Membership Committee-DPA


Johannes Alvarez Johannes Alvarez Program Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Scott W. Singleton Scott W. Singleton Program Chair 2022-2023 Independence Resources Management
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Program Chair 2022-2023 SM Energy
Luis R. Baez Luis R. Baez Theme Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Amit Singh Amit Singh Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Craig Cipolla Craig Cipolla Theme Chair 2022-2023 Hess Corporation
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Theme Chair 2022-2023 Marathon Oil
Baosheng Liang Baosheng Liang Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Stanley Scott Birkhead Stanley Scott Birkhead Theme Chair 2022-2023
Yulia Faulkner Yulia Faulkner Theme Chair 2022-2023 Premier Oilfield Group
Mehrnoosh Saneifar Mehrnoosh Saneifar Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
David William Hume David William Hume Theme Chair 2022-2023 Independent Consultant
Matthew Troy Poole Matthew Troy Poole Theme Chair 2022-2023 Shell Exploration and Production
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair 2022-2023 Parsley Energy
Danielle D. Ebnother Danielle D. Ebnother Theme Chair 2022-2023 SM Energy
Orlando Jose Teran Orlando Jose Teran Theme Chair 2022-2023 Ovintiv
Andrew Jude Lewis Andrew Jude Lewis Theme Chair 2022-2023 Fairfield Geotechnologies
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Theme Chair 2022-2023 TGS
Ahmad Ghassemi Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair 2022-2023 The University of Oklahoma
Deepak Gokaraju Deepak Gokaraju Theme Chair 2022-2023 Meta Rock Lab
Yunhui Tan Yunhui Tan Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Ruiting Wu Ruiting Wu Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Craig Barrie Craig Barrie Theme Chair 2022-2023 Applied Petroleum Technology
Jason Jweda Jason Jweda Theme Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Wei Wang Wei Wang Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Didi Mey Ooi Didi Mey Ooi Theme Chair 2022-2023 OXY
Birol Dindoruk Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair 2022-2023 University of Houston
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien F. Matringe Theme Chair 2022-2023 Hess Corporation
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Theme Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
George Koperna George Koperna Theme Chair 2022-2023 Advanced Resources Int'l Inc
Hao H. Sun Hao H. Sun Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Liang Xu Liang Xu Theme Chair 2022-2023 Evonik
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Theme Chair 2022-2023 Halliburton
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair 2022-2023 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Katie Essary Katie Essary Theme Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Susan Howes Susan Howes Theme Chair 2022-2023 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Douglas Nelson Valleau Douglas Nelson Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Eugene Garth Rhodes Eugene Garth Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Pioneer Natural Resources
Jay Stratton Jay Stratton Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Ultra Petroleum
Luis R. Baez Luis R. Baez Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Alejandro Lerza Alejandro Lerza Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Autumn Shannon Autumn Shannon Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Marathon Oil
Yogashri Pradhan Yogashri Pradhan Panels Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Endevor
Jose F. Delgado Jose F. Delgado Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Christopher Clarkson Christopher Clarkson Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 University of Calgary
Bin Yuan Bin Yuan Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 China University of Petroleum
Rosa Aguilar Rosa Aguilar Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Repsol
Marianne  Rauch Marianne Rauch Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 TGS
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Jayne Alexandra Sloan Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Parsley Energy
Zühtü Bati Zühtü Bati Organizing Co-Chair 2022-2022 TPAO
Ozgur Sipahioglu Ozgur Sipahioglu Organizing Co-Chair 2022-2022 TPAO
Denise Benoit Denise Benoit Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Halliburton
Gabor  Tari Gabor Tari Organizing Co-Chair 2022-2022 OMV UPSTREAM
Hosein Kalaei Hosein Kalaei Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Sebastien F. Matringe Sebastien F. Matringe Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Hess Corporation
Ali Demirer Organizing Committee 2022-2022 Consultant
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez General Chair 2022-2023 AAPG Vice President of International Regions
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Schlumberger
Riza Ozgur Temel Organizing Committee 2022-2022 TPAO, Turkey
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 AAPG
Suat Aktepe Organizing Committee 2022-2022 TPAO
Nabila Lazreg   Nabila Lazreg   U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023
Ugras Isik Organizing Committee 2022-2022 TPAO, Turkey
Isaac Aviles Isaac Aviles U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Schlumberger
Ozbil Yapar Organizing Committee 2022-2022 TPAO
Mark Hamzat O. Erogbogbo Mark Hamzat O. Erogbogbo U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Texas Star Alliance
Autumn Haagsma Autumn Haagsma Technical Program Chair 2022-2023 Battelle Memorial Institute
David William Hume David William Hume U-PITCH Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Independent Consultant
David Edward Riestenberg David Edward Riestenberg Technical Program Chair 2022-2023 ARI
Yongshe Liu Yongshe Liu Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Uaapi Utjavari Uaapi Utjavari Chair 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Scott W. Singleton Scott W. Singleton Technical Program Chair 2022-2023 Independence Resources Management
Andras  Nemeth Andras Nemeth Co-Chair 2021-2022 MOL
Alexsandra  Martinez Alexsandra Martinez Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Aral Okay Aral Okay International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Istanbul Technical University
Gabor  Tari Gabor Tari Co-Chair 2021-2022 OMV UPSTREAM
Yolanda Mberirua Committee Member 2021-2022 BW Energy
Wei Wang Wei Wang Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Chevron
Nuretdin Kaymakci Nuretdin Kaymakci International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Middle East Technical University
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2021-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences, Polish Academy of Sciences
William L. Parker Committee Member 2022-2022 BW Energy
Katerina Yared Katerina Yared Awards Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022- SM Energy
Reyhan Kara Gulbay Reyhan Kara Gulbay International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Karadeniz Technical University
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Namik Cagatay Namik Cagatay International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Istambul Technical University
Imre Magyar, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas Plc
Selma Usiku Committee Member 2021-2022 Eco Atlantic Oil & Gas
Sierd Cloetingh, PhD Sierd Cloetingh, PhD International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Universitiet Utrecht
Alan Vranjkovic, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 INA Plc
Ali C. Tura, PhD Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Colorado School of Mines
Wout Krijgsman Wout Krijgsman International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Universitiet Utrecht
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV Petrom
Jean-Paul Van Gestel, PhD Organizing Committee 2022-2023 BP
Graham A. Blackbourn Graham A. Blackbourn International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Blackbourn Geoconsulting
Zsuzsanna Szabo Committee Member 2021-2022 MOL Plc
Will Waters Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
William V. Maloney Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Trident Energy
Leonardo Caixeta Leonardo Caixeta International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Daniel Alexandre Rodrigues Committee Member 2021-2022 Galp Energia
Matthew Rine Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Consumers Energy
Tina Meshki Tina Meshki International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 ExxonMobil
Paul Howlett Committee Member 2021-2022 Global Petroleum
Paul Anderson Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Oxy
Jelle F. Boels Jelle F. Boels International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Shell International Exploration and Production
Dalila Chabbi-Bouattour Dalila Chabbi-Bouattour General Chair 2022-2022 ETAP
Habib Troudi Habib Troudi Technical Program Chair 2021-2022 ETAP
Rajai Abdullah AlHubail Rajai Abdullah AlHubail Co-Chair 2022-2023 Saudi Aramco
Raffaele Di Cuia Raffaele Di Cuia Co-Chair 2020-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Juan Pablo Lovecchio Juan Pablo Lovecchio General Co-Chair 2022-2022 YPF S.A.
Andang Bachtiar Committee Member 2021-2022 Carbon Aceh
Natasha Morrison Organizing Committee 2022-2023 AAPG Canada Region President
Eleine M. Vence Organizing Committee 2022-2023 ConocoPhillips
Genevieve Coppard Committee Member 2021-2022 Maurel et Prom
K. B. Trivedi K. B. Trivedi General Co-Chair 2022-2022 AAPG Africa Region
Emmanuel COUPRIE Committee Member 2022-2022 Maurel et Prom
Diederik Bax Diederik Bax International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Shell
Mohammed Al Ghammari Mohammed Al Ghammari Co-Chair 2022-2023 Shell
Zühtü Bati Zühtü Bati Co-Chair 2022-2022 TPAO Turkish Petroleum Corp.
Gonzalo  Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo Zamora Valcarce Co-Chair 2020-2022 Repsol
Mike Smith Committee Member 2022-2022 Advanced Hydrocarbon Stratigraphy, Inc
Rachelle Ann Kernen Organizing Committee 2022-2023 University of Adelaide Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
Flover Gregorio Rodriguez Portillo Organizing Committee 2022-2023 AAPG Latin America & Caribbean Region Vice President
Paul Griffiths Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell
Mark B. Longacre Mark B. Longacre International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 MBL
Ozgur Sipahioglu Ozgur Sipahioglu Co-Chair 2022-2022 Türkiye Petrolleri A.O. (TPAO)
Aune Amutenya Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Michelle Flores Committee Member 2022-2022 Aramco
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2020-2022 Polish Academy of Sciences, PAN
Jorge Navarro Comet Committee Member 2021-2022 AGGEP
Trey Meckel Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Monteverde Energy
Elshalom Chioma Omokpariole Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Nnamdi Azikiwe University
Martin Jakuboski Committee Member 2021-2022 ATOG
Martin Neumaier Committee Member 2022-2022 ArianeLogiX
Michael Derek Simmons Michael Derek Simmons International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Halliburton
Gabor  Tari Gabor Tari Co-Chair 2022-2022 OMV UPSTREAM
Joseph Amakali Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Mines and Energy
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 Petrom
Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Committee Member 2021-2022 Chevron Nigeria Limited
Kathryn Lydia Tamulonis Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Allegheny College
William Cavazza William Cavazza International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 University of Bologna
Rob Groot Rob Groot Session Chair 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Gabriel Grimaldi Committee Member 2022-2022 Chevron
Stefano Mazzoli, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Camerino
Alina Fimaneka Narubes Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Gina B. Godfrey Organizing Committee 2022-2023 AAPG International Pavilion
Susan Smith Nash Organizing Committee 2022-2023 AAPG
Caroline Wachtman Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Zarvona Energy
Jon  Mosar Jon Mosar International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 University of Fribourg
Andrei Belopolsky Andrei Belopolsky Session Chair 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Josep Poblet, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 University of Oviedo
Julie M. Bloxson Organizing Committee 2022-2023 SFASU
Joan Francesc Flinch PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Elsevier
Wieske Eloa Paulissen Committee Member 2020-2022 DNO ASA
Mohammad Fallah Mohammad Fallah International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 OMV
Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Adedoja Rosamund Ojelabi Session Chair 2022-2022 Chevron Nigeria Limited
Lamek Mweneni Kamati Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Oleksandr Lukin Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Hussain Najwani Committee Member 2022-2023 Ara Petroleum
Lindsay Roe Committee Member 2022-2022 Core Laboratories
Oskar Vidal Royo Committee Member 2020-2022 Terractiva Consulting SL
Victoria Sibeya Committee Member 2021-2022 NAMCOR
Josephine Amukwa Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Sebastian  Arismendi Sebastian Arismendi Session Chair 2022-2022 YPF S.A.
Hassen Atallah Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Oriol Ferrer Committee Member 2020-2022 Universitat de Barcelona
Nillian Mulemi Committee Member 2021-2022 PETROFUND
Raja Panwar Committee Member 2022-2023 Daleel Petroleum
Vitaliy Starostenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Gary Teletze Organizing Committee 2022-2023 ExxonMobil Upstream (retired)
Stephen John Vincent Stephen John Vincent International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 CASP
Grandika Septia Primadani 2020- BeicipFranlabAsia
Thomas Hancock Committee Member 2022-2023 GaffneyCline
Myroslav Pavlyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Moncef Saidi Committee Member 2021-2022 ETAP
Raydel Toirac Proenza Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Jaume Verges, PhD Committee Member 2020-2022 CSIC
Tracie Walker Committee Member 2022-2022 Diversified Well Logging, LLC
Izaak Ruiz Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Repsol Green Ventures
Mohamed Dakki Committee Member 2021-2022 GEO DAK Consulting
Mehmet Arif Yukler, PhD Mehmet Arif Yukler, PhD International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Consultant
Fatin Fariha Mohd Wafa 2021- Schlumberger
Jose De Vera Committee Member 2020-2022 Shell Exploration
Leslie Friedrich Committee Member 2022-2022 EasyCopy Company (The)
Ardiansyah Ibnu Koeshidayatullah Committee Member 2022-2023 KFUPM
Yuri Perez Committee Member 2021-2022 Pioneer Oil and Gas
Oleksandr Ponomarenko Committee Member 2022-2022 M.P. Semenenko Inst. For Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Ore Formation, Nat'l Ac. S
Sylvain Thibeau Organizing Committee 2022-2023 TotalEnergies
Mohammed Evazi Yadecuri Committee Member 2022-2022 ESGWAY Corporation
Max Vityk, PhD Max Vityk, PhD International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 UGV
Talal  AlFuhaid Talal AlFuhaid Chair 2022-2022 Saudi Aramco
Andre Anthony Coffa Andre Anthony Coffa Chair 2021-2022 URO Corporation
Rainer Zühlke, PhD Rainer Zühlke, PhD Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Leopoldo Olavarria Leopoldo Olavarria Session Chair 2022-2023 CMS Rodríguez Azuero
Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Saad Mohammed Al Shehri Co-Chair 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Max Henri Brouwers Max Henri Brouwers Co-Chair 2021-2022 GETECH
F Javier Hernandez-Molina F Javier Hernandez-Molina Co-Chair 2020-2023 Royal Holloway University of London
César Patiño César Patiño General Co-Chair 2022-2022 International Energy Agency
David Curtiss 2021-2099 AAPG
Hussein Abdallah Committee Member 2021-2022 Gondwanaland Services
Fahad Abdulla Alkhaledi Committee Member 2022-2023 KUFPEC
Geoff Anderson Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Diederik Bax Committee Member 2022-2022 Shell
Ehsan Daneshvar Committee Member 2021-2022 Future Geoscience Limited
Raffaele Di Cuia Committee Member 2021-2022 Delta Energy Ltd.
Kathryn A. Gibbons Committee Member 2020-2022 Retired
Oleksandr Petrovskyy Committee Member 2022-2022 DEPROIL Ltd, Ukrainian Oil & Gas Academy
Kim Price Committee Member 2022-2022 Gasmet Technologies
Philip Ajaebili Organizing Committee 2022-2022 Shell
Steven Michael Carpenter Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Carpenter Global, LLC
Renata Michlova Committee Member 2022-2022 Geoex MCG Ltd.
Daniel Collins Committee Member 2022-2022 Geostock Sandia
Derrick Whiting Committee Member 2022-2022 Intertek Westport Technology Center
Alexander A. Kitchka Alexander A. Kitchka International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 UGV
Carlos Alberto Garibaldi Carlos Alberto Garibaldi Session Chair 2022-2023 ARPEL
Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Abdulkarim Ahmed Alali Co-Chair 2021-2022 Tatweer Petroleum Company
Neil Hodgson Neil Hodgson Co-Chair 2020-2023 Searcher Seismic
David Gordon Quirk, PhD David Gordon Quirk, PhD Co-Chair 2021-2022 DTU Offshore
Lorena  Moscardelli Lorena Moscardelli General Co-Chair 2022-2022 The University of Texas at Austin
Graham A. Blackbourn Committee Member 2021-2022 Blackbourn Geoconsulting
Hilario Camacho-Fernandez Committee Member 2022-2023 OXY
Dave Lee Cantrell Committee Member 2021-2022 Cantrell GeoLogic LLC
James Granath Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Ken McClay Committee Member 2021-2022 Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources
Fadi Henri Nader Committee Member 2021-2022 IFPEN
Martin Nagel Committee Member 2020-2022 Qatar Gas Operating Co. Ltd.
Mariano Parente Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Naples Federico II
Richard Worden Committee Member 2021-2022 The University of Liverpool
Pavlo O. Zagorodnyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 AUG Chairman of the Board, NADRA Group Owner
Andrea Lopez Vega Organizing Committee 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Manoj Valluri Organizing Committee 2022-2023 ARI
Niko Tevzadze Niko Tevzadze International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 Georgia Oil & Gas Ltd.
Catherine Hickson Catherine Hickson Session Chair 2022-2023 Alberta No. 1
Karyna Rodriguez Karyna Rodriguez Co-Chair 2020-2023 Searcher Seismic
Umair bin Waheed Committee Member 2022-2022 KFUPM
Jelle F. Boels Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell International Exploration and Production
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Curtin University
Oluwaseun Fadipe Committee Member 2021-2022 Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Darren R Grocke Committee Member 2021-2022 Grad Student
Peter Gutteridge, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Cambridge Carbonates
Mauricio Herrera Volcan Committee Member 2022-2023 Schlumberger
Jaime Hispa Committee Member 2022-2022 LandGate
Cédric M. John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
Hugo Carlos Matias Committee Member 2020-2022 UNIVERSITY OF LISBON
Jay Park Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Lisa J. Rebora Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor
Leonid Skakun Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivan Franko Lviv University
Seyyed Hosseini Organizing Committee 2022-2023 University of Texas BEG
Sylvia  Anjos Sylvia Anjos Session Chair 2022-2022 Associação Brasileira de Geólogos de Petróleo (ABGP)
Pedro Baptista Committee Member 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Susan Brouse Committee Member 2022-2022 Lonquist Sequestration
Felipe Gonzalez Felipe Gonzalez Session Chair 2022-2022 Ecopetrol
Robert Mwanachilenga Committee Member 2021-2022 Recon Africa
Pablo Amoedo Pablo Amoedo Session Chair 2022-2022 ARPEL
Joseph Martin Committee Member 2022-2022 Shell
Giorgi Tatishvili Giorgi Tatishvili International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 SAEG
Carlos Agustin Colo Carlos Agustin Colo Session Chair 2022-2022 YPF
Camilo Morales Camilo Morales Session Chair 2022-2023 Naturgas
Joyanta Dutta 2018- Chevron
Leonardo Caixeta Committee Member 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Ebrahim Hamad Committee Member 2022-2023 Tatweer Petroleum
Nicolas Gebrael Hawie Committee Member 2021-2022 Independent Consultant
Colin Higgins Committee Member 2020-2022 Siccar Point Energy
Stuart Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Desmond Patrick Leech, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 ExxonMobil
Emiliano Mutti, PhD Committee Member 2020-2023 University of Parma
Niels Rameil Committee Member 2021-2022 Lundin Norway
Ismail SanLinn Kaka Committee Member 2022-2022 KFUPM
Arno van Den Haak Committee Member 2021-2022 Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Dennis Zekveld Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Kate Ryan Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Denbury
David Zhaohui Tang, PhD Committee Member 2022-2022 Saudi Aramco
Nazim Resmi Abdullayev Nazim Resmi Abdullayev International Advisory Committee 2022-2022 BP Azerbaijan
Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Vanessa Raquel Kertznus Session Chair 2022-2023 Shell
Ainul Abedeen Committee Member 2021-2022 Halliburton
Anas Mansour Al-Rukaibi Committee Member 2022-2022 Kuwait Oil Company
William Cavazza Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Bologna
Sandy Earl Committee Member 2022-2022 Oklahoma State University - Boone Pickens School of Geology
Merrie-Ellen Gunning Committee Member 2021-2022 Geoscience Australia
Adrian John Hartley, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Aberdeen
Stepan Kozitsky Committee Member 2022-2022 ZakhidNadraService LLC
Florian Maurer Committee Member 2021-2022 Total
Aurore Pichon Committee Member 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Frans van Buchem Committee Member 2021-2022 KAUST
Nihal Mounir Darraj Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Imperial College
Stelios Nicolaides, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Cyprus
Adriano Roessler Viana Committee Member 2020-2023 Petrobras Exploration Academy
Salah El-Ekhfifi Committee Member 2021-2022 National Oil Company Libya
Lorena  Moscardelli Lorena Moscardelli Session Chair 2022-2023 University of Texas at Austin
Mubarak Matlak Al-Hajeri Committee Member 2021-2022 Kuwait Oil Company
Scott Andrew Bowman Committee Member 2021-2022 Petrodynamics
Ben Jos Dewever Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell Projects & Technology
Joris Eggenhuisen Committee Member 2020-2023 University of Utrecht
Mohammad Fallah Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Peter Desmond Grant Committee Member 2021-2022 International Energy Solutions
H. Chris Greenwell Committee Member 2021-2022 Durham University
Christine Krob Committee Member 2022-2022 Percheron, LLC
Yuriy Krupsky Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv University
Sylvie Laboudigue Committee Member 2022-2022 TotalEnergies
Becky Lepp Committee Member 2020-2022 Schlumberger
Mohamed Membrouk Committee Member 2022-2022 Schlumberger
Eduardo Lucio Vallejo Committee Member 2022-2022 YPF Tecnologia S.A.
Bernard Adrian Vining, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Royal Holloway, University of London
Rita Esuru Okoroafor Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Stanford
Gina B. Godfrey Organizing Committee 2022-2022 AAPG International Pavilion
William Scott Committee Member 2022-2022 ProCoring
Francois Raisson Committee Member 2020-2023 TOTAL
Ashley Clarke Committee Member 2020-2023 BP
Vera Hernandez Navea Vera Hernandez Navea Session Chair 2022-2022 Repsol
Cesar Augusto Patino Cesar Augusto Patino Session Chair 2022-2023 Intenational Energy Agency
Kahina Abdeli-Galinier Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Elham Alsharif Committee Member 2022-2022 Tatweer Petroleum
Aimen Hussein Amer Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Chahine Bahri Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Wout Krijgsman Committee Member 2021-2022 Universitiet Utrecht
Yaroslav Lazaruk Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Luke Mahoney Committee Member 2021-2022 Santos Ltd
Michele Morsilli Committee Member 2021-2022 Uni Ferrara
Peter Owens Committee Member 2021-2022 Tullow Oil
David Zhaohui Tang, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 Saudi Aramco
Arno van Zyl Committee Member 2022-2022 Schlumberger
Giuseppe Cantarella Committee Member 2021-2022 OMV
Natalie MacRae Committee Member 2022-2022 Stryde
Dahech Ahmed Committee Member 2022-2022 Perenco Tunisie
Ryan Thomas Lemiski Ryan Thomas Lemiski Session Chair 2022-2023 Carbon Alpha
Rader Abdul Fattah Committee Member 2022-2022 TNO
Mary Atchison Committee Member 2022-2022 Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Giovanni Bertotti Committee Member 2021-2022 Delft University of Technology
Peter Mark Burgess, PhD Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Liverpool
Joseph Court Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Mark B. Longacre Committee Member 2021-2022 MBL
Michael McWalter Committee Member 2021-2022 McWalter Advisory Services
Valery Omelchenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivano-Frankivsk Nat'l Oil & Gas University
Stephan Petmecky Committee Member 2020-2022 CNOOC International
Absai Vatuva Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Namibia
Kristoffer Walker Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Chevron
Jamila Fares Committee Member 2022-2022 Perenco Tunisie
James Richardson Committee Member 2020-2022 Baker Hughes
Julian Chenin Julian Chenin Session Chair 2022-2023 Bluware
Andrew Simon Pepper Andrew Simon Pepper Organizing Co-Chair 2019- This is Petroleum Systems LLC
Jean Borgomano Committee Member 2021-2022 Univ. Aix-Marseille
Giancarlo Davoli Committee Member 2020-2023 ENI
Sherif Kamal Ghadiry Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Igor Kurovets Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Danielle Landry Committee Member 2022-2022 TGS
Tina Meshki Committee Member 2022-2022 ExxonMobil
Ruby Roberts Committee Member 2020-2022 Aberdeen Business School, Robert Gordon University
Jonathan Rodgers Committee Member 2021-2022 IBM
Daniel M. Tetzlaff Committee Member 2021-2022 Westchase Software Corporation
K. B. Trivedi Committee Member 2021-2022 AAPG Africa Region
Ruth Wightman Committee Member 2021-2022 Santos Ltd
Erkan Ay Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Shell
Wendy Gray Committee Member 2022-2022 US Coring
Jonathan Arturo Hernandez Jonathan Arturo Hernandez Session Chair 2022-2023 Geotherm Ex
Marco Brandano Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sapienza, Roma
Juan Fedele Committee Member 2020-2023 ExxonMobil UIS
Beatrice Jones Committee Member 2021-2022 Shell
Jon Mosar Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Fribourg
Natalia Radkovets Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Sam Tilley Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Johannes Wendebourg Committee Member 2021-2022 TotalEnergies
Gregor Tobias Baechle Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Consultant
Scyller Borglum Committee Member 2022-2022 WSP USA
Sean  Kimiagar Sean Kimiagar Session Chair 2022-2023 Enverus
Fabrizio Agosta Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Basilicata
Safdar Ali Committee Member 2021-2022 WDVG
Mykhailo Bagnyuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv Branch of UkrNDIGas Res. Inst.
Rosalind King Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Christine Reed Committee Member 2022-2022 University of Wyoming School of Energy Resources
Jon R. Rotzien Committee Member 2020-2023 Basin Dynamics LLC
Michael Derek Simmons Committee Member 2021-2022 Halliburton
Michel Verliac Organizing Committee 2022-2023 TotalEnergies
Alba Torres-Govea Alba Torres-Govea Session Chair 2022-2023 SERCEL
Oleksiy Bartashchuk Committee Member 2022-2022 UkrNDIGas Res. Inst.
Simon P. Holford Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Adelaide
Cédric M. John Committee Member 2021-2022 Imperial College London
David C. Mosher Committee Member 2020-2023 University of New Hampshire
Sara Minisini Organizing Committee 2022-2023 Shell
Mike  Bingle-Davis Mike Bingle-Davis Session Chair 2022-2023 AAPG Energy Minerals Division (EMD)
Alvaro Jimenez Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Ricardo Pereira Committee Member 2021-2023 PARTEX Oil and Gas & Instituto Dom Luiz
Kateryna Shniukova Committee Member 2022-2022 M.P. Semenenko Inst. For Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Ore Formation, Nat'l Ac. S
Shuvajit Bhattacharya Organizing Committee 2022-2023 University of Texas BEG
Emily Hersh Emily Hersh Session Chair 2022-2023 Luna Lithium
Stuart Clark SCHOOL OF MINER Committee Member 2021-2022 University of New South Wales
Rubén Loma Committee Member 2021-2022 Repsol
Gil Machado Committee Member 2021-2023 Chronosurveys Lda & Instituto Dom Luiz
Sandra McLaren Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Melbourne
Stella Shekhunova Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Chemsdine Sow Deina Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Isabel Svea Edmundson Committee Member 2021-2022 Equinor ASA
Moussa Barry Committee Member 2021-2022 SMHPM
Matteo Di Lucia Committee Member 2021-2022 ENI
Mykola Pavlun Committee Member 2022-2022 Ivan Franko Lviv University
Sabin Zahirovic Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Sydney
Laura Galluccio Committee Member 2021-2022 Badley Ashton
Volodymyr Zosimovych Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geological Sciences Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Andrea Moscariello Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Geneva
Constantinos Hadjistassou Committee Member 2021-2022 University of Nicosia
Oleh Hnylko Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geology & Geochemistry of Fossil Fuels Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Lounès Adour Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Noureddine Daoudi Committee Member 2021-2022 Al Naft Algeria
Abd El-Hamid Hussein Gewaily Committee Member 2021-2022 Egas
Rania Marzougui Committee Member 2021-2022 Ministry of Energy, Mines and Renewables, Tunisia
Hadjer Youcef Brahim Committee Member 2021-2022 Schlumberger
Tamara Yegorova Committee Member 2022-2022 Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Oleksiy Karpenko Committee Member 2022-2022 Taras Shevchenko Nat'l University of Kyiv
Valentyn Maksymchuk Committee Member 2022-2022 Lviv Branch, Institute of Geophysics Nat'l Ac. Sci. Ukraine
Hryhorii Kashuba Committee Member 2022-2022 JSC Ukrgasvydobuvannya Head of Geophysical Department
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Director 2021-2024 Sproule
Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Misfir Ahmed Azzahrani Director 2020-2023 Saudi Aramco
William Glenn Dickson William Glenn Dickson Director 2018-2024 DIGs
Linda Kinney Linda Kinney Director 2021-2023 IHS Markit
Heather L. LaReau Heather L. LaReau Director 2021-2024 BPX Energy
Patrick Rutty Patrick Rutty Director 2021-2023 Enverus
Peter Wigley, PhD Peter Wigley, PhD Director 2020-2023
Pinar Oya Yilmaz Pinar Oya Yilmaz Director 2021-2024 Retired- ExxonMobil Corporation
Rosa Maria Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Rosa Maria Aguilar Sanchez-Dehesa Special Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair 2022-2023 Repsol
Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Mohammed Sulaiman Ameen Associate Editor 2017-2022 Operational Geomechanics and Fractures Consultant
Cyrus Douglas Behseresht Cyrus Douglas Behseresht Chair 2022-2025 self
Huyen Thi Thanh Bui Huyen Thi Thanh Bui Chair 2022-2023 Shell
Richard Dale Fritz Richard Dale Fritz Chair 2012-2069 AAPG
Kay L. Pitts Kay L. Pitts Chair 2022-2024
Robert Charles Shoup Robert Charles Shoup ASIA PACIFIC Chair 2022-2023 SCA
Earl Lassen Wells Earl Lassen Wells Chair 2020-2023 RBC Richardson Barr
Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Muhammad Adel Muhammad Adel AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2022-2023
Montasir Arafat Akif Montasir Arafat Akif ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2019-2099
Ahmed Alaa Ahmed Alaa AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2022-2023
Gail Lee Arnold Gail Lee Arnold SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 university
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Sven Olaf Egenhoff Sven Olaf Egenhoff CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado State University
Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Halliburton
Yves Geraud Yves Geraud CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 ENSG - Universite de Lorraine
Felix Goncalves Felix Goncalves LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2017-2099 kognitus
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2999 The University of Manchester
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2022-2023 The University of Manchester
Asri Jaya Asri Jaya CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099 Hasanuddin University
Michael Matthew McGlue Michael Matthew McGlue CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Kentucky
Tavershima Najime Tavershima Najime CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ewelina Niklas Ewelina Niklas EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2022-2023
Fritz Palacios Fritz Palacios LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2022-2023 University of Texas at Austin
James Owen Puckette James Owen Puckette CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Juan Carlos Quinto Juan Carlos Quinto CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2999
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Eotvos University
Lilla Bea Tokes Lilla Bea Tokes EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Eötvös Loránd University
Xiangyang Xie Xiangyang Xie CoFaculty Advisor 2014-2999 Texas Christian University
Ali Elsayed Abbas Ali Elsayed Abbas Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Suez University, Faculty of Petroleum & Mining Engineering
Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto-Nigeria
Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Moscow University
Mohamed Moustafa Afife Mohamed Moustafa Afife Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Benha University
Viviana Ruth Aguirre Viviana Ruth Aguirre LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Christopher M. Agyingi Christopher M. Agyingi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Norbert Ejike Ajaegwu Norbert Ejike Ajaegwu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Nnamdi Azikiwe University
George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Mining and Geology St. Ivan Rilski
Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ilorin
Hani Al Amoush Hani Al Amoush MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Al-Albayt University
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Eid Al-Tarazi Eid Al-Tarazi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Hashemite University
Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Yerevan State University
Che Aziz Ali Che Aziz Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Hendratta N. Ali Hendratta N. Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fort Hays State University
Walaa Ali Walaa Ali AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences
Mohammad Alqudah Mohammad Alqudah Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 The University of Jordan
Ferian Anggara Ferian Anggara ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Gadjah Mada University
Alex Antunes Alex Antunes LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Federal University of Rio Grandedo Norte
Carlos Daniel Arregui Carlos Daniel Arregui Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Jos
Ehab Moustafa Assal Ehab Moustafa Assal Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damietta University
Stacy C. Atchley Stacy C. Atchley Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Baylor University
Abdullah Hussein Awdal Abdullah Hussein Awdal MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Juan David Badillo Juan David Badillo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Universidad de Santander
Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Azerbaijan State Oil Academy
Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Malaya
Zeynep Oner Baran Zeynep Oner Baran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Jose Antonio Barbosa Jose Antonio Barbosa Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 GEOQUANTT UFPE
Alessandro Batezelli Alessandro Batezelli LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UNICAMP
Richard Becker Richard Becker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Toledo
Richard J. Behl Richard J. Behl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University Long Beach
Alejandro  Beltran-Triviño Alejandro Beltran-Triviño LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 EAFIT University
Stephen Leonard Bend Stephen Leonard Bend Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Regina
John Bershaw John Bershaw Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Giovanni Bertotti Giovanni Bertotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delft University of Technology
Uday Bhan Uday Bhan Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
Uttam Kumar Bhui Uttam Kumar Bhui ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Lauren P. Birgenheier Lauren P. Birgenheier ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2021-2023 University of Utah
David Blackwell David Blackwell Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UO Dept Earth Sciences
DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NC State University
Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Sofia University
David W. Bowen, PhD David W. Bowen, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Montana State University
Mara Brady Mara Brady Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fresno State
Alexander Braun Alexander Braun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Luis Alberto Buatois Luis Alberto Buatois Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Saskatchewan
Mark Bunch Mark Bunch Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Australian School of Petroleum & Energy Resources
Patricia A. Campbell Patricia A. Campbell Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Slippery University of Pennsylvania
Tomas Capaldi Tomas Capaldi ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Agustin Cardona Agustin Cardona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 National University of Colombia
Alan R. Carroll Alan R. Carroll Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Wisconsin
Nora Noemi Cesaretti Nora Noemi Cesaretti LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Kurukshetra University
Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 DEPA - UERJ
Samneang Chea Samneang Chea Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Burns A. Cheadle Burns A. Cheadle Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Western Ontario
George V Chilingar George V Chilingar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sandra Ekeoma Chinemelu Sandra Ekeoma Chinemelu AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Chee-Meng Choong Chee-Meng Choong ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 UTP
Robert  Clayton Robert Clayton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 BYU-Idaho
Christopher D. Connors Christopher D. Connors Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Washington and Lee Univ.
Ann Elizabeth Cook Ann Elizabeth Cook Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ohio State University
Artur Corval Artur Corval Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
John Cox John Cox Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mount Royal University
Constantin Cranganu Constantin Cranganu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brooklyn College
Joan E. Crockett Joan E. Crockett Faculty Advisor 2016-2099
Bryan Cronin Bryan Cronin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tullow Ghana Ltd
Brian S. Currie Brian S. Currie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Miami University
Marko Cvetkovic Marko Cvetkovic Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carolina Danielski Aquino Carolina Danielski Aquino LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidade Federal do Parana
Sarah J. Davies Sarah J. Davies Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leicester
Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tulane University
Marc A. De Batist Marc A. De Batist Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Julian  De Bedout Julian De Bedout Faculty Advisor 2021-2022 Universidad Industrial Santand
Richard Allen Denne Richard Allen Denne SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Texas Christian University
Eric Deville, PhD Eric Deville, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Inst Francais de Petrole
Claudio Nicola Di Celma Claudio Nicola Di Celma Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Camerino
Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
Shuaiwei Ding Shuaiwei Ding ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Northwest University
George R. Dix George R. Dix CANADA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Carleton University
Andre Willy Droxler Andre Willy Droxler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rice Universiyy
Paul Durkin Paul Durkin CANADA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Nurul Dzakiya Nurul Dzakiya ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND
Gregor Paul Eberli Gregor Paul Eberli Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Miami
Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Benin
Douglas A. Edmonds Douglas A. Edmonds Faculty Advisor 1900-2099 Indiana University
Ndukauba Egesi Ndukauba Egesi Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Port Harcourt, Port Harcourt Nigeria
Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike, Nigeria
Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cairo University
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 None of your business
Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Alejandro Escalona Alejandro Escalona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Stavanger
James Paul Evans James Paul Evans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Utah State University
Ejiofor chinedu Ezike Ejiofor chinedu Ezike AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Esut
Mohammed Farfour Mohammed Farfour Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sultan Qaboos University
Mohamed Fathy Mohamed Fathy Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Mahmoud Allam, Alazhar Team
Christopher R. Fielding Christopher R. Fielding Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Connecticut
Irina Filina Irina Filina MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 University of Nebraska
Mark Fischer, PhD Mark Fischer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Northern Illinois University
Mary Ford Mary Ford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Amir Gabr Amir Gabr Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
M.D. Royhan Gani M.D. Royhan Gani Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 WKU
Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 PROGEOLOGIA - UFS
Janos Geiger Janos Geiger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Szeged
Ramadan Issam Ghalayini Ramadan Issam Ghalayini MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Anupam Ghosh Anupam Ghosh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jadavpur University
Gary L. Gianniny Gary L. Gianniny Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Fort Lewis College
Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Western Michigan University
Jane A. Gilotti Jane A. Gilotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Iowa
Murray  Gingras Murray Gingras Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alberta
Alexis Godet Alexis Godet Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UTSA
Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 ADCO
Francisco G. Gomez Francisco G. Gomez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Missouri Columbia
Clemencia  Gomez Gonzalez Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 ACGGP
Raphael Gottardi Raphael Gottardi GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Stephan Alan Graham Stephan Alan Graham Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 stanford university
Michael Grammer Michael Grammer MID CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Oklahoma State University
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
Felipe Guadagnin Felipe Guadagnin LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade Federal do Pampa
Lila Wanda Gurba Lila Wanda Gurba Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
David B. Hacker David B. Hacker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Constantinos Hadjistassou Constantinos Hadjistassou EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Nicosia
Elizabeth Ann Hajek Elizabeth Ann Hajek Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Pennsylvania State University
Kalyan Halder Kalyan Halder Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Gary James Hampson, PhD Gary James Hampson, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Imperial College London
Brian Anthony Hampton Brian Anthony Hampton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 New Mexico State University
Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Harbert William Harbert Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pittsburgh--I logged to read this article--why am I completing thi
Abdul Haris, PhD Abdul Haris, PhD ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Universities Indonesia
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
John Pat Harris John Pat Harris GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Sam Houston State University
Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Al-Hikmah University
Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St Engr Univ of Armenia
Stephen T. Hasiotis Stephen T. Hasiotis Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Kansas
Franciszek J. Hasiuk Franciszek J. Hasiuk Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 KGS
Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Beni Suef University
Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Robert D. Hatcher, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Tennessee
John T. Haynes John T. Haynes Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 James Madison University
Douglas Wayne Haywick Douglas Wayne Haywick Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of South Alabama
Thomas Arthur Hegna Thomas Arthur Hegna Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Illinois University
Ahmad Helaly Ahmad Helaly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Hendaryono, PhD Hendaryono, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pembangunan National
Marc Sherman Hendrix Marc Sherman Hendrix Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Montana
Eugene R. Hering Eugene R. Hering PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 San Diego State University
Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Eric Hiatt Eric Hiatt Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Wisconsin
Matthew Hornbach Matthew Hornbach Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Southern Methodist University
Brian Horsfield Brian Horsfield Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 GEOS4
Md. Sakawat Hossain Md. Sakawat Hossain ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Jahangirnagar University
Qinhong  Hu Qinhong Hu SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Texas at Arlington
Samuel M. Hudson Samuel M. Hudson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 byu
Antun  Husinec Antun Husinec Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St. Lawrence U.
Alessandro Iannace Alessandro Iannace Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universita 'Federico II', Napoli
Md Aminul  Islam Md Aminul Islam Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Sadaf Ismail Sadaf Ismail ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Univerdity of Karachi
Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Federal University of Technology, Owerri
Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Buffalo
John M. Jaeger John M. Jaeger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Florida
Suyog Anil Jagtap Suyog Anil Jagtap Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 JSPM Narhe Technical Campus (University of Pune)
Jens Sigurd Jahren Jens Sigurd Jahren Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 University of Oslo
David L. Jeffery David L. Jeffery EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Marietta College
Dong Jia, PhD Dong Jia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Nanjing University
Zubair Jinnah Zubair Jinnah AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of the Witwatersrand
Byami Andrew Jolly Byami Andrew Jolly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Ahmadu Bello University
Teresa Eileen Jordan Teresa Eileen Jordan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cornell University
Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 FMIPA, Brawijaya University
Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Husnul Kausarian Husnul Kausarian ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Brian Michael Kelley Brian Michael Kelley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Charles  Kerans Charles Kerans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Texas, Austin
Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Tulsa
Haris Ahmed Khan Haris Ahmed Khan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Bahria University
David T. King, Jr., PhD David T. King, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Auburn University
Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mississippi State University
Christian  Klimczak Christian Klimczak Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Georgia
James Howard Knapp James Howard Knapp Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Vladimir Kostitsyn Vladimir Kostitsyn Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Perm State University
Kazimir V. Kovalenko Kazimir V. Kovalenko Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Gubkin U
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Ralph L. Kugler Ralph L. Kugler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Pramod Kumar Pramod Kumar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Delhi
Jacob Mawuko Kutu Jacob Mawuko Kutu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ghana
Felipe  Lamus Ochoa Felipe Lamus Ochoa LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 UNINORTE
Richard  Langford Richard Langford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Texas El Paso
R. Mark Leckie R. Mark Leckie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel James Lehrmann Daniel James Lehrmann Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Trinity University
Gyorgy Less Gyorgy Less Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Miskolc
Paul  Link Paul Link Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Idaho State University
Keyu  Liu Keyu Liu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UPC
Juan Manuel Lorenzo Juan Manuel Lorenzo Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 LSU
John Nikolai Louie, PhD John Nikolai Louie, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Velocity in Motion LLC
Gordon Love Gordon Love Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California
Renee L. Love Renee L. Love ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Idaho
Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universite De Kinshasa
Grzegorz Machowski Grzegorz Machowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 AGH University of Science and Technology
David Henry Malone David Henry Malone Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Illinois State University
Juan Pablo Marin Arias Juan Pablo Marin Arias Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universidad de Caldas
Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Olga Gisella Martinez Rodriguez Olga Gisella Martinez Rodriguez Latin America Faculty Advisor 2021-2023 universidad nacional de san agustin
Ronald L. Martino, PhD Ronald L. Martino, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Marshall University
Jeffrey Martz Jeffrey Martz GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
David Lee Matchen David Lee Matchen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Weatherford Laboratories
Adi Maulana Adi Maulana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hasanuddin University
Michael Thomas May Michael Thomas May Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Kentucky Univ.
Duncan McIlroy Duncan McIlroy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Matthew McKay Matthew McKay MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Missouri State University
Angela Teresa Melli Angela Teresa Melli Faculty Advisor 2011-2999 Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo
Stephanie Mendes Stephanie Mendes PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Santa Barbara City College
Giorgio Minelli Giorgio Minelli Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Università di Perugia
Marcello  Minzoni Marcello Minzoni GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 University of Alabama
Michael Alex Miranda Choque Michael Alex Miranda Choque Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann
Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Minia University
Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Sains Malaysia
Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Touchstone Exploration
Manuela Morales Demarco Manuela Morales Demarco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Facultad de Ciencias
Jean Moran Jean Moran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Andrea  Moscariello Andrea Moscariello Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Geneva Earth Resources
Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandria University
Shyam Narayanrao Mude Shyam Narayanrao Mude Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fergusson College
Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universitas Trisakti
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian School Of Mines
Valeriu Murgulet Valeriu Murgulet Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Zagazig University
Mohammad Hussain Naqi Mohammad Hussain Naqi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Huy Nguyen Xuan Huy Nguyen Xuan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Kevin Eugene Nick Kevin Eugene Nick PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Loma Linda Univ.
Andy Nicol Andy Nicol Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Canterbury
Russell Larell Nielson Russell Larell Nielson Faculty Advisor 2020-2023 Stephen F. Austin Univ.
Stephan H. Nordeng Stephan H. Nordeng Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of North Dakota
Colin Peter North Colin Peter North Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Aberdeen
Mohamed Atef Noweir Mohamed Atef Noweir Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tanta University
Jude E. Ogala Jude E. Ogala Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delta State University
Lydia Olaka Lydia Olaka Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nairobi
Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Federal University Oye-Ekiti
Eka Onwardana Eka Onwardana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Medan Institute of Technology
Abraham Olatunji Opatola Abraham Olatunji Opatola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Lagos
Davide Oppo Davide Oppo GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Western Cape
Stephen G. Osborn Stephen G. Osborn Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Facultad De Ingenieria, UNAM
William C. Parcell William C. Parcell Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 Wichita State University
Douglas Alan Paton Douglas Alan Paton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leeds
Suman Paul Suman Paul ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Presidency University, Bengaluru
Per Kent Pedersen Per Kent Pedersen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 ffffff
Agustin Perez Lozano Agustin Perez Lozano LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Jonathan W. Peterson Jonathan W. Peterson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hope College
Elizabeth S. Petrie Elizabeth S. Petrie Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Western Colorado University
Jeffrey Todd Pietras Jeffrey Todd Pietras Faculty Advisor 2021-2099 Binghamton University
John Dowling Pigott, PhD John Dowling Pigott, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Oklahoma
Nuno Pimentel Nuno Pimentel Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Lisbon University
John Paul Pope John Paul Pope Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NW Missouri State Univ.
Michael Carl Pope Michael Carl Pope GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Texas A&M
Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southern Illinois University
Salma Rafi Salma Rafi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Nagarajan Ramasamy Nagarajan Ramasamy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Curtin University
Jonathan Redfern Jonathan Redfern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Manchester
Roban Relu-Dumitru Roban Relu-Dumitru Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Bucharest
Vladimir Rodriguez Vladimir Rodriguez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Tecnica de Oruro
Javier Rojas Javier Rojas LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 SAVIA PERU
Brian  Romans Brian Romans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Virginia Tech Geosciences
Catherine Ronck Catherine Ronck Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 TSU
Steven James Rosscoe Steven James Rosscoe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hardin-Simmons University
Ankur Roy Ankur Roy ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Ali Ghulam Sahito Ali Ghulam Sahito Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Sindh
Galo Aristides Salcedo Galo Aristides Salcedo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ira Daniel Sasowsky Ira Daniel Sasowsky Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Peangta Satarugsa Peangta Satarugsa Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Khon Kaen University
Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Derby
Joseph Isaac Satterfield Joseph Isaac Satterfield Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Angelo State University
Nicola  Scarselli Nicola Scarselli EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Royal Holloway University of London
Nicholas Schmerr Nicholas Schmerr Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Maryland
Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Texas A&M University - Kingsville
Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 sYRacuse university
Ashraf Ali Seddique Ashraf Ali Seddique Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jessore Science & Technology University
Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Istanbul Technical Univ.
Reddy Setyawan Reddy Setyawan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2022-2023
Seyed Shariatipour Seyed Shariatipour Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Coventry University
Ravi Sharma Ravi Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Chuanbo Shen Chuanbo Shen ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Geosciences
David Shimabukuro David Shimabukuro Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 CSU Sacramento
Ariane Santos da Silveira Ariane Santos da Silveira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS
Lorand Silye Lorand Silye Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Alexander Ray Simms Alexander Ray Simms Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California at Santa Barbara
Adam Simon Adam Simon Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Michigan
PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2022-2023
Seema Singh Seema Singh ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Panjab University
Trilok Nath Singh Trilok Nath Singh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Satish Kumar Sinha Satish Kumar Sinha Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Derek Sjostrom Derek Sjostrom Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rocky Mountain College
Walter S. Snyder, PhD Walter S. Snyder, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Boise State University
Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Liaosha Song Liaosha Song PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 California State University, Bakersfield
Rongcai Song Rongcai Song ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado School of Mines
Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Robert James Stern Robert James Stern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 U TX Dallas
Luis Stinco Luis Stinco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y NaturalesUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Lorna Jane Strachan Lorna Jane Strachan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Auckland
Lisa Elizabeth Stright Lisa Elizabeth Stright ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Colorado State University
Daniel Murray Sturmer Daniel Murray Sturmer EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Cincinnati
Michael C. Sukop Michael C. Sukop Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sher Sultan Baig Sher Sultan Baig Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Karakoram International University
Edy Sunardi, PhD Edy Sunardi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Univ. of Padjadjaran
Mohammad Syaiful Mohammad Syaiful Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Independt Consultant
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi Faculty Advisor 2021-2099 Eotvos University
Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hanoi Univ Mining & Geology
Elhamy Aly Tarabees Elhamy Aly Tarabees Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damanhour University
Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Paul Tibuleac, PhD Paul Tibuleac, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Gusbel Torres Gusbel Torres LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Universidad de Los Andes
Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas State University
Renaud Toullec Renaud Toullec Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UniLaSalle
John R. Underhill, PhD John R. Underhill, PhD Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 UK Centre for Doctoral Training
Widya Utama Widya Utama Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Redescal Uzcategui Redescal Uzcategui LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023 Simon Bolivar University
Jolante W. Van Wijk Jolante W. Van Wijk Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 New Mexico Tech
Juan Gonzalo Veizaga-Saavedra Juan Gonzalo Veizaga-Saavedra LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Nacional de Salta
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 UTPB
Ivan Virshylo Ivan Virshylo EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Enrique Vivoni Enrique Vivoni Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Arizona State University
Norbert Volkmann Norbert Volkmann Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Dalhousie University Basin and Reservoir Lab
Tim R. Walsh Tim R. Walsh Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Wayland Baptist University
Guochang Wang Guochang Wang Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Saint Francis University
John Weber John Weber Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 GVSU
Paul Weimer, PhD Paul Weimer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ratna Widiarti Ratna Widiarti ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Pertamina University
Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Jeannette Marie Wolak Jeannette Marie Wolak Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Augustana College
Adam D. Woods Adam D. Woods Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University, Fullerton
Chaodong  Wu Chaodong Wu Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 Peking University
Anna Wysocka Anna Wysocka Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 University of Warsaw
Liu Xiangjun Liu Xiangjun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southwest Petroleum University
Manoj Yadav Manoj Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Wan  Yang Wan Yang Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Louis Zachos Louis Zachos Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Mississippi
Shiqi Zhang Shiqi Zhang Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 China University of Petroleum (East China)
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba EURPOE Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Cristian Zura Cristian Zura LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2022-2023
Muhammed Abdulmumin Muhammed Abdulmumin AFRICA President 2022-2023
Muntadher Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed MIDDLE EAST President 2022-2023
Bedoor Alsabti Bedoor Alsabti MIDDLE EAST President 2022-2023
Claire Atlas Claire Atlas ROCKY MOUTAIN President 2022-2023
Johan Sebastian  Bedoya Figueroa Johan Sebastian Bedoya Figueroa LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA - SEDE MEDELLIN
Farhan Ahmed Bhuiyan Farhan Ahmed Bhuiyan ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Sara Biddle Sara Biddle CANADA President 2022-2023
Patryk Bladusiak Patryk Bladusiak EUROPE President 2022-2023 AGH
Dominik Budimic Dominik Budimic EUROPE President 2022-2023
Christopher Card Christopher Card EUROPE President 2022-2023
Hannah Carney Hannah Carney PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023 UDES
Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta Andres Felipe Cedeno Motta EUROPE President 2022-2023
Bedig  Charkhutian Bedig Charkhutian PACIFIC President 2022-2023 California State University Long Beach
David Curtiss David Curtiss President 2016-2099 AAPG
Jasmine Davis Jasmine Davis EASTERN President 2022-2023
Jonathan Diaz Jonathan Diaz LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Felipe Dib Felipe Dib LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
James Duncan James Duncan ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2022-2023
Prince Ekokotu Prince Ekokotu AFRICA President 2022-2023
Ezenwa Elozona E Ezenwa Elozona E AFRICA President 2022-2023
Joshua Encinas Joshua Encinas LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023 University of the West Indies
Samuel Fleagle Samuel Fleagle MID-CONTINENT President 2022-2023
Martin Foos Martin Foos LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Alameen Garba Adamu Alameen Garba Adamu AFRICA President 2022-2023 Ahmadu Bello University Zaria
Shuangyi Gong Shuangyi Gong EUROPE President 2022-2023
Bryan Gonzalez Bryan Gonzalez President 2021-2023 Escuela Politécnica Nacional
Mayra  Grateron Mayra Grateron LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023 EAFIT
Wiley Griffin Wiley Griffin GULF COAST President 2022-2023
Guna K Guna K ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Gregorius Abiyoso Kamandanu Gregorius Abiyoso Kamandanu ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Khloud Khaled Khloud Khaled AFRICA President 2022-2023
Stefania Kosynkina Stefania Kosynkina EUROPE President 2022-2023 Adam Mickiewicz University
test2 last test 2 test2 last test 2 President 2020-2030 test
Zsuzsanna Libor Zsuzsanna Libor EUROPE President 2022-2023
Florentina-Daniela Liseanu Florentina-Daniela Liseanu EUROPE President 2022-2023
Andrea Mutiara Listanti Andrea Mutiara Listanti ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Jamber Scott Luque Rivera Jamber Scott Luque Rivera LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Alejandro Madriz Alejandro Madriz LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Christopher C. Matson Christopher C. Matson ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2022-2023 RMS-AAPG
Dylan  Morton Dylan Morton MID-CONTINENT President 2022-2023 Mid-Con Energy Operating, LLC
Shreya Mukherjee Shreya Mukherjee ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Laila Niaz Laila Niaz ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Scholastica Ogbozor Scholastica Ogbozor AFRICA President 2022-2023 Enugu state university of science and technology
Tieties Mentari Puteri Firman Tieties Mentari Puteri Firman ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023
Angie Rocio Rafale Quispe Angie Rocio Rafale Quispe LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Naymur Rahman Naymur Rahman ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023 University of Dhaka
Juan Francisco Rivera Chavez Juan Francisco Rivera Chavez Latin America President 2022-2023
Angela Rodriguez Ramos Angela Rodriguez Ramos LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Elsayed Said Elsayed Said AFRICA President 2022-2023
Felicia Penny Septiara Felicia Penny Septiara ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023 AAPG Gadjah Mada University Student Chapter
Shruti Singh Shruti Singh ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023 BHU Geoscience student chapter of AAPG
Brittany Stroud Brittany Stroud MID-CONTINENT President 2022-2023
Kevin Danniel Suoth Kevin Danniel Suoth ASIA PACIFIC President 2022-2023 Hasanuddin University
Zach Toews Zach Toews CANADA President 2022-2023
Sam Totz Sam Totz SOUTHWEST President 2022-2023
Carlos Velez Carlos Velez LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
María Elena Veliz Zambrano María Elena Veliz Zambrano LATIN AMERICA President 2022-2023
Jenelle Wempner Jenelle Wempner GULF COAST President 2022-2023
Robert Yao Robert Yao SOUTHWEST President 2022-2023
Martin Jhonathan Oviedo Martin Jhonathan Oviedo LATIN AMERICA Co-Chair 2020-2023 Karoon Energy
Nicole Wagoner Nicole Wagoner Co-Chair 2020-2023 University of Nevada Reno
Melanie Bell Melanie Bell Executive Vice President 2015-2099 AAPL
Mark A. Rubin Mark A. Rubin Executive Vice President 2001-2099 Society of Petroleum Engineers
James S. McGhay James S. McGhay Vice Chair 2012-2069 Mid-Con Energy
J. Michael Party J. Michael Party Vice Chair 2022-2024 Beryl Oil and Gas LP
Marwa Abd-Elbaset Marwa Abd-Elbaset AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023 AAPG
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Maria Fernanda Alvarez LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023 ACGGP
Dania Ayad Dania Ayad MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2022-2023
Grace Barber Grace Barber MID-CONTINENT Vice President 2022-2023
Ulises Berman Ulises Berman LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023 NA
Genevieve Beukes Genevieve Beukes AFRICA Vice President 2020-
Thomas Boes Thomas Boes ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2022-2023 UNLV student chapter
Mihaela Breazu Mihaela Breazu EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Daniella Cimadomo Daniella Cimadomo GULF COAST Vice President 2022-2023
Anders Cowper Anders Cowper CANADA Vice President 2022-2023
David Daniel Cueva Calderon David Daniel Cueva Calderon LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Tanusree Datta Tanusree Datta ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Stephen Ekeh Stephen Ekeh AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Hosam Elsheikh Hosam Elsheikh AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Paula Fleischmann Paula Fleischmann SOUTHWEST Vice President 2022-2023 Fasken Oil and Ranch
Autumn  Graf Autumn Graf MID-CONTINENT Vice President 2022-2023 Oklahoma State University
Alice Hall Alice Hall EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023 University of Aberdeen
Hannah Hartley Hannah Hartley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2022-2023
Bronte Heerdink Bronte Heerdink GULF COAST Vice President 2022-2023
Megan Heins Megan Heins MID-CONTINENT Vice President 2022-2023
Vanessa Herrera Vanessa Herrera PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
victor idem victor idem AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Shariful Islam Shariful Islam ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Ellen Justis Ellen Justis PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Pawel Kaczmarek Pawel Kaczmarek EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Thomas Kenzie Thomas Kenzie CANADA Vice President 2022-2023
Dora Rebeka Kunstic Dora Rebeka Kunstic EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Priston Lewis Priston Lewis ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Alejandro Mayta Alejandro Mayta Latin America Vice President 2022-2023
Scott Melnyk Scott Melnyk CANADA Vice President 2022-2023 University of Alberta
Alejandro  Meza Alejandro Meza LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023 EAFIT University
Umar Muhammad Umar Muhammad AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Syauqi Aqil Mukaarim Syauqi Aqil Mukaarim ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Attila Nagy Attila Nagy EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Vivian Nechi Vivian Nechi AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023 Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
MARIAM OLASODE MARIAM OLASODE AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Debarima Pal Debarima Pal ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Mayank Pandey Mayank Pandey ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2017-
Fabian Pena Fabian Pena SOUTHWEST Vice President 2022-2023 Texas Christian University
Sandra Plochocka Sandra Plochocka EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023 AGH University of Science and Technology in Cracov
Csongor Ga¡bor Priegl Csongor Ga¡bor Priegl EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Brieuc Rabu Brieuc Rabu EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Hannah Rawson Hannah Rawson EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Leila Anaafa Robi Lara Leila Anaafa Robi Lara LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Raphaela Cristina Rodrigues De Negri Raphaela Cristina Rodrigues De Negri LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
David Rodriguez Cabra David Rodriguez Cabra EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023 University of Stavanger
Javier Rubio Javier Rubio LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Alan San Roman Alan San Roman LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Vijaya Sharma Vijaya Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Damilola Motunrayo Shobowale Damilola Motunrayo Shobowale AFRICA Vice President 2022-2023
Leiser Silva Leiser Silva ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2022-2023 FWELLC
Pedro Tapia Pedro Tapia LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Meivya Dwi Tumba Meivya Dwi Tumba ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Valentina Sharit Turizo Pedrozo Valentina Sharit Turizo Pedrozo LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Etienne Van Broeck Etienne Van Broeck EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023 Student Chapter (Universite de Montpellier )
Kitti Alexa Varadi Kitti Alexa Varadi EUROPE Vice President 2022-2023
Joan Adrian Vega Espinoza Joan Adrian Vega Espinoza LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023
Gabriel  Wilkinson Gabriel Wilkinson LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2022-2023 Universidad Central de Venezuela
Natasya Alia Zahran Natasya Alia Zahran ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2022-2023
Kun Zhai Kun Zhai ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2019-2030
LAURA VANEGAS LAURA VANEGAS Secretary 2021-2023 Udes
Bradley Clark Wallet Bradley Clark Wallet Deputy Editor 2021-2024 Aramco Americas
Vsevolod I. Egorov Vsevolod I. Egorov Editor-in-Chief 2021-2024
Luis Aguilar Luis Aguilar LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Maya Aiko Maya Aiko ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Rukaia Aktar Rukaia Aktar ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Hussain Alqallaf Hussain Alqallaf MIDDLE EAST Treasurer 2022-2023
Larasati Andi lolo Larasati Andi lolo ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Raissa Salsabila Arifin Raissa Salsabila Arifin ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Gracie Babineaux Gracie Babineaux GULF COAST Treasurer 2022-2023
Drew W. Barkoff Drew W. Barkoff ROCKY MOUNTAIN Treasurer 2022-2023 University of Nevada Las Vegas
Jeremiah Bernau Jeremiah Bernau ROCKY MOUNTAIN Treasurer 2022-2023 West Virginia University
Shramana Bhowmik Shramana Bhowmik ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Manon Bulliard Manon Bulliard EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023
Fidelis Chinaemelum Fidelis Chinaemelum AFRICA Treasurer 2022-2023 Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka
Daniel Coutts Daniel Coutts CANADA Treasurer 2021-
Emilio  Darriba Emilio Darriba LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023 CY Cergy Paris University
Yaya Diaby Yaya Diaby EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023
Claudio Manuel Díaz  Montalvo Claudio Manuel Díaz Montalvo LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Pitea Florin Pitea Florin EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023
Patricia Fraino Patricia Fraino CANADA Treasurer 2022-2023 University of Calgary
Maren Fuglesten Maren Fuglesten EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023 University in Stavanger
Dayana Garces Dayana Garces LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Sarah Grove Sarah Grove ROCKY MOUNTAIN Treasurer 2022-2023 University of Nevada,Las Vegas
Khalid Haji Omar Khalid Haji Omar MID-CONTINENT Treasurer 2022-2023 Oklahoma State University
Yuliana  Hernández Yuliana Hernández LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023 Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Medellín
Jordan Jafar Jordan Jafar LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Michal Kabacinski Michal Kabacinski EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023
Anshul Kesharwani Anshul Kesharwani ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2017- ONGC India
Maya LaGrange Rao Maya LaGrange Rao CANADA Treasurer 2022-2023
Kevin LeDone Kevin LeDone GULF COAST Treasurer 2022-2023
Jose Fernando Macedo Cordova Jose Fernando Macedo Cordova Latin America Treasurer 2022-2023
Neyla Mahmoudi Neyla Mahmoudi LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Umme Habiba Marjan Umme Habiba Marjan ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
ioryem mngusonun ioryem mngusonun AFRICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Diego Alfonso Morales Manrique Diego Alfonso Morales Manrique LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Erick Muhlhofer Erick Muhlhofer LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Abdullah Nael Abdullah Nael MIDDLE EAST Treasurer 2022-2023
Matias Napoli Matias Napoli LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2022-2023
Tauseef Nazir Tauseef Nazir ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2022-2023
Selena Neale Selena Neale ROCKY MOUNTAIN Treasurer 2022-2023 Colorado School of Mines
Tamas Papp Tamas Papp EUROPE Treasurer 2022-2023