Imperial Barrel Award Committee


Ulises Hernandez-Romano, Phd Ulises Hernandez-Romano, Phd General Chair 2020-2020 PMI Comercio Internacional
Oscar Fernandez Oscar Fernandez Chair 2019-2020 Univiersity of Vienna
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega General Chair 2020-2020 Shell
Christoph Leitner Christoph Leitner Chair 2019-2020 iC consulenten & University of Salzburg
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez AAPG Latin American & Caribbean Region President 2020-2020 CNOOC International
Giovanni Aloisi Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Paris
Pablo  Tejera Cuesta Pablo Tejera Cuesta Co-Chair - Connecting Industry and Government Session 2020-2020 Shell Mexico
Kathleen Counter Benison Committee Member 2019-2020 West Virginia University
Denise M. Cox Denise M. Cox Co-Chair - Disruptive Technologies Session 2020-2020 Storm Energy
Adam Bere Committee Member 2019-2020 Rockfield Ltd.
Patrick Rutty Patrick Rutty Co-Chair - Disruptive Technologies Session 2020-2020 Enverus
Claudia Bertoni Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Oxford
Edith Newton Wilson, PhD Edith Newton Wilson, PhD Co-Chair - Energy Mix Session 2020-2020 Rock Whisperer LLC
Angelo Camerlenghi Committee Member 2019-2020 National Institute of Oceanography and Applied Geophysics - OGS Trieste
Guillermo Garcia y Morales Guillermo Garcia y Morales Co-Chair - Energy Mix Session 2020-2020 Arctech Solar
Joan Francesc Flinch, PhD Committee Member 2019-2020 Repsol
Hernan Arizmendi Hernan Arizmendi Co-Chair - Energy Outlook Session 2020-2020 Lago Energy
Virginie Gaullier, PhD Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Lille
Leopoldo Olavarria Leopoldo Olavarria Co-Chair - Energy Outlook Session 2020-2020 Norton Rose Fulbright
Hans-Jürgen Gawlick Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Leoben
Juan Carlos Granados-Hernandez Juan Carlos Granados-Hernandez Co-Chair -Offshore Session 2020-2020 Pemex
Hamad Al Shuaili Hamad Al Shuaili Chair 2020-2020 PDO
Raffaele Di Cuia Raffaele Di Cuia Co-Chair 2020-2020 Delta Energy Limited
Pablo Granado Committee Member 2019-2020 Universitat de Barcelona
Keith Chan Convener 2019-2021 Shell Malaysia Limited
Iain Simpson Stewart Iain Simpson Stewart Co-Chair- Sustainable Development Session 2020-2020 University of Plymouth
Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Gonzalo A. Zamora Valcarce Co-Chair 2020-2020 Repsol
Soraya Heuss-Aßbichler Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Munich
Suleiman Shukairi Committee Member 2020-2020 Daleel Petroleum
Paul Griffiths Committee Member 2020-2020 Shell
Miriam S. Winsten Miriam S. Winsten Co- Chair - Sustainable Development Session 2020-2020 Mangrum Hill Associates LLC
Michael R. Hudec Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Texas at Austin
Piotr Krzywiec Committee Member 2020-2020 Polish Academy of Sciences, PAN
Andrew Sutherland Committee Member 2020-2020 HCF
Chun-Hock Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Sabah Shell Petroleum Company Ltd.
Carlo Di Colloredo-Mels Carlo Di Colloredo-Mels Digital Strategy/Marketing 2020-2020 AchieveUnite
Herman Darman Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Csaba Krezsek, PhD Committee Member 2020-2020 Petrom
Hans-Gert Linzer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2020 RAG Exploration & Production GmbH
Johanna Lofi Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Montpellier
Stefano Mazzoli, PhD Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Camerino
Boon Hua Tan Committee Member 2019-2021 Sapura OMV Upstream
Sahriza Salwani Bt Md Shah Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Berta Lopez-Mir Committee Member 2019-2020 Instituto Geológico y Minero de España
Josep Poblet, PhD Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Oviedo
Wieske Eloa Paulissen Committee Member 2020-2020 DNO ASA
Aita Bijaripour Committee Member 2020-2020 Schlumberger
Farhana Jaafar Azuddin Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research sdn Bhd (PRSB)
Oskar Vidal Royo Committee Member 2020-2020 Terractiva Consulting SL
Redha Hasan Al Lawatia Committee Member 2020-2020 Schlumberger
M Rashad Amir Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Oriol Ferrer Committee Member 2020-2020 Universitat de Barcelona
Adriana Mantilla Pimiento Committee Member 2019-2020
Terence McGenity Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Essex
Ibrahim Ahmed Al-Ghamdi Ibrahim Ahmed Al-Ghamdi Chair 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Jorge A. Calvache Jorge A. Calvache Honorary Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Khalil Al Hooti Committee Member 2020-2020 Sultan Qaboos University
Siti Syareena Mohd Ali Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS Research Sdn Bhd
Franz Neubauer, PhD Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Salzburg
Jaume Verges, PhD Committee Member 2020-2020 CSIC
Nazih F. Najjar Nazih F. Najjar Chair 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Mohd Shafiq Firdauz Abdul Razak Committee Member 2019-2021 BeicipFranlab Asia
Jose De Vera Committee Member 2020-2020 Shell Exploration
Oluwaseun Adejuwon Fadipe Committee Member 2020-2021 Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Aleksandar Ilic Committee Member 2020-2020 Tethys Oil
Tadeusz Marek Peryt Committee Member 2019-2020 Panstwowy Inst Geologiczny - Panstwowy Instytut Badawczy
Brian Pratt Committee Member 2019-2020 Department of Geological Sciences; University of Saskatchewan
Jean-Claude Ringenbach Committee Member 2019-2020 Total s.a.
Ehsan Daneshvar Ehsan Daneshvar Chair 2020-2020 Future Geoscience Limited
Max Henri Brouwers Max Henri Brouwers Forum Chairman 2020-2020 Shell
Andrea Lopez Vega Andrea Lopez Vega General Chair 2020-2020 Total E&P Bolivie
Faaeza  Al Katheeri Faaeza Al Katheeri Co-Chair 2019-2021 Al Dhafra Petroleum
F Javier Hernandez-Molina F Javier Hernandez-Molina Co-Chair 2020-2021 Royal Holloway University of London
Friso Veenstra Friso Veenstra Co-Chair 2020-2021 TNO-Geological Survey of the Netherlands
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez General Co-Chair 2019-2021
CNOOC International
Clare Hannah Barker-White Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Freddy Corredor Committee Member 2020-2021 GeoStrAp SAS
Luca De Vincenzi Committee Member 2020-2021 Dragon Oil
Kathryn A. Gibbons Committee Member 2020-2021 CNOOC International
Clara Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2020 Petronas
Peter Desmond Grant Convener 2019-2021 International Energy Solutions
Peter Desmond Grant Convener 2020-2021 International Energy Solutions
Andrea Lucia Ortiz-Karpf Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Ibrahim Al-Aghbari Co-Chair 2020-2021 Al Dhafra Petroleum
Enrique Velasquez Enrique Velasquez General Co-Chair 2020-2021
Consultant
Neil Hodgson Neil Hodgson Co-Chair 2020-2021 Searcher Seismic
Christoph Thomas Lehmann Committee Member 2019-2021 ADNOC Onshore
Martin Nagel Committee Member 2020-2021
Lisa J. Rebora Committee Member 2020-2020 Equinor
Karyna Rodriguez Committee Member 2019-2020 Searcher Seismic
Federico Martin Seminario Committee Member 2020-2021 Pluspetrol Peru Corporation sa
Mark Robert Paul Tingay Committee Member 2019-2021 PETRONAS
Martin Schöpfer Committee Member 2019-2020 University of Wien
Bernardo J. Franco Committee Member 2019-2021 ADNOC Upstream
Juan I. Soto Committee Member 2019-2020 Bureau of Economic Geology (University of Texas at Austin)
Victor H. Vega Victor H. Vega Session Chair 2019-2021 Shell Americas
Thijs Boxem Thijs Boxem Co-Chair 2020-2021 EBN the Netherlands
Karyna Rodriguez Karyna Rodriguez Co-Chair 2020-2021 Searcher Seismic
Sofia Elena Manusakis Sofia Elena Manusakis Vice Chair 2020-2020 ExxonMobil
Paul Thompson, PhD Paul Thompson, PhD Technical Program Director 2019-2021 Independent Consultant
Chris Elders Committee Member 2020-2021 Curtin University
Didier Granjeon Committee Member 2020-2021 IFPEN
Nicolas Leseur Committee Member 2020-2021 Baker Hughes
Hugo Carlos Matias Committee Member 2020-2021 REPSOL
Humberto Parra Committee Member 2019-2021 ADNOC Upstream
Daniel Pena Committee Member 2020-2021 Repsol Services
Linda Stalker Committee Member 2020-2021 CSIRO
Sam Tilley Committee Member 2020-2020 Schlumberger
Richard Worden Committee Member 2020-2020 The University of Liverpool
Chajid Kairuz Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 ACGGP
Rachmat Sule Committee Member 2020-2021 Institut Teknologi Bandung
Nour Koronful Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Aung Htoo Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Dominic Pepicelli Committee Member 2020-2021 Energy Resources Division Department for Energy and Mining
Ohn Thein, CEC Member Committee Member 2019-2021 Myanmar Geosciences Society
Haylay Tsegab Committee Member 2020-2021 Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, PE
Ian Robert Gordon Ian Robert Gordon Session Chair 2019-2021 Noble Energy
Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Elvira Pureza Gomez Hernandez Latin American & Caribbean Region President-Elect 2020-2020 CNOOC International
Joyanta Dutta 2018- Chevron
Behzad Alaei Committee Member 2020-2021 Earth Science Analytics
Marit Brommer Committee Member 2020-2021 International Geothermal Association
Stephen Robert Freeman Committee Member 2020-2020 Schlumberger
Kliti Grice Committee Member 2020-2021 Curtin University
Colin Higgins Committee Member 2020-2021 Siccar Point Energy
John D. Humphrey Committee Member 2020-2021 KFUPM
Emiliano Mutti, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 Univiversity of Parma
Michael Strugale, P.G. Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Oxford & Petrobras
Nyan Tun Committee Member 2019-2021
Dylan Mair Committee Member 2019-2021 IHS Markit
Ghaida Abdullah Al-Sahlan Committee Member 2020-2021 Kuwait Oil Company
Hugo Gustavo Pelliza Hugo Gustavo Pelliza Session Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol
Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli Lizbeth Paola Calizaya Sunchulli Latin American & Caribbean Region YP Liaison 2020-2020 Ecopetrol Brazil
Nick Cameron Committee Member 2020-2021 BP
Daniel Dawson Committee Member 2020-2021 Woodside Energy Ltd.
Ana Maria Goncalves Committee Member 2020-2021 YPFB Chaco SA
Aymen Haouesse Committee Member 2020-2021 Emerson
Moe Kyaw Thu, PhD Committee Member 2019-2021 JAMSTEC Center for Ocean Drilling Science
Matthias J Raab Committee Member 2020-2021 CO2CRC Limited
Gabor Tari Committee Member 2019-2020 OMV
Frans van Buchem Committee Member 2020-2021 Landmark - Halliburton
Arno van Den Haak Committee Member 2020-2020 Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Camilo Montes Technical Program Committee 2020-2021 UNIVERSIDAD DEL NORTE
Russell K. Davies Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Adriano Viana Committee Member 2020-2021 Petrobras
Antonio J. Velasquez Antonio J. Velasquez Session Chair 2020-2021 Ecopetrol Brasil
Daiane Dos dos Santos Cardoso Daiane Dos dos Santos Cardoso Latin American & Caribbean Region Student Chapter Liaison 2020-2020 Universidade do Estado de Rio de Janeiro
Peter A. Bentham Committee Member 2020-2020 BP
Lisa Chisholm Committee Member 2020-2021 PETRONAS
Vasily Demyanov Committee Member 2020-2021 Heriot-Watt University
Joris Eggenhuisen Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Utrecht
Ko Ko Committee Member 2019-2021 MPRL E&P Pte Ltd.
Becky Leep Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Andrea Lopez Vega Committee Member 2020-2021 Total E&P Bolivie
Avon McIntyre Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell
Diego Tejada Evans Committee Member 2020-2021 A.P. Møller
Janos Urai Committee Member 2019-2020 RWTH Aachen University
K K Hlaing Committee Member 2016-2021 Smart Group of Companies
Heijnderik W. van Gent Committee Member 2019-2020 Shell International Exploration & Production B.V.
Aisha Ali Al Hajri Committee Member 2019-2021 PDO
Amrit Mahendra Cooblal Amrit Mahendra Cooblal Latin American & Caribbean Region Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2020 BHP
Ricardo Daniel Vargas Ricardo Daniel Vargas Session Chair 2020-2021 Perenco
Jamie Matthew Burgess Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell International Exploration & Production
Guillaume Caumon Committee Member 2020-2021 Nancy School of Geology
Darren R Grocke Committee Member 2020-2020 Durham University
Eilard Hoogerduijn Strating Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell Geothermal
Nick Lagrilliere Committee Member 2020-2020 Total
Alison McCutcheon Committee Member 2020-2021 Woodside Energy Ltd.
Stefaan Van Simaeys Committee Member 2019-2020 Exxon (London)
Alejandra Dalenz Farjat Convener 2020-2021 Geomap S.A.
Paula Ramirez Paula Ramirez Latin American & Caribbean Region Student Chapter Vice Liaison 2020-2020 OXY
Cesar Mantilla Cesar Mantilla Session Chair 2020-2021 Halliburton
Mika Hadi Suryapranata 2018- landmark
Jeffrey Goodall Committee Member 2020-2021 Carnarvon Petroleum
Tong Il Kim Committee Member 2019-2021 Posco International
Stephan Petmecky Committee Member 2020-2021 CNOOC International
Iain Simpson Stewart Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Plymouth
Martin Wittke Committee Member 2019-2020 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Valentina Zampetti Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell
Maria Fernanda  Rendon Varon Maria Fernanda Rendon Varon Colombia YP Chapter 2020-2020 CNOOC International
Andrew Simon Pepper Andrew Simon Pepper Organizing Co-Chair 2019- This is Petroleum Systems LLC
Elias Al Kharusi Committee Member 2020-2021 Petrogas E P
Marcella Cilia Committee Member 2020-2020 U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Giancarlo Davoli Committee Member 2020-2021 Eni SpA Upstream and Technical Services
Stuart Jones Committee Member 2020-2020 Durham University
Andrew Robert Livsey Committee Member 2020-2021 PT Horizon Geoconsulting
Abdelmalek Messisha Committee Member 2019-2021 Stratum Reservoir
Mokhles Mezghani Committee Member 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Ruby Roberts Committee Member 2020-2021 Aberdeen Business School, Robert Gordon University
Christian Schütze Committee Member 2020-2021 Generteq
Carsten Sørlie Committee Member 2020-2021 Equinor
Walter Wittke Committee Member 2019-2020 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Xiaodong Wu Committee Member 2019-2021 CGG
Sandra Rocio Arevalo Convener 2020-2021 Teec Solutions
Abdessalem Abba Committee Member 2019-2021 Weatherford
Juan Fedele Committee Member 2020-2021 ExxonMobil UIS
James Ostrikoff Committee Member 2019-2021 Shell Myanmar
Gregory Charles Smith, PhD Committee Member 2020-2021 Curtin University
Giovanni Sosio Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Bettina Wittke Committee Member 2019-2020 WBI (Wittke Beratende Ingenieure)
Colin Daly Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Helen Debenham Committee Member 2020-2021 Petroleum Exploration Society of Australia (PESA)
Adrian John Hartley, PhD Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Aberdeen
Jon R. Rotzien Committee Member 2020-2021 Basin Dynamics LLC
Nathawut Sattayakhunnasakul Committee Member 2019-2021 PTTEP Myanmar
Prokop Zavada Committee Member 2019-2020 Institute of Geophysics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Wael Abdallah Committee Member 2020-2021 Schlumberger
Mohammad A. Almaghlouth Committee Member 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Chris Greenwell Committee Member 2020-2020 Durham University
Aung Kyaw Min Committee Member 2019-2021 Schlumberger
Marcello Natalicchio Committee Member 2020-2020 University of Torino, Italy
Yazeed S. Alnuaim Committee Member 2020-2021 Saudi Aramco
Francesco Dela Pierre Committee Member 2020-2020 Department of Earth Sciences, University of Torino (Italy)
K K Hlaing Committee Member 2019-2021 Smart Group of Companies
Lynn Myint Committee Member 2019-2021
Kyaw Linn Linn Oo Committee Member 2019-2021 PC Myanmar (Hong Kong) Ltd
Susan Smith Nash Susan Smith Nash U-Pitch Technology Showcase 2020-2020 AAPG
Maria J. Herrero-Fernandez, Ph.D. Committee Member 2020-2020 Universidad Complutnse
Gina B. Godfrey Gina B. Godfrey Country Snapshots 2020-2020 AAPG International Pavilion
Herve Farran Committee Member 2020-2021 Shell
Benoit Hauville Committee Member 2019-2021 Total E&P Asia Pacific PTE Ltd.
Bai Yushan Committee Member 2019-2021 BGP Geophysical Myanmar Limited
Yani Najman Committee Member 2019-2021 Lancaster Univiersity
Ruth Dass Ruth Dass Society Liaison 2020-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Gerard Wieggerink Gerard Wieggerink Society Liaison 2019-2021 EAGE Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2019-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2020-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Adrienne Pereira Adrienne Pereira Society Liaison 2020-2021 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Iftikhar Ahmed Abbasi Committee Member 2020-2021 SQU
Cornelius White Barnes Cornelius White Barnes Chair 2018-2021 Strong Rock Operating Company, LLC
Carlton E. Brett Carlton E. Brett Chair 2017-2021 University of Cincinnati
Richard Dale Fritz Richard Dale Fritz Chair 2012-2069 Fritz E&P, LLC
William Allen Monroe William Allen Monroe Chair 2019-2021
Karla E. Tucker Karla E. Tucker Chair 2019-2022 KTRC2 Inc
Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed Walaa Hesham Abd El Ghany Mohamed AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Montasir Arafat Akif Montasir Arafat Akif ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2019-2099
Gail Lee Arnold Gail Lee Arnold SOUTHWEST CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Texas at El Paso
Kenneth Lee Brown Kenneth Lee Brown CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999
Bruno Conti Bruno Conti LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Sven Olaf Egenhoff Sven Olaf Egenhoff CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado State University
Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh Yassin Mohammed El Shewikh AFRICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Halliburton
Yves Geraud Yves Geraud CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 ENSG - Universite de Lorraine
Felix Goncalves Felix Goncalves LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2017-2099
Mads Huuse, PhD Mads Huuse, PhD EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2999 The University of Manchester
javier jacay javier jacay CoFaculty Advisor 2015-2099 National University of San Marcos
Asri Jaya Asri Jaya CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099 Hasanuddin University
David L. Kimbrough David L. Kimbrough CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 San Diego State University
Jorge Anibal Lajo Yanez Jorge Anibal Lajo Yanez LATIN AMERICA CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099 Savia Peru S.A.
Paul Mann Paul Mann GULF COAST CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021 University of Houston
Michael Matthew McGlue Michael Matthew McGlue CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Kentucky
Manish Protim Mudoi Manish Protim Mudoi ASIA APCIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
Elizabeth Anne Powers Elizabeth Anne Powers PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2020-2021
James Owen Puckette James Owen Puckette CoFaculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Eugene Rankey Eugene Rankey MID-CONTINENT CoFaculty Advisor 1900-2099
Imre Szilagyi Imre Szilagyi EUROPE CoFaculty Advisor 2016-2099
Tian Wang Tian Wang ASIA PACIFIC CoFaculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Petroleum, Beijing
Xiangyang Xie Xiangyang Xie CoFaculty Advisor 2014-2999 Texas Christian University
Ali Elsayed Abbas Ali Elsayed Abbas Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Suez University, Faculty of Petroleum & Mining Engineering
Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Ali Helmi Abdel Aati Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Nura Yelwa Abdulmumini Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto-Nigeria
Wathiq Abdulnaby Wathiq Abdulnaby MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Dozith Abeinomugisha Dozith Abeinomugisha Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Petroleum Authority of Uganda
Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Enver Alekseevich Ablia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Moscow University
Moruffdeen Adedapo Adabanija Moruffdeen Adedapo Adabanija Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology
Aliyu Adamu Aliyu Adamu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Petroleum Training Institute, Effurun
Azhar Kholiq Affandi Azhar Kholiq Affandi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sriwijaya University
Mohamed Moustafa Afife Mohamed Moustafa Afife Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Benha University
Viviana Ruth Aguirre Viviana Ruth Aguirre LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA
Christopher M. Agyingi Christopher M. Agyingi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD George Krastev Ajdanlijsky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Mining and Geology St. Ivan Rilski
Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Samuel Olusegun Akande, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ilorin
Eliseus Okey Akpunonu Eliseus Okey Akpunonu Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Nnamdi Azikiwe University
Hani Al Amoush Hani Al Amoush MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Al-Albayt University
Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Khalid A. Al-Ramadan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Eid Al-Tarazi Eid Al-Tarazi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Hashemite University
Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Gurgen Musheg Aleksanyan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Yerevan State University
Che Aziz Ali Che Aziz Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Hendratta N. Ali Hendratta N. Ali Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fort Hays State University
Walaa Ali Walaa Ali AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences
Mohammad Alqudah Mohammad Alqudah Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul Khitam Ahmad Alzughoul MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 The University of Jordan
Ferian Anggara Ferian Anggara ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Gadjah Mada University
Carlos Daniel Arregui Carlos Daniel Arregui Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Edafetano C. Ashano, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Jos
Ehab Moustafa Assal Ehab Moustafa Assal Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damietta University
Stacy C. Atchley Stacy C. Atchley Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Baylor University
Katharine Lee Avary Katharine Lee Avary Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Abdullah Hussein Awdal Abdullah Hussein Awdal MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Bagir Ali Bagirov, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Azerbaijan State Oil Academy
Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Mohamed Youssef Bakr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Malaya
Zeynep Oner Baran Zeynep Oner Baran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Jose Antonio Barbosa Jose Antonio Barbosa Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 GEOQUANTT UFPE
Francisco A. Barrios Francisco A. Barrios Faculty Advisor 2019-2999
Alessandro  Batezelli Alessandro Batezelli LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
German Bayona German Bayona LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 ARES
Richard Becker Richard Becker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Toledo
Richard J. Behl Richard J. Behl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Alejandro Beltran Alejandro Beltran LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 EAFIT University
Stephen Leonard Bend Stephen Leonard Bend Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Regina
John Bershaw John Bershaw Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Giovanni Bertotti Giovanni Bertotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delft University of Technology
Uday Bhan Uday Bhan Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
Janok P. Bhattacharya Janok P. Bhattacharya Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 McMaster
Uttam Kumar Bhui Uttam Kumar Bhui ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
David Blackwell David Blackwell Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl DelWayne Roger Bohnenstiehl Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NC State University
Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Nikola Dimitrov Botoucharov Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Sofia University, Bulgaria
David W. Bowen, PhD David W. Bowen, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Montana State University
Mara Brady Mara Brady Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fresno State
Alexander Braun Alexander Braun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Renee Breedlovestrout Renee Breedlovestrout ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
John Reginald V. Brooks John Reginald V. Brooks Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brookwood Petr. Advisors
Luis Alberto Buatois Luis Alberto Buatois Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Saskatchewan
Mark Bunch Mark Bunch Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Australian School of Petroleum & Energy Resources
Dina Isabel Guerreiro Cabrita Dina Isabel Guerreiro Cabrita Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Patricia A. Campbell Patricia A. Campbell Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Slippery University of Pennsylvania
Jose Cardenas Roque Jose Cardenas Roque Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Agustin Cardona Agustin Cardona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 National University of Colombia
Alan R. Carroll Alan R. Carroll Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Wisconsin
Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala Hector Miguel Castillo-Zavala LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Neivaldo Castro Neivaldo Castro LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999
Nora Noemi Cesaretti Nora Noemi Cesaretti LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary Bhagwan Singh Chaudhary ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Kurukshetra University
Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Hernani Aquini Fernandes Chaves Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 DEPA Dep of Statigraphy and Paleontology UERJ
Samneang Chea Samneang Chea Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Burns A. Cheadle Burns A. Cheadle Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The University of Western Ontario
George V Chilingar George V Chilingar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Chee-Meng Choong Chee-Meng Choong ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universiti Teknologi Petronas
Robert  Clayton Robert Clayton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 BYU-Idaho
Christopher D. Connors Christopher D. Connors Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Washington and Lee Univ.
Ann Elizabeth Cook Ann Elizabeth Cook Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Ohio State University
Artur Corval Artur Corval Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
John Cox John Cox Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mount Royal University
Constantin Cranganu Constantin Cranganu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Brooklyn College
Bryan Cronin Bryan Cronin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tullow Ghana Ltd
Brian S. Currie Brian S. Currie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Miami University
Marko Cvetkovic Marko Cvetkovic Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
Carolina Danielski Aquino Carolina Danielski Aquino LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidade Federal do Parana
Sarah J. Davies Sarah J. Davies Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leicester
Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Nancye Helen Dawers, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Tulane University
Marc A. De Batist Marc A. De Batist Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Richard Allen Denne Richard Allen Denne SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Texas Christian University
Eric Deville, PhD Eric Deville, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Inst Francais de Petrole
Claudio Nicola Di Celma Claudio Nicola Di Celma Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Camerino
Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Emmanuel Francis C. Dike Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
Shuaiwei Ding Shuaiwei Ding ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Northwest University
George R. Dix George R. Dix CANADA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Carleton University
Chen Dongxia Chen Dongxia Faculty Advisor 2012-2099 China University of Petroleum, Beijing
Andre Willy Droxler Andre Willy Droxler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rice Universiyy
Paul Durkin Paul Durkin CANADA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Nurul Dzakiya Nurul Dzakiya ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND
Gregor Paul Eberli Gregor Paul Eberli Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Miami
Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Joel Aitalokhai Edegbai Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Benin
Douglas A. Edmonds Douglas A. Edmonds Faculty Advisor 1900-2099 Indiana University
Ndukauba Egesi Ndukauba Egesi Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Port Harcourt, Port Harcourt Nigeria
Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola Olugbenga Ajayi Ehinola Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ibadan
Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Amobi Chigozie Ekwe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Federal University Ndufu Alike Ikwo
Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Ahmed Niazy El-Barkooky, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cairo University
Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Christopher Frank Elders, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Curtin University
Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Juliet Juliet Emudianughe Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Alejandro Escalona Alejandro Escalona Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Stavanger
James Paul Evans James Paul Evans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Utah State University
Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Christopher Chukwudi Ezeh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Enugu State University of Science and Technology
Mohammed  Farfour Mohammed Farfour Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Sultan Qaboos University
Mohamed Fathy Mohamed Fathy Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Mahmoud Allam, Alazhar Team
Cassandra Fenton Cassandra Fenton ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Colorado Mesa University
Christopher R. Fielding Christopher R. Fielding Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln
Mark Fischer, PhD Mark Fischer, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Northern Illinois University
Mary Ford Mary Ford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Qi Fu Qi Fu Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Houston
Amir Gabr Amir Gabr Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
M.D. Royhan Gani M.D. Royhan Gani Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 WKU
Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Antonio Jorge Vasconcelos Garcia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 PROGEOLOGIA
Raul Garcia Raul Garcia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Aurelien Gay Aurelien Gay Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University Montpellier
Janos Geiger Janos Geiger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Szeged
Ramadan Issam Ghalayini Ramadan Issam Ghalayini MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Agenor Energy
Anupam Ghosh Anupam Ghosh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jadavpur University
Gary L. Gianniny Gary L. Gianniny Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Fort Lewis College
Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Robert Howard Gillespie, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Western Michigan University
Jane A. Gilotti Jane A. Gilotti Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Iowa
Murray  Gingras Murray Gingras Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alberta
Alexis Godet Alexis Godet Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 UTSA
Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Jorge Salgado Gomes, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 ADCO
Francisco G. Gomez Francisco G. Gomez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Missouri Columbia
Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez Clemencia Gomez Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Raphael Gottardi Raphael Gottardi GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Stephan Alan Graham Stephan Alan Graham Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 stanford university
Michael Grammer Michael Grammer MID CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Oklahoma State University
Juan Carlos Granados-Hernandez Juan Carlos Granados-Hernandez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Pemex
Clyde Purcy Griffith Clyde Purcy Griffith LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Ministry of Natural Resources in Suriname
Felipe Guadagnin Felipe Guadagnin LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade Federal do Pampa
Lila Wanda Gurba Lila Wanda Gurba Faculty Advisor 2016-2999
David B. Hacker David B. Hacker Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Constantinos Hadjistassou Constantinos Hadjistassou EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Univeristy of Nicosia
Elizabeth Ann Hajek Elizabeth Ann Hajek Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Pennsylvania State University
Kalyan Halder Kalyan Halder Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Gary James Hampson, PhD Gary James Hampson, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Imperial College London
Brian Anthony Hampton Brian Anthony Hampton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 New Mexico State University
Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Catherine L. Hanks, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Alaska, Fairbanks
William Harbert William Harbert Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pittsburgh
Abdul Haris, PhD Abdul Haris, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universities Indonesia
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
John Pat Harris John Pat Harris GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Sam Houston State University
Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Abdulrasaq Kehinde Haruna Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Al-Hikmah University
Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Albert Harutyunyan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St Engr Univ of Armenia
Stephen T. Hasiotis Stephen T. Hasiotis Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Kansas
Franciszek J. Hasiuk Franciszek J. Hasiuk Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Safiya Mohamed Ali Hassan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Robert D. Hatcher Jr. Robert D. Hatcher Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Tennessee
John T. Haynes John T. Haynes Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 James Madison University
Douglas Wayne Haywick Douglas Wayne Haywick Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of South Alabama
Thomas Arthur Hegna Thomas Arthur Hegna Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Illinois University
Ahmad Helaly Ahmad Helaly AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Hendaryono Hendaryono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Pembangunan National
Marc Sherman Hendrix Marc Sherman Hendrix Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Montana
Eugene R. Hering Eugene R. Hering PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez Diego Yonatan Hernandez Landinez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Eric Hiatt Eric Hiatt Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Wisconsin
Matthew Hornbach Matthew Hornbach Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 Southern Methodist University
Brian Horsfield, PhD Brian Horsfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 GEOS4
Md. Sakawat Hossain Md. Sakawat Hossain Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jahangirnagar University
Qinhong Hu Qinhong Hu SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of Texas at Arlington
Samuel M. Hudson Samuel M. Hudson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Brigham Young University
Antun  Husinec Antun Husinec Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 St. Lawrence University
Alessandro Iannace Alessandro Iannace Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universita 'Federico II', Napoli
Md. Aminul Islam Md. Aminul Islam Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Brunei Darussalam
Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Chukwuma Julian Iwuagwu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Federal University of Technology, Owerri
Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Robert Douglas Jacobi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Buffalo
John M. Jaeger John M. Jaeger Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Florida
Suyog Anil Jagtap Suyog Anil Jagtap Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 JSPM Narhe Technical Campus (University of Pune)
Jens Sigurd Jahren Jens Sigurd Jahren Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 University of Oslo
David L. Jeffery David L. Jeffery EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Marietta College
Dong Jia, PhD Dong Jia, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Nanjing University
Zubair Jinnah Zubair Jinnah AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 University of the Witwatersrand
Cari Lynne Johnson Cari Lynne Johnson ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Utah
Teresa Eileen Jordan Teresa Eileen Jordan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Cornell University
Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Alamsyah Mohammad Juwono Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 FMIPA, Brawijaya University
Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Waruntorn Kanitpanyacharoen Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Husnul Kausarian Husnul Kausarian ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Brian Michael Kelley Brian Michael Kelley ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Charles Kerans, PhD Charles Kerans, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Texas, Austin
Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Dennis Rolland Kerr, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Haris Ahmed Khan Haris Ahmed Khan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Bahria University
David T. King, Jr., PhD David T. King, Jr., PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Auburn University
Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Brenda L. Kirkland, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Mississippi State University
Christian  Klimczak Christian Klimczak Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Georgia
James Howard Knapp James Howard Knapp Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Oklahoma State University
Vladimir Kostitsyn Vladimir Kostitsyn Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Perm State University
Kazimir V. Kovalenko Kazimir V. Kovalenko Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Andrei Kovkhuto, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Inst Geol Sci of NASB
Ralph L. Kugler Ralph L. Kugler Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Pramod Kumar Pramod Kumar Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Delhi
Jacob Mawuko Kutu Jacob Mawuko Kutu Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Ghana
Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Juan Anibal Lajo Soto Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Felipe Lamus Ochoa Felipe Lamus Ochoa LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Richard  Langford Richard Langford Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Texas El Paso
Juan Carlos Laya Juan Carlos Laya GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Texas A&M University
R. Mark Leckie R. Mark Leckie Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel James Lehrmann Daniel James Lehrmann Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Trinity University
Gyorgy Less Gyorgy Less Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Miskolc
Paul Link Paul Link Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Idaho State University
Keyu  Liu Keyu Liu Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 China University of Petroleum
Juan Manuel Lorenzo Juan Manuel Lorenzo Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Louisiana State University
John Nikolai Louie, PhD John Nikolai Louie, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Nevada, Reno
Gordon Love Gordon Love Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California
Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Benjamin Lukombo Lukidia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universite De Kinshasa
David Henry Malone David Henry Malone Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Illinois State University
Juan Pablo Marin Arias Juan Pablo Marin Arias Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universidad de Caldas
Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Kathleen Marie Marsaglia Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University
Ronald L. Martino Ronald L. Martino Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Marshall University
Jeffrey Martz Jeffrey Martz GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
David Lee Matchen David Lee Matchen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Weatherford Laboratories
Adi Maulana Adi Maulana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hasanuddin University
Michael Thomas May Michael Thomas May Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Western Kentucky Univ.
Duncan McIlroy Duncan McIlroy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Matthew McKay Matthew McKay MID-CONTINENT Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Missouri State University
Angela Teresa Melli Angela Teresa Melli Faculty Advisor 2011-2999 Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo
Stephanie Mendes Stephanie Mendes PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Santa Barbara City College
Giorgio Minelli Giorgio Minelli Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Università di Perugia
Marcello Minzoni Marcello Minzoni GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Michael Alex Miranda Choque Michael Alex Miranda Choque Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Jorge Basadre Grohmann National University
Ayonma Wilfred Mode Ayonma Wilfred Mode Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nigeria, Nsukka
Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Omar Abdelaziz Othman Mohamed Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Minia University
Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universiti Sains Malaysia
Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta Juan Carlos Montalvo-Arrieta LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Xavier Ravi Moonan Xavier Ravi Moonan LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Touchstone Exploration
Manuela Morales Demarco Manuela Morales Demarco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 ANCAP
Jean Moran Jean Moran Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia Juan Francisco Moreano Segovia LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Andrea  Moscariello Andrea Moscariello Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Geneva
Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Alaa El-Din Ramadan Mostafa, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandria University
Shyam Narayanrao Mude Shyam Narayanrao Mude Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Fergusson College
Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Burhannudin Nur Muhammad Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Universitas Trisakti
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian School Of Mines
Valeriu Murgulet Valeriu Murgulet Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Muhammad A.Alsayed Nabih Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Zagazig University
Tavershima Najime Tavershima Najime Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Mohammad Hussain Naqi Mohammad Hussain Naqi MIDDLE EAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Huy Nguyen Xuan Huy Nguyen Xuan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Kevin Eugene Nick Kevin Eugene Nick PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Loma Linda Univ.
Andy Nicol Andy Nicol Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Canterbury
Russell Larell Nielson Russell Larell Nielson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Stephen F. Austin Univ.
Stephan H. Nordeng Stephan H. Nordeng Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of North Dakota
Colin Peter North Colin Peter North Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Aberdeen
Mohamed Atef Noweir Mohamed Atef Noweir Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Dwiharso Nugroho Dwiharso Nugroho Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Institu Teknologi Bandung
Jude E. Ogala Jude E. Ogala Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Delta State University
Gbenga Olakunle Ogungbesan Gbenga Olakunle Ogungbesan AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021 Department of Earth Science, Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso,
Lydia Olaka Lydia Olaka Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Nairobi
Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun Adeoye Moses Oluwaseun AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Federal University Oye-Ekiti
Eka Onwardana Eka Onwardana Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Medan Institute of Technology
Abraham Olatunji Opatola Abraham Olatunji Opatola AFRICA Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 University of Lagos
Mimonitu Opuwari Mimonitu Opuwari Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Western Cape
Stephen G. Osborn Stephen G. Osborn Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Oyebanji Emmanuel Oyedokun Oyebanji Emmanuel Oyedokun Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 The Polytechnic Ibadan
Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez Ricardo Jose Padilla Y Sanchez Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Facultad De Ingenieria, UNAM
Diego Palacios Diego Palacios LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
William C. Parcell William C. Parcell Faculty Advisor 2013-2999 Wichita State University
Douglas Alan Paton Douglas Alan Paton Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Leeds
Suman Paul Suman Paul ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Presidency University, Bengaluru
Per Kent Pedersen Per Kent Pedersen Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Calgary
Agustin Perez Lozano Agustin Perez Lozano LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Jonathan W. Peterson Jonathan W. Peterson Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hope College
Elizabeth S. Petrie Elizabeth S. Petrie Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Western State Colorado University
Jeffrey Todd Pietras Jeffrey Todd Pietras EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2999 Binghamton University
John Dowling Pigott John Dowling Pigott Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Univ. of Oklahoma
Nuno Pimentel Nuno Pimentel Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Lisbon University
John Paul Pope John Paul Pope Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 NW Missouri State Univ.
Szczepan Jan Porebski Szczepan Jan Porebski EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 AGH University of Science and Technology
Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Sally L. Potter-McIntyre Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southern Illinois University
Juan Carlos Quinto Juan Carlos Quinto Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 BPZ Exploration & Production
Salma Rafi Salma Rafi Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Jokhan Ram Jokhan Ram Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Banaras Hindu University
Nagarajan Ramasamy Nagarajan Ramasamy Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Curtin University
Elí Bernardino Ramos Colorado Elí Bernardino Ramos Colorado LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Jonathan Redfern Jonathan Redfern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Manchester
Roban Relu-Dumitru Roban Relu-Dumitru Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 University of Bucharest
Vladimir Rodriguez Vladimir Rodriguez LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Universidad Tecnica de Oruro
Brian  Romans Brian Romans Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Virginia Tech Geosciences
Catherine Ronck Catherine Ronck Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 TSU
Steven James Rosscoe Steven James Rosscoe Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hardin-Simmons University
Ankur Roy Ankur Roy ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Reinhard F. Sachsenhofer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Ali Ghulam Sahito Ali Ghulam Sahito Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Sindh
Galo Aristides Salcedo Galo Aristides Salcedo LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Victor R. Sanz, P.G. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ira Daniel Sasowsky Ira Daniel Sasowsky Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Peangta Satarugsa Peangta Satarugsa Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Khon Kaen University
Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Dorothy A. Satterfield, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Derby
Joseph Isaac Satterfield Joseph Isaac Satterfield Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Angelo State University
Jairo Savian Jairo Savian LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Nicola  Scarselli Nicola Scarselli EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2019-2099 Royal Holloway University of London
Nicholas Schmerr Nicholas Schmerr Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 University of Maryland
Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD Robert Vincent Schneider, PhD GULF COAST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Texas A&M University - Kingsville
Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Christopher A. Scholz, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Ashraf Ali Seddique Ashraf Ali Seddique Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Jessore Science & Technology University
Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Ali Mehmet Celal Sengor, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Istanbul Technical Univ.
Reddy Setyawan Reddy Setyawan ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Seyed Shariatipour Seyed Shariatipour Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Coventry University
Ravi Sharma Ravi Sharma ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Chuanbo Shen Chuanbo Shen ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 China University of Geosciences
David Shimabukuro David Shimabukuro Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 California State University, Sacramento
Ariane Santos da Silveira Ariane Santos da Silveira LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos - UNISINOS
Lorand Silye Lorand Silye Faculty Advisor 2017-2999
Alexander Ray Simms Alexander Ray Simms Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of California at Santa Barbara
Adam Simon Adam Simon Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Michigan
Seema Singh Seema Singh ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Panjab University
Trilok Nath Singh Trilok Nath Singh Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Satish Kumar Sinha Satish Kumar Sinha Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Derek Sjostrom Derek Sjostrom Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Rocky Mountain College
Walter S. Snyder, PhD Walter S. Snyder, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Boise State University
Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Hennie Fitria Wulandary Soehady Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Liaosha  Song Liaosha Song PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 California State University, Bakersfield
Rongcai Song Rongcai Song ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2017-2099
Stephen A. Sonnenberg Stephen A. Sonnenberg Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Colorado School of Mines
Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Wojciech Marcin Stawikowski Faculty Advisor 2012-2021 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Robert James Stern Robert James Stern Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 U TX Dallas
Luis Stinco Luis Stinco LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y NaturalesUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Lorna Jane Strachan Lorna Jane Strachan Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 University of Auckland
Lisa Elizabeth Stright Lisa Elizabeth Stright ROCKY MOUNTAIN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Colorado State University
Daniel Murray Sturmer Daniel Murray Sturmer EASTERN Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 University of Cincinnati
Michael C. Sukop Michael C. Sukop Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Sher Sultan Baig Sher Sultan Baig Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Karakoram International University
Edy Sunardi, PhD Edy Sunardi, PhD Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Univ. of Padjadjaran
Dustin Sweet Dustin Sweet SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Mohammad Syaiful Mohammad Syaiful Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Independt Consultant
Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Mai Thanh Tan, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Hanoi Univ Mining & Geology
Elhamy Aly Tarabees Elhamy Aly Tarabees Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Damanhour University
Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Elena Vasilyevna Tarasova Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Wanda J. Taylor Wanda J. Taylor Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Univ. of Nevada, Las Vegas
Paul Tibuleac, PhD Paul Tibuleac, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
Lilla Bea Tokes Lilla Bea Tokes EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2016-2099 MOL
Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Matthew W. Totten, Sr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Kansas State University
Renaud Toullec Renaud Toullec Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Uni LaSalle - Terre et Sciences
John R. Underhill John R. Underhill Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Heriot Watt University
Widya Utama Widya Utama Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Jolante W. Van Wijk Jolante W. Van Wijk Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 New Mexico Tech
Juan Veizaga Juan Veizaga LATIN AMERICA Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Universidad Nacional de Salta
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma SOUTHWEST Faculty Advisor 2017-2099 UT Permian Basin
Ivan Virshylo Ivan Virshylo EUROPE Faculty Advisor 2017-2999 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Enrique Vivoni Enrique Vivoni Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Arizona State University
Norbert Volkmann Norbert Volkmann Faculty Advisor 2015-2999
Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Grant Douglas Wach, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Dalhousie University
Tim R. Walsh Tim R. Walsh Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Wayland Baptist University
Guochang Wang Guochang Wang Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 Saint Francis University
John Weber John Weber Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 GVSU
Paul  Weimer Paul Weimer Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 consultant
Ratna Widiarti Ratna Widiarti ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2018-2099 Pertamina University
Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Sherwood Willing Wise, Jr. Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Jeannette Marie Wolak Jeannette Marie Wolak Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Augustana College
Adam D. Woods Adam D. Woods Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 California State University, Fullerton
Chaodong  Wu Chaodong Wu Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 Peking University
Anna Wysocka Anna Wysocka Faculty Advisor 2016-2917 University of Warsaw
Liu Xiangjun Liu Xiangjun Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Southwest Petroleum University
Manoj Yadav Manoj Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Faculty Advisor 2019-2099
Wan Yang Wan Yang Faculty Advisor 2012-2999 Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Talgat A. Yensepbaev, PhD Faculty Advisor 2012-2999
Louis Zachos Louis Zachos Faculty Advisor 2016-2999 University of Mississippi
Sary  Zambrano Sary Zambrano Faculty Advisor 2015-2999 Universidad de Buenos Aires
Shiqi Zhang Shiqi Zhang Faculty Advisor 2014-2999 China University of Petroleum (East China)
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba EURPOE Faculty Advisor 2018-2099
Krzysztof Jan Zieba Krzysztof Jan Zieba Faculty Advisor 2020-2021
Muntadher Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Samer Aljurf Samer Aljurf MIDDLE EAST President 2020-2021
Gabriela Alvarez Mendoza Gabriela Alvarez Mendoza LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Mohamed Ayman Mohamed Ayman AFRICA President 2020-2021
Hector Barnett Hector Barnett EUROPE President 2020-2021
Alex Blizzard Alex Blizzard GULF COAST President 2020-2021 SFASU
Elisa Cardoso Elisa Cardoso President 2020-2021
Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal Jefferson Fabian Carrillo Carvajal LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 UDES
Quiming Cheng Quiming Cheng President 2016-2020 State Key lab of Geolgoical Processes and Mineral Resources
Manjunath s Chirikuri Manjunath s Chirikuri ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Alexander Cordero Alexander Cordero LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021 University of Los Andes
Alexander Cordero Alexander Cordero LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
David Curtiss David Curtiss President 2016-2099 AAPG
Arwin  Dobber Arwin Dobber MID-CONTINENT President 2020-2020 University of Kansas
peng dongyu peng dongyu ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Paula  Fleischmann Paula Fleischmann SOUTHWEST President 2019-2021 UT Dallas
Samuel Sebastián Gonzalez Amarelo Samuel Sebastián Gonzalez Amarelo LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Sarah Grove Sarah Grove President 2020-2020
Melisa Guevara Melisa Guevara President 2019-2020
Apoorv Kumar Jha Apoorv Kumar Jha ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Katie Kovac Katie Kovac President 2018-2020 Jonah Energy, LLC
Begum Kurtoglu Begum Kurtoglu MID-CONTINENT President 2020-2021
Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana Carlos Daniel Lupaca Chipana President 2020-2021
Lauren Morris Lauren Morris CANADA President 2020-2021
Oluwatosin Odugbesan Oluwatosin Odugbesan AFRICA President 2020-2021
Davi Attanazio Paschoal Davi Attanazio Paschoal LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Gabriela Alexandra Pazos Gabriela Alexandra Pazos President 2020-2022
Edwin Porter Edwin Porter ROCKY MOUNTAIN President 2020-2021 Idaho State University
Jack Rochat Jack Rochat SOUTHWEST President 2020-2021
Snigdha Roy Snigdha Roy ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Akbar Ryan Akbar Ryan ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021 University of Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta AAPG Student Chapterl
Meghna Samaddar Meghna Samaddar ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy President 2020-2020
Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy Aydin Shahtakhtinskiy GULF COAST President 2020-2021
Shraddha Sigtia Shraddha Sigtia ASIA PACIFIC President 2020-2021
Francielly S. Soares Francielly S. Soares LATIN AMERICA President 2020-2021
Eneas Torres Andrade Eneas Torres Andrade PACIFIC President 2020-2021
William V. Maloney William V. Maloney Co-Chair 2019-2022 Trident Energy
Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Sarah Catharine Spencer Barnes Co-Chair 2019-2022 Chevron
Melanie Bell Melanie Bell Executive Vice President 2015-2099 AAPL
Mark A. Rubin Mark A. Rubin Executive Vice President 2001-2099 SPE
James S. McGhay James S. McGhay Vice Chair 2012-2069 James S McGhay
Arkan Ajitama Arkan Ajitama ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Moses Ajor Moses Ajor AFRICA Vice President 2020-2021
Allison Alcott Allison Alcott MID-CONTINENT Vice President 2020-2021
Maribi Arellano Maribi Arellano LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Jafet Arias Izquierdo Jafet Arias Izquierdo Vice President 2020-2021
Mayra Cunha Mayra Cunha Vice President 2020-2021
Michael Ferraro Michael Ferraro ROCKY MOUNTAIN Vice President 2020-2021
Cameron  Gernant Cameron Gernant Vice President 2020-2021 University of California, Santa Barbara
Bryan Gonzalez Bryan Gonzalez LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Toby Holloway Toby Holloway EUROPE Vice President 2020-2021
Andrew Jacobus Andrew Jacobus Vice President 2019-2021
Abdelrhman Khaled Abdelrhman Khaled AFRICA Vice President 2020-2021
Mei Liu Mei Liu GULF COAST Vice President 2020-2021
DELFINO LOPEZ CARRASCO DELFINO LOPEZ CARRASCO LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Brittany Martin Brittany Martin Vice President 2019-2021
Ashutosh Mathur Ashutosh Mathur ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Kaleb  Mcclain Kaleb Mcclain GULF COAST Vice President 2020-2021 Stephen F. Austin State Univ
Shreya Mukherjee Shreya Mukherjee ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Alaa Murshead Alaa Murshead MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2020-2021 Ministry of Transportation
Abdullah Nael Abdullah Nael MIDDLE EAST Vice President 2020-2021
Mayank Pandey Mayank Pandey ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2017-
David Ricardo Pedreros Bastidas David Ricardo Pedreros Bastidas EUROPE Vice President 2020-2021
Mercio John Pereira Nunes Segundo Mercio John Pereira Nunes Segundo LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Ellen Polites Ellen Polites Vice President 2020-2021
Amanda Silva Amanda Silva Vice President 2020-2021
Germano Mario Silva Ramos Germano Mario Silva Ramos Vice President 2020-2021 UFPE-FADE
Bruna Souza Bruna Souza LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Bradley Squires Bradley Squires PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Prashant Srivastava Prashant Srivastava ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Sydney Stashin Sydney Stashin CANADA Vice President 2020-2021
Jonathan Stine Jonathan Stine Vice President 2019-2020 University of Texas at Dallas
Aman Mehdi Tahqiq Husain Aman Mehdi Tahqiq Husain ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Gaston Andres Tommasone Gaston Andres Tommasone Vice President 2020-2021 Universidad Nacional de Córdob
Valentina Sharit Turizo Pedrozo Valentina Sharit Turizo Pedrozo LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Israel Christian Veliz Costas Israel Christian Veliz Costas LATIN AMERICA Vice President 2020-2021
Kyle Watts Kyle Watts EUROPE Vice President 2020-2021
Aakarsh Yadav Aakarsh Yadav ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Kun Zhai Kun Zhai ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2019-2030
Yuping Zhang Yuping Zhang ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021
Changfa Zhou Changfa Zhou ASIA PACIFIC Vice President 2020-2021 Southwest Petroleum University
Heloá Barg Heloá Barg Secretary 2020-2022
Matheus Fanola Dolce Matheus Fanola Dolce Secretary 2020-2021
Jean Toledo Jean Toledo Secretary 2020-2021
Jonathan Vega Jonathan Vega Secretary 2020-2021
Hugo Seiti Yamassaki Hugo Seiti Yamassaki Secretary 2019-2021 UFPR
Qahtan Alasadi Qahtan Alasadi MIDDLE EAST Treasurer 2020-2021
Freddy Contreras Freddy Contreras LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2020-2021
Suzane Dantas Silva Suzane Dantas Silva LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2020-2021
Ariel Espindola Ariel Espindola PACIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Syifa Fachrinda Syifa Fachrinda ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Gabriel Goncalves Cardoso Gabriel Goncalves Cardoso LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2020-2021
Emily Graham Emily Graham MID-CONTINENT Treasurer 2020-2021
Diego Hidalgo Diego Hidalgo LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2020-2021 epn
Anshul Kesharwani Anshul Kesharwani ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2017- ONGC
Jacob Milton Jacob Milton ROCKY MOUNTIAN Treasurer 2020-2021
Anushka Narasimhan Anushka Narasimhan ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Elizabeth Oyeniyi Elizabeth Oyeniyi AFRICA Treasurer 2020-2021
Francisco Pagano Francisco Pagano Treasurer 2020-2022
Joao Henrique Paiva Botelho Joao Henrique Paiva Botelho Treasurer 2020-2023
Vishnu Pandey Vishnu Pandey ASIA PADIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Claire Penny Claire Penny EUROPE Treasurer 2020-2021
Dayana Reynoso Dayana Reynoso LATIN AMERICA Treasurer 2020-2021
Laura Ridge Laura Ridge SOUTHWEST Treasurer 2020-2021
Aishik Saha Aishik Saha ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Malek O. Soudi Malek O. Soudi MIDDLE EAST Treasurer 2020-2021
Andrew Stearns Andrew Stearns GULF COAST Treasurer 2020-2021
Maulita Tiara Aurora Maulita Tiara Aurora ASIA PACIFIC Treasurer 2020-2021
Jose Fabrizzio Villao Medina Jose Fabrizzio Villao Medina Treasurer 2020-2021
Josh Yarbrough Josh Yarbrough GULF COAST Treasurer 2020-2021
Debbie Suter Debbie Suter Executive Secretary 2015-2100 SPEE
Noor Al-matarneh Noor Al-matarneh MIDDLE EAST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
oscar antonio bautista oscar antonio bautista LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Julio Cezar Barbosa Patricio Julio Cezar Barbosa Patricio LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Julieth Chacon Julieth Chacon LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Franz Cristian Chuquimia Parra Franz Cristian Chuquimia Parra LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Harriet Dawson Harriet Dawson EUROPE Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Amy Gottberg Amy Gottberg MID-CONTINENT Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Rachel Hoar Rachel Hoar EASTERN Secretary/Historian 2016-2107
Utkarsha Kakoty Utkarsha Kakoty ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Jack  Kenning Jack Kenning GULF COAST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021 University of Houston
Kutof Laith Kutof Laith MIDDLE EAST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Opeyemi Lawal Opeyemi Lawal AFRICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Edgardo Maldonado Edgardo Maldonado LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Linny Marthin Linny Marthin ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021 AAPG Universitas Pembangunan Nasional "VETERAN" YOGYAKARTA Student Chapter
eslam mohamed eslam mohamed AFRICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Ritika Nanda Ritika Nanda ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Eloiza Nascimento Eloiza Nascimento LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Debarima Pal Debarima Pal ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Nandini Rajput Nandini Rajput ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
DIPTANGSHU SARKAR DIPTANGSHU SARKAR ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Brandon Tamondong Brandon Tamondong PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Adrian Valdez Adrian Valdez GULF COAST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Matthew Vincent Matthew Vincent MID-CONTINENT Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Sara Warix Sara Warix ROCKY MOUNTAIN Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Dewy Widya Ningsih Dewy Widya Ningsih ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Garrett Williamson Garrett Williamson SOUTHWEST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Mariana Ximenes de Oliveira Mariana Ximenes de Oliveira LATIN AMERICA Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Lin Yi-An Lin Yi-An GULF COAST Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Luo Zhaoyang Luo Zhaoyang ASIA PACIFIC Secretary/Historian 2020-2021
Karin C. Alyea 1900-2999 Canada Region
Karin C. Alyea 1900-2999 AAPG
Karin C. Alyea 1900-2999 AAPG
Vicki L. Beighle 1900-2999 AAPG
Vicki L. Beighle 2019-2999 AAPG
Marta Diaz 1900-2999 aapg
Heather Hodges 1900-2999 AAPG
Heather Hodges 1900-2999 AAPG
Heather Hodges 1900-2999 AAPG
Heather Hodges 1900-2999 AAPG
Diane Keim 1900-2999 AAPG
Diane Keim 1900-2999 AAPG
Diane Keim 1900-2999 AAPG
Diane Keim 2019-2999 AAPG
Delia A. Kuye 1900-2999 AAPG Africa Region
Emily Smith Llinas 1900-2999 AAPG Latin America & Caribbean Region
Susan Nash 2020-2999 AAPG
Susan Nash 1999-2999 AAPG
Susie Nolen 1900-2999 AAPG
Susie Nolen 1900-2999 AAPG
Susie Nolen 1900-2999 AAPG
Susie Nolen 1900-2999 AAPG
Susie Nolen 2019-2999 AAPG
Adrienne Pereira 1900-2999 AAPG Asia Pacific Region
Diana Ruiz Vasquez 2019-2999 AAPG
Abeer Zubaidi 1900-2999 AAPG Middle East Region
Abeer Zubaidi 1900-2999 AAPG Middle East Region
Committee Member 2013-2020 HQ - Petronas Carigali Sdn Bhd
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - PetroChina Company Limited
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Shell
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Statoil
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - TOTAL
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Petrobras
Committee Member 2013-2069 HQ - Saudi Aramco
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Halliburton
Committee Member 2004-2099 Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - IHS Energy Group
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Apache
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Schlumberger
Committee Member 2003-2099 HQ - Marathon Oil Corporation
Committee Member 2013-2099 HQ - Noble Energy Inc
Committee Member 2001-2099 HQ - Petro-Hunt
Committee Member 2011-2099 HQ - ExxonMobil
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Ecopetrol
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - ENI
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Devon Energy Corporation
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - British Petroleum
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Casa Exploration
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Chesapeake Energy
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Chevron
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - Cobalt International Energy, L.P.
Committee Member 2012-2099 HQ - ConocoPhillips
Marvin Milton Abbott Committee Member 1993-2093
Mohamed Abdel Basset AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Apache Egypt
Samir Abdelmoaty AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Rockhopper Exploration
Shaik Abdul Mugni ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Lawal Abdulkareem AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Zahraa Abdulkareem MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Mukthar Abdulwaheed AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Cole Daniel Abel Committee Member 1993-2093 Retired
Vitor Dos Santos Abreu GULF COAST Committee Member 2018-2099 ACT-GEO
Clara Ifeyinwa Abu EUROPE Committee Member 2020-2021 Imperial College, London
Percy Acarapi Nunez LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Gene L. Ackerman Committee Member 1993-2093
Barry W. Acomb Committee Member 2016-2079
Myssie Acomb Committee Member 2016-2099
Craig William Adams Committee Member 2001-2069 PURO Energy Partners, LLC
Donald Joe Adams Committee Member 1993-2093
Jim W. Adams Committee Member 1993-2093
Marsha L. Adams Committee Member 2017-2099
Patty Adams Committee Member 2012-2069
Richard Leroy Adams Committee Member 2017-2099 Carr Resources, Inc
Roy D. Adams, PhD Committee Member 1993-2093
Michael Earl Addison Committee Member 1993-2093
Emmanuel Adebayo AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Folajimi Adebiyi AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Daniel Adegbosin AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Ibrahim Adelekan AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Fajembola Ademola AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021 Student
Adeolu Olutosin Aderoju AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Dextol Global Geophysicals
Onyinyechukwu Adesanya AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Adekunle Adetoyi AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Fafore Adeyemi R. AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Indra Adhi P ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Rizki Adilaga ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Stephen Thomas Adiletta Committee Member 1993-2093 oxy
Frank J. Adler Committee Member 2017-2099
Lena Adnan MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
SHIVANGI AGARWAL ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Udit Agarwal ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Benjamin Aguilar LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Raul Aguilar LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Enrique Aguilera-Hernandez Committee Member 1993-2093
Nadeem Ahmad Committee Member 2015-2021 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Nadeem Ahmad MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2018-2099 United Energy Pakistan Ltd.
Syed suhail suhail Ahmed ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Carlos Alberto Aizprua Luna Committee Member 2018-2099 Equinor
Adeniyi Ajobiewe MID-CONTINENT Committee Member 2020-2021 University of Kansas
Kolapo Akande EUROPE Committee Member 2020-2021
Olajumoke K. Akinpelu AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 ExxonMobil Corporation
Abiodun Akintomiwa Silas AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Emmanuel Akpadia AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Muhammad Al Hakim ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Saad Al-Awwad EASTERN Committee Member 2018-2099
Sa'id A. Al-Hajri MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2018-2099 Saudi Aramco
Mohammad A. Al-Khalifah ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2018-2099
Sami Mohammed Al-Mahrouqi MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2018-2099
Malik Muhammad Alam GULF COAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Nayeska Alarcon ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Pedro A. Alarcon Medina LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2018-2099
Joel A. Alberts Committee Member 2017-2099 Chalk Creek Production llc
Susan Alberts Committee Member 2017-2099
Fayruz Alessa GULF COAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Melvin Alex ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Laurel L. Alexander, PhD Committee Member 1993-2093 Pure Earth Resources Inc
Razan AlFoqaha'a MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Amdad Ali EUROPE Committee Member 2018-2099
John R Allan Committee Member 1993-2093
Conrad K. Allen MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2018-2099 Saudi Aramco
James Lynn Allen Committee Member 1993-2093 Allen-Hoffman Exploration
Jonathan Patrick Allen Committee Member 2018-2021 Chevron
Mark Andrew Allendorf Committee Member 1993-2093
Edith C. Allison Committee Member 2018-2099
Edith C. Allison Committee Member 2003-2099
Glen Gregory Allred Committee Member 1993-2093
Santiago Almagor LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Miguel Altamirano LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Robert McCray Altany Committee Member 1993-2093 Robert Altany
Amjad Althari ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Carlos Alvarez Committee Member 1993-2093 Exploration Geologist (Consultant)
Wassem Abbas Alward MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2018-2099 SLB
Shuruq Alzawahrah MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Esther Amaru LATIN AREMICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Mario Armando Ameller LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Ellen Ames Committee Member 2012-2069
Eugene Leroy Ames, Jr. Committee Member 2008-2085 Independent
Mary Ammentorp Committee Member 2012-2069
Willis F. Ammentorp Committee Member 1980-2055
Hajir Amohy MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Camille Amoruso Committee Member 2018-2099
Camille Amoruso Committee Member 2012-2069
John J. Amoruso Committee Member 1992-2091 Legends Exploration
John J. Amoruso Committee Member 1993-2093 Legends Exploration
Alan Anand ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Samantha Anazco Committee Member 2020-2021
Jerry Wayne Andersen Committee Member 1993-2093 Andersen & Associates
Donna S. Anderson Committee Member 2017-2099
Donna S. Anderson Committee Member 1993-2093
Garrick A. Anderson Committee Member 1993-2093 CBI Inc
Heather Suzanne Anderson Committee Member 2017-2099 Cawley Gillespie & Associates
Heather Suzanne Anderson Committee Member 2012-2079 Cawley Gillespie & Associates
Hunter Anderson GULF COAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Lance C. Anderson Committee Member 1993-2093
Larry W. Anderson Committee Member 2017-2099
Logan Anderson GULF COAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Thornton E. Anderson Committee Member 1988-2063 Anderson Energy Inc
ALVARO ANDIA LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Victor Conrad Andresen Committee Member 1993-2093
Sanford Glen Andrew Committee Member 1993-2093
Randy Andrews Committee Member 1993-2093
Richard Andrews Committee Member 1993-2093
Hafsah Anibaba AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Aishwarya Annimalla ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Marta Anson Sanchez Committee Member 2020-2022
Hernan Javier Antolinez Delgado LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2018-2099
Elaine P. Antoniuk Committee Member 2011-2069
Bruce S. Appelbaum, PhD Committee Member 2001-2076 Mosaic Resources
Carol Appelbaum Committee Member 2012-2069
Richard L. Appling Committee Member 1993-2093
Ana Aramayo LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Maria Aranda Torrez LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Ali Wara Arce Checa LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Curtis Lawrence Archie LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2018-2099
Lee Ardell Committee Member 2012-2069
Robert James Ardell Committee Member 1993-2068
Robert James Ardell Committee Member 2011-2069
Cesar Armando Ardiles LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Karoon Energy
Anthony Thomas Arfele Committee Member 1993-2093
Muhammed Arif ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
John Myers Armentrout Committee Member 2015-2075 Cascade Stratigraphic
John Myers Armentrout Committee Member 1993-2093 Cascade Stratigraphic
Kae Armentrout Committee Member 2015-2099
Liz Armstrong Committee Member 2012-2069
William Dean Armstrong Committee Member 2007-2075 Armstrong Oil & Gas LLC
Joel Milton Arratia Velasco LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Daniel Arturo LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Rukayat Aruna AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Claudia Jhoselin Aruquipa Jimenez LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Jorge Luis Aruquipa Jimenez LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Eric L. Aserlind Committee Member 1993-2093
Mohammed Asfa ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
John Morgan Ash Committee Member 1993-2093
Krishna Ashok ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Heba Askar AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Apache Egypt
Arthur Michael Astarita Committee Member 1993-2093 RESTECH: Relational Earth Science Technology
Aditya Asthana ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Carl Hayden Atchison Committee Member 1993-2093
Mahmoud atta AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Jack Wood Austin Committee Member 1993-2093
Fred Angelo Avila Committee Member 1993-2093
Israel Avilés LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Abdul Qayyum Awan Committee Member 1993-2093
Donald W. Axford Committee Member 1992-2091 D. W. Axford & Associates
Dania Ayad MIDDLE EAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Jesulayomi Babalola AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Carleton Scott Babb Committee Member 1993-2093
Robert L. Bachman Committee Member 1993-2093 Tenax Properties LLC
Alice Backsen Committee Member 2012-2069
Lee B. Backsen Committee Member 1998-2073
Agastyan Bagas Kurnia S. ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Bruce James Bahlinger Committee Member 1993-2093 Krewe Energy LLC
Pritam Baidya ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Lyle F. Baie Committee Member 2008-2085 International New Ventures
Lyle F. Baie Committee Member 1993-2093 International New Ventures
Sally Baie Committee Member 2012-2069
Richard Arthur Baile Committee Member 1980-2055
Richard Arthur Baile Committee Member 1987-2099
David Bailey Committee Member 2012-2069
Debra Lynne Bailey GULF COAST Committee Member 2020-2021
Kevin J. Bailey Committee Member 1993-2093 GeoCertified LLC
Jim Bain Committee Member 1993-2093
Ralph Wayne Baird Committee Member 2015-2021 Baird Petrophysical International
Oluwateniola Bakare AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Bruce W. Baker Committee Member 1993-2093 Harding ESE
Fred G. Baker Committee Member 1993-2093
Timothy J. Baker Committee Member 1993-2093
Emmanuel Bako AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Martins Bakre AFRICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Allagu Balaguru ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2018-2099 Shell Malaysia
Robert N. Balcells Committee Member 1993-2093 CCC
Thomas Ashley Baldwin Committee Member 1993-2093
Richard William Ball GULF COAST Committee Member 2018-2099 Detring Energy Advisors
Merilyn Ballard Committee Member 2012-2069
William Wayne Ballard Committee Member 2007-2075 Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC
Snehadeep Ballav ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
John P. Ballegeer Committee Member 1993-2093
Dorothy J. Ballentine Committee Member 2012-2069
Kathy Balshaw-Biddle Committee Member 2012-2069
Maicol Adalid Baltazar Medina LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
Charles Asa Bandoian Committee Member 1993-2093
Sanjay Banerjee, PhD Committee Member 1993-2093 BP
Shubham Banik ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Nancy Jeanne Banta Committee Member 1993-2093
Magda Baranowska EUROPE Committee Member 2020-2021
Stephen John Barberio Committee Member 1993-2093 Vulcan Materials Co.
Bulbul Barik ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Colin Barker, PhD Committee Member 1993-2093
Jeffrey K. Barndt Committee Member 1993-2093
Martha C. Barnes Committee Member 1993-2093 Santa Clara Minerals
Richard Samuel Barnett Committee Member 1993-2093
Clayton M. Barnhill Committee Member 1993-2093
W. Chris Barnhill Committee Member 1993-2093 tierra oil company, llc
Sagar Barnwal ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
James Richard Baroffio, PhD Committee Member 1994-2069
Maurice William Baron, Jr. Committee Member 1993-2093
Michael William Barratt Committee Member 1993-2093 Barratt Consulting LLC
Fredrick J. Barrett Committee Member 2008-2080 retired
Louise K. Barrett Committee Member 2012-2069
Patti Barrett Committee Member 2012-2069
Sharon Barrett Committee Member 2012-2069
Terry Robert Barrett Committee Member 2008-2080 HighPoint Resources
William J. Barrett Committee Member 2011-2069
William J. Barrett Committee Member 2002-2077
William J. Barrett Committee Member 2011-2070
Janice Barrow Committee Member 2011-2070
Larry D. Bartell Committee Member 1993-2093 Legends Exploration LP
David Allen Barthelmy Committee Member 1993-2093 Gulfport Energy Inc.
Charles Samuel Bartlett, Jr., PhD Committee Member 1993-2093 Bartlett Geological Consulting
Pierrepont McClure Bartow Committee Member 1993-2093
Soumyajit Basak ASIA PACIFIC Committee Member 2020-2021
Robert Joseph Bascle Committee Member 1993-2093
Frederick C. Basham Committee Member 1993-2093
Timothy R. Basilone Committee Member 1993-2093
Evan Bass LATIN AMERICA Committee Member 2020-2021
James K. Bass Committee Member 1993-2093 Pearson Creek Consulting
Daniel Andrews Bassett Committee Member 2018-2021 SM Energy
Marcus Kelden Bateman Committee Member 1993-2093 Abco Engineering Corp.
John Howard Bauch Committee Member 1993-2093
Larry A. Bauman Committee Member 1993-2093
Chris Baumgartner Committee Member 2011-2099
Janette Kay Baxter Committee Member 1993-2093
Annell R. Bay Committee Member 2011-2069
Laura Merrill Bazeley Committee Member 1993-2093
Ehi Oghogho Bazuaye AFRICA Committee Member 2018-2099 Nigerian Agip Oil Co. Ltd
Arthur Eugene Beaird, Jr. Committee Member 1993-2093 Sungard
Dixie L. Bear Committee Member 2005-2070
Dixie L. Bear Committee Member 2011-2069
Donald Wayne Beardsley Committee Member 1993-2093
June Beardsley Committee Member 2012-2069
Richard Walter Beardsley Committee Member 2007-2075 Triana Energy LLC
Carolyn Beaumont Committee Member 2012-2069
Carolyn Beaumont Committee Member 2012-2045
Edward Arthur Beaumont Committee Member 2017-2022 self employed
Edward Arthur Beaumont Committee Member 2001-2077 self employed
John H. Becher Committee Member 1993-2093
Michel Joseph Bechtel Committee Member 1993-2093 Blue Moon Exploration Company
James Allen Beck Committee Member 2018-2099 Tiger Eye Resources LLC
Tyler Beck ROCKY MOUNTAIN Committee Member 2020-2021
Karl E. Becker Committee Member 1993-2093
Ronn Parker Beebe Committee Member 1993-2093
Robert Martin Beer Committee Member 1993-2093 Southwest Engineering
Cyrus Douglas Behseresht Committee Member 2019-2022
Katherine J. Beinkafner Committee Member 1993-2093 Mid Hudson Geosciences
Ann E. Bell Committee Member 1993-2093 Terra Dynamics Incorporated
Dennis L Bell Committee Member 1993-2093 Terra Dynamics Incorporated
Steven Robin Bell Committee Member 2010-2100 onecoolplanet
Steven Robin Bell Committee Member 2019-2022 onecoolplanet