GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
David Lee Matchen David Lee Matchen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Weatherford Laboratories
Adi Maulana Adi Maulana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hasanuddin University
Michael Thomas May Michael Thomas May Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Kentucky Univ.
Duncan McIlroy Duncan McIlroy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Matthew McKay Matthew McKay MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Missouri State University
William Scott Meddaugh William Scott Meddaugh SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Midwestern State University
Angela Teresa Melli Angela Teresa Melli Faculty Advisor 2011-2999 Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo
Stephanie Mendes Stephanie Mendes PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Santa Barbara City College
Jorge Mendoza Jorge Mendoza LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Giorgio Minelli Giorgio Minelli Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Università di Perugia
Marcello  Minzoni Marcello Minzoni GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 University of Alabama
Michael Alex Miranda Choque Michael Alex Miranda Choque Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann
Deepak Amban Mishra Deepak Amban Mishra ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Indian Institute of Petroleum & Energy
Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Minia University
Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Sains Malaysia
Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Touchstone Exploration
Manuela Morales Demarco Manuela Morales Demarco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Facultad de Ciencias
Jean Moran Jean Moran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Andrea  Moscariello Andrea Moscariello Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Geneva Earth Resources
Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandria University
Shyam Narayanrao Mude Shyam Narayanrao Mude Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fergusson College
Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universitas Trisakti
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian School Of Mines
Bagus Sapto Mulyatno Bagus Sapto Mulyatno ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Valeriu Murgulet Valeriu Murgulet Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Zagazig University
Tavershima Najime Tavershima Najime Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Mohammad Hussain Naqi Mohammad Hussain Naqi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Yuan Neng Yuan Neng ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 China university of Petroleum Beijing at Karamay
Huy Nguyen Xuan Huy Nguyen Xuan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Kevin Eugene Nick Kevin Eugene Nick PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Loma Linda Univ.
Andy Nicol Andy Nicol Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Canterbury
Russell Larell Nielson Russell Larell Nielson Faculty Advisor 2020-2023 Stephen F. Austin Univ.
Dardji Noeradi Dardji Noeradi ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Institute of Technology Bandung
Stephan H. Nordeng Stephan H. Nordeng Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of North Dakota
Colin Peter North Colin Peter North Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Aberdeen
Mohamed Atef Noweir Mohamed Atef Noweir Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tanta University
Jude E. Ogala Jude E. Ogala Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delta State University
Lydia Olaka Lydia Olaka Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nairobi
Cecilia Olivares Cecilia Olivares LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 UNIVERSIDAD OLMECA
Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Federal University Oye-Ekiti
Eka Onwardana Eka Onwardana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Medan Institute of Technology
Abraham Olatunji Opatola Abraham Olatunji Opatola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Lagos
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Western Cape
Stephen G. Osborn Stephen G. Osborn Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Facultad De Ingenieria, UNAM
William C. Parcell William C. Parcell Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 Wichita State University
Douglas Alan Paton Douglas Alan Paton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leeds
Suman Paul Suman Paul ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Presidency University, Bengaluru
Per Kent Pedersen Per Kent Pedersen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Calgary
Yoe Perez Yoe Perez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
Agustin Perez Lozano Agustin Perez Lozano LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Jonathan W. Peterson Jonathan W. Peterson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hope College
Elizabeth S. Petrie Elizabeth S. Petrie Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Western Colorado University
John Dowling Pigott John Dowling Pigott Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Oklahoma
Nuno Pimentel Nuno Pimentel Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Lisbon University
John Paul Pope John Paul Pope Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NW Missouri State Univ.
Michael Carl Pope Michael Carl Pope GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Texas A&M
Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southern Illinois University
Salma Rafi Salma Rafi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Jokhan Ram Jokhan Ram Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Banaras Hindu University
Nagarajan Ramasamy Nagarajan Ramasamy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Curtin University
Jonathan Redfern Jonathan Redfern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Manchester
Roban Relu-Dumitru Roban Relu-Dumitru Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Bucharest
Kerry Riley Kerry Riley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Marco Rivadeneira Marco Rivadeneira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Retired
Vladimir Rodriguez Vladimir Rodriguez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Tecnica de Oruro
Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 ACGGP
Brian  Romans Brian Romans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Virginia Tech Geosciences
Catherine Ronck Catherine Ronck Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 TSU
Steven James Rosscoe Steven James Rosscoe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hardin-Simmons University
Ankur Roy Ankur Roy ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Ali Ghulam Sahito Ali Ghulam Sahito Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Sindh
Galo Aristides Salcedo Galo Aristides Salcedo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ira Daniel Sasowsky Ira Daniel Sasowsky Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Peangta Satarugsa Peangta Satarugsa Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Khon Kaen University
Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Derby
Joseph Isaac Satterfield Joseph Isaac Satterfield Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Angelo State University
Nicola  Scarselli Nicola Scarselli EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Royal Holloway University of London
Nicholas Schmerr Nicholas Schmerr Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Maryland
Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Texas A&M University - Kingsville
Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 sYRacuse university
Ashraf Ali Seddique Ashraf Ali Seddique Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jessore Science & Technology University
Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Istanbul Technical Univ.
Reddy Setyawan Reddy Setyawan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Seyed Shariatipour Seyed Shariatipour Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Coventry University
Ravi Sharma Ravi Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Chuanbo Shen Chuanbo Shen ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Geosciences
David Shimabukuro David Shimabukuro Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 CSU Sacramento
Ariane Santos da Silveira Ariane Santos da Silveira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS
Lorand Silye Lorand Silye Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Alexander Ray Simms Alexander Ray Simms Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California at Santa Barbara
Adam Simon Adam Simon Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Michigan
Seema Singh Seema Singh ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Panjab University
Trilok Nath Singh Trilok Nath Singh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Satish Kumar Sinha Satish Kumar Sinha Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Derek Sjostrom Derek Sjostrom Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rocky Mountain College
Walter S. Snyder, PhD Walter S. Snyder, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Boise State University
Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Liaosha  Song Liaosha Song PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 California State University, Bakersfield
Rongcai Song Rongcai Song ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado School of Mines
Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Robert James Stern Robert James Stern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 U TX Dallas
Luis Stinco Luis Stinco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y NaturalesUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Lorna Jane Strachan Lorna Jane Strachan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Auckland
Lisa Elizabeth Stright Lisa Elizabeth Stright ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Colorado State University
Daniel Murray Sturmer Daniel Murray Sturmer EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Cincinnati
Michael C. Sukop Michael C. Sukop Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sher Sultan Baig Sher Sultan Baig Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Karakoram International University
Edy Sunardi, PhD Edy Sunardi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Univ. of Padjadjaran
Dustin Sweet Dustin Sweet SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Mohammad Syaiful Mohammad Syaiful Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Independt Consultant
Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hanoi Univ Mining & Geology
Elhamy Aly Tarabees Elhamy Aly Tarabees Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damanhour University
Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Paul Tibuleac, PhD Paul Tibuleac, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Gusbel Torres Gusbel Torres LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad de Los Andes
Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas State University
Renaud Toullec Renaud Toullec Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Uni LaSalle - Terre et Sciences
John R. Underhill, PhD John R. Underhill, PhD Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UK Centre for Doctoral Training
Widya Utama Widya Utama Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Luis Angel Valencia Flores Luis Angel Valencia Flores LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Jolante W. Van Wijk Jolante W. Van Wijk Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 New Mexico Tech
Juan Veizaga Juan Veizaga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Nacional de Salta
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 UTPB
Rodrigo Viana Rodrigo Viana LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Centro Universitario de Belo Horizonte
Ivan Virshylo Ivan Virshylo EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Francisco Viteri Francisco Viteri LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Enrique Vivoni Enrique Vivoni Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Arizona State University
Norbert Volkmann Norbert Volkmann Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Dalhousie University Basin and Reservoir Lab
Tim R. Walsh Tim R. Walsh Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Wayland Baptist University
Guochang Wang Guochang Wang Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Saint Francis University
John Weber John Weber Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 GVSU
Paul Weimer, PhD Paul Weimer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Amy Leigh Weislogel Amy Leigh Weislogel EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2021-2022
Ratna Widiarti Ratna Widiarti ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Pertamina University
Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Jeannette Marie Wolak Jeannette Marie Wolak Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Augustana College
Adam D. Woods Adam D. Woods Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University, Fullerton
Chaodong  Wu Chaodong Wu Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 Peking University
Anna Wysocka Anna Wysocka Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 University of Warsaw
Liu Xiangjun Liu Xiangjun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southwest Petroleum University
Manoj Yadav Manoj Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Wan  Yang Wan Yang Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Louis Zachos Louis Zachos Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Mississippi
Shiqi Zhang Shiqi Zhang Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 China University of Petroleum (East China)
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba EURPOE Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Makinde Abiodun Makinde Abiodun AFRICA President 2021-2022
Ahmed Adel Ahmed Adel AFRICA President 2021-2022
Shalu  Agrawal Shalu Agrawal ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Mohamed Tarek Aly Ahmed Mohamed Tarek Aly Ahmed AFRICA President 2021-2022
Muntadher Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Giovana dos Santos Aizona Giovana dos Santos Aizona LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Arkan Ajitama Arkan Ajitama ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Ali  Al-Janabi Ali Al-Janabi MID CONTINENT President 2021-2022 OSU
Ali AlDamkhi Ali AlDamkhi MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Samer Aljurf Samer Aljurf MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Mohammednoor Alrababah Mohammednoor Alrababah MIDDLE EAST President 2021-2022
Marta Anson Sanchez Marta Anson Sanchez MID-CONTINENT President 2021-2022
Ali Wara Arce Checa Ali Wara Arce Checa LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Ahmad Ardianto Ahmad Ardianto ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Felipe Ariza Tirado Felipe Ariza Tirado LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Claire Atlas Claire Atlas ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
amr awad amr awad AFRICA President 2021-2022
Joao Pedro Baesso Joao Pedro Baesso LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Magda  Baranowska Magda Baranowska EUROPE President 2021-2022 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Ulises Berman Ulises Berman LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 NA
Abhinav Bharadwaj Abhinav Bharadwaj ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Sara Biddle Sara Biddle CANADA President 2021-2022
Patryk Bladusiak Patryk Bladusiak EUROPE President 2021-2022 AGH
Mary Borja Mary Borja LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
OGOLO BRIGHT OGOLO BRIGHT AFRICA President 2021-2022 university o port Harcourt
Jordan Paolo Calderon Sanchez Jordan Paolo Calderon Sanchez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Cristina Isabel Camacho Cardona Cristina Isabel Camacho Cardona LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Marina Campos Marina Campos LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 UDES
Agostina Caucino Agostina Caucino LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta EUROPE President 2021-2022
Isabel Adriana Chuizaca Espinoza Isabel Adriana Chuizaca Espinoza LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Franz Cristian Chuquimia Parra Franz Cristian Chuquimia Parra LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Katherine Connell Katherine Connell EASTERN President 2021-2022
Alexander Cordero Alexander Cordero LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 University of Los Andes
Leticia  Correa Leticia Correa LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 University of Campinas
Kenton Crabtree Kenton Crabtree PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Chad Cummings Chad Cummings SOUTHWEST President 2021-2022 Gunn Oil/ Midwestern State University
Celeste  Cunningham Celeste Cunningham CANADA President 2021-2022 University of Ottawa
David Curtiss David Curtiss President 2016-2099 AAPG
Lorenzo Di Lauro Lorenzo Di Lauro EUROPE President 2021-2022
Nehemiah Eliezer Dominick Nehemiah Eliezer Dominick AFRICA President 2021-2022
Connor Doyle Connor Doyle EUROPE President 2021-2022 University of Manchester
Mohamed Ehab Mohamed Ehab AFRICA President 2021-2022
Muhamed Elsherbini Muhamed Elsherbini AFRICA President 2021-2022
Rebecca Englert Rebecca Englert CANADA President 2021-2022 University of Calgary
Ahmad Fikri Ahmad Fikri ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Ethan Gardner Ethan Gardner EASTERN President 2021-2022 Grand Valley State University
Bryan Gonzalez Bryan Gonzalez President 2021-2023 Escuela Politécnica Nacional
Maria Clara Goulart Maria Clara Goulart LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Karlie Hadden Karlie Hadden ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Mathilde Haemmerlein Mathilde Haemmerlein EUROPE President 2021-2022
Jesse Hensley Jesse Hensley SOUTHWEST President 2021-2022 Texas Tech University
Alejandra  Hernandez Alejandra Hernandez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 Neoil Energy
Alexander Hlebovy Alexander Hlebovy ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Toby Holloway Toby Holloway EUROPE President 2021-2022
Lavinia-Lenuta Iacob Lavinia-Lenuta Iacob EUROPE President 2021-2022
Iulia Andreea Ilies Iulia Andreea Ilies EUROPE President 2021-2022
Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez Jose Miguel Iman Pelaez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Emily Jackson Emily Jackson EASTERN President 2021-2022 University of Oklahoma
Sofia Jimenez Barranco Sofia Jimenez Barranco LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Vritney Suzie John Vritney Suzie John ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Samuel Jokotagba Samuel Jokotagba AFRICA President 2021-2022 University of Ibadan
Atobatele Kabir Atobatele Kabir AFRICA President 2021-2022
Hilmy Khairi Hilmy Khairi ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Artem Korniienko Artem Korniienko EUROPE President 2021-2022 National University of Kyiv
Atul Kumar Karna Atul Kumar Karna ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 AAPG STUDENT CHAPTER BHU
Teresa  Langenkamp Teresa Langenkamp ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 Arcadis
Rolando Lanto Rolando Lanto CANADA President 2021-2022
test2 last test 2 test2 last test 2 President 2020-2030 test
Daniel León Daniel León LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
jakasura leonardo jakasura leonardo ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 University of Lampung
Xiang Li Xiang Li ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Hanlin Liu Hanlin Liu ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nora Lopez-Rivera Nora Lopez-Rivera GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Liliana  Luna Liliana Luna LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 IPN - AAPG IPN
valquíria Macario valquíria Macario LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
james male james male AFRICA President 2021-2022
David Alejandro Mamani Choque David Alejandro Mamani Choque LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Krison Valentino Manalu Krison Valentino Manalu ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Damien Marion Damien Marion EUROPE President 2021-2022
Thomas Patrick Martin Thomas Patrick Martin ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 Colorado School of Mines
Breazu Mihaela Breazu Mihaela EUROPE President 2021-2022
Sunaina Mohan Sunaina Mohan LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Yobain Eleazar Morales Gonzalez Yobain Eleazar Morales Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Lauren Morris Lauren Morris CANADA President 2021-2022
Shreya Mukherjee Shreya Mukherjee ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Anushka Narasimhan Anushka Narasimhan ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Tochukwu Obeta Tochukwu Obeta AFRICA President 2021-2022 University Of Nigeria Nsukka
Oluwatosin Odugbesan Oluwatosin Odugbesan AFRICA President 2021-2022
Hector Ojeda Juarez Hector Ojeda Juarez LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Alya Dhiya Oktaviani Alya Dhiya Oktaviani ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Gisela  Oliveira Gisela Oliveira LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 Unisinos
Chukwuebuka Daniel Onyema Chukwuebuka Daniel Onyema AFRICA President 2021-2022
Justine Overacker Justine Overacker ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022 University of Nevada, Reno
Rishi Singh Parihar Rishi Singh Parihar ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Antonio Passos Antonio Passos EUROPE President 2021-2022
Jessica Peatafiel Jessica Peatafiel LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Eric  Peavey Eric Peavey GULF COAST President 2021-2022 Texas A&M University
Sebaxtian Perdomo Sebaxtian Perdomo LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Paulo Savio Pinheiro Fernandes Paulo Savio Pinheiro Fernandes LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 UFRN
Sumiaya Amin  Preota Sumiaya Amin Preota ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 University of Dhaka
Muhammad Qayyum Muhammad Qayyum ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Farras Ramadhan Farras Ramadhan ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Marilia Rocha Zimmermann Marilia Rocha Zimmermann LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Douglas Rodrigues Moura Douglas Rodrigues Moura EUROPE President 2021-2022
Lorena Roman Navarro Lorena Roman Navarro LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 Universidad Nacional De Piura
Sean Romito Sean Romito GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Justin Rosenblume Justin Rosenblume MID-CONTINENT President 2021-2022 University of Iowa
Shahadat Saimon Shahadat Saimon ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nimish Sarkar Nimish Sarkar ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Fabio Scheitanov Fabio Scheitanov EUROPE President 2021-2022
Sictor Silva Sictor Silva LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Bhart Sing Bhart Sing ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Utkarsh Singh Utkarsh Singh ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Bruna Souza Bruna Souza LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Trevor Stone Trevor Stone ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Kevin Danniel Suoth Kevin Danniel Suoth ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022 Hasanuddin University
Eric Surratt Eric Surratt PACIFIC President 2021-2022 San Diego State University
Kory Talcott Kory Talcott ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2021-2022
Jacob Tallon Jacob Tallon EASTERN President 2021-2022
Xin Tong Xin Tong ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Susana Rocio Torres Rojas Susana Rocio Torres Rojas LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022 universidad Pegagogica y tecnologica de Colombia
Adji Triyuwono Adji Triyuwono ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Nikita Utkin Nikita Utkin EUROPE President 2021-2022
Adrian Valdez Adrian Valdez GULF COAST President 2021-2022
Daniel Varkonyi Daniel Varkonyi EUROPE President 2021-2022
Juene Weekes Juene Weekes LATIN AMERICA President 2021-2022
Honglei Xie Honglei Xie ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Guangyuan Xing Guangyuan Xing ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Achmad Yusqi Achmad Yusqi ASIA PACIFIC President 2021-2022
Rachelle Ann Kernen Rachelle Ann Kernen Co-Chair 2020-2023 University of Adelaide Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
William V. Maloney William V. Maloney Co-Chair 2019-2022 Trident Energy
Martin Jhonathan Oviedo Martin Jhonathan Oviedo LATIN AMERICA Co-Chair 2020-2023 Karoon Energy
Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Co-Chair 2019-2022 Chevron
Nicole Wagoner Nicole Wagoner Co-Chair 2020-2023 University of Nevada Reno
Melanie Bell Melanie Bell Executive Vice President 2015-2099 AAPL
Mark A. Rubin Mark A. Rubin Executive Vice President 2001-2099 Society of Petroleum Engineers
James S. McGhay James S. McGhay Vice Chair 2012-2069 Mid-Con Energy
J. Michael Party J. Michael Party Vice Chair 2022-2024 Beryl Oil and Gas LP
Nurliyana Abd Razak Nurliyana Abd Razak ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Mayar Ahmed Mayar Ahmed AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Moses Ajor Moses Ajor AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Muhammad Al Qorni Akbar Muhammad Al Qorni Akbar ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Liza Akter Liza Akter ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
Maimuna Akter Maimuna Akter ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2021-2022
ahmed ali ahmed ali AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Yazan Alqaqah Yazan Alqaqah MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2021-2022 Al- Bayt University
Luis Alexander Alvarez Quispe Luis Alexander Alvarez Quispe LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Manuela Arias Patino Manuela Arias Patino LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Razvan Avarvarei Razvan Avarvarei EUROPE Vice President 2021-2022
Dania Ayad Dania Ayad MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2021-2022
Ezz Aldeen Ayman Ezz Aldeen Ayman AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Heloa Barg Heloa Barg LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Julio Bejarano Julio Bejarano LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2021-2022
Conner Bennett Conner Bennett CANADA Vice President 2021-2022 Mount Royal University
Genevieve Beukes Genevieve Beukes AFRICA Vice President 2020-
Genevieve Beukes Genevieve Beukes AFRICA Vice President 2021-2022
Maciej Bieniaszewski