Timothy Michael Murin Timothy Michael Murin President 2016-2017
Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Jeffrey Brooks Aldrich Past President 2016-2017 MHA Petroleum Consultants
Paul William Britt Paul William Britt Executive Committee Liaison 2016-2017 Texplore Inc
Stephen M. Testa Stephen M. Testa President Elect 2016-2017
Kristin Marie Carter Kristin Marie Carter Vice President 2016-2017 PA DCNR, Bureau of Topographic & Geologic Survey
Diane Keim Diane Keim Staff Liaison 2016-2099
Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Secretary Treasurer 2016-2017
Michele L. Cooney Michele L. Cooney Editor 2016-2017 Pennsylvania Geological Survey

Mark D. Lovell Mark D. Lovell At Large Member 2015-2018 Brigham Young University - Idaho
Reetu Ragini Reetu Ragini At Large Member 2015-2018 Schlumberger
Timothy R. Basilone Eastern Section 2015-2018
Timothy W. Duex Gulf Coast Section 2015-2018 Univ. of Louisiana at Lafayette
Ernest R. Morrison Mid-Continent Section 2016-2019 Mull Drilling Company
James Allen Waggoner Pacific Section 2016-2019 WZI Inc.
Dan Willis Jackson Rocky Mountain Section 2015-2018 Impact Geo Consulting, Ltd.
Christopher Lee Leibli Southwest Section 2014-2017 Etech Environmental and Safety Solutions
K. B. Trivedi Africa Region 2015-2018 PetroSA
John Kaldi, PhD Asia Pacific Region 2015-2018 Australian School of Petroleum
Francois C. Marechal Canada Region 2015-2018 Independent Oil & Gas Finder
Dirk A. Nieuwland Europe Region 2015-2018 New Tec International B.V.
Melisa Claudia Galvan Latin America & The Caribbean Region 2015-2018
Abdulrahman S. Al-Sharhan Middle East Region 2015-2018 Middle East Geological Establishment

Term President Vice President Secretary-Treasurer Editor
1992-93 Bernold M. Hanson Susan C. Kiser William G. Murray Richard F. Meyer
1993-94 Bernold M. Hanson Bonnie B. Robinson James M. Waldron Richard F. Meyer
1994-95 Lee C. Gerhard Steven L. Veal James M. Waldron Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1995-96 James L. Baer Stanley C. Grant M. Kathleen Vail Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1996-97 Larry P. Woodfork Don Warner M. Kathleen Vail Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1997-98 Susan C. Kiser Michael "Doc" Weathers Wm. E. Harrison Robert J. Menzie, Jr.
1998-99 William G. Murray Rima Petrossian Wm. E. Harrison Stephen M. Testa
1999-00 Steven L. Veal Peter J. Hutchinson Kenneth D. Vogel Stephen M. Testa
2000-01 Michael "Doc" Weathers Jane S. McColloch Kenneth D. Vogel Stephen M. Testa
2001-02* William E. Harrison John A. Lopez William Sarni Stephen M. Testa
2002-03 Robert J. Menzie Steven P. Tischer William Sarni Gerald R. Baum
2003-04 Rima Petrossian Kenneth G. Johnson Mary L. Barrett Gerald R. Baum
2004-05 Kenneth D. Vogel Charles Chris Steincamp Mary L. Barrett Gerald R. Baum
2005-06 Steven P. Tischer Craig M. Dingler Nancy S. Dorsey Gerald R. Baum
2006-07 Jane S. McColloch Michael Jacobs Nancy S. Dorsey Gerald R. Baum
2007-08 Charles G. Groat Hannes E. Leetaru Nancy J. (Anne) Fix Gerald R. Baum
2008-09 Rebecca Dodge Mary K. Harris Nancy J. (Anne) Fix James W. Castle
2009-10 Michael A. Jacobs Jeffrey G. Paine Doug Carlson James W. Castle
2010-11 Mary K. Harris Robert Maric Doug Carlson Kirstin M. Carter

Headquarters Contacts

Diane Keim Administration Staff (918) 560-2623